2023 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Easton Cowan |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Hudson Malinoski |
C |
Brooks Bandits [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Noah Chadwick |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Fraser Minten |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2022 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Nick Moldenhauer |
R |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Dennis Hildeby |
G |
Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Nikita Grebenkin |
R |
Magnitogorsk-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Brandon Lisowsky |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Matthew Knies |
L |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
72 |
12 |
18 |
30 |
41 |
2021 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Ty Voit |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Vyacheslav Peksa |
G |
IRBIS KAZAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Rodion Amirov |
L |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Roni Hirvonen |
C |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Topi Niemela |
D |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Artur Akhtyamov |
G |
Kazan Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
122 |
4 |
William Villeneuve |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Dmitry Ovchinnikov |
C |
Novosibirsk Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Veeti Miettinen |
R |
Espoo Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Axel Rindell |
D |
Jukurit Mikkeli [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Joe Miller |
C |
Blake School (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
189 |
7 |
John Fusco |
D |
Dexter Southfield (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Wyatt Schingoethe |
F |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Ryan Tverberg |
C |
Toronto Jr. Canadiens [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Nicholas Robertson |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
78 |
13 |
15 |
28 |
8 |
2019 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Mikko Kokkonen |
D |
Jukurit Mikkeli [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Mikhail Abramov |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Nick Abruzzese |
C |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2019 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Michael Koster |
D |
Chaska [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Kalle Loponen |
D |
Karpat [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Rasmus Sandin |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
222 |
16 |
70 |
86 |
73 |
2018 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Sean Durzi |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
202 |
20 |
80 |
100 |
166 |
2018 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Riley Stotts |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Mac Hollowell |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Filip Kral |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Pontus Holmberg |
R |
Vasteras (Sweden-3) |
80 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
36 |
2018 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Zachary Bouthillier |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Semyon Kizimov |
R |
Togliatti-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Timothy Liljegren |
D |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SweHL] |
193 |
14 |
51 |
65 |
64 |
2017 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Eemeli Rasanen |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Ian Scott |
G |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Vladislav Kara |
L |
Kazan [Russia-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Fedor Gordeev |
D |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Ryan McGregor |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Ryan O'Connell |
D |
St. Andrews [Ont. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Auston Matthews |
C |
Zurich SC [Swiss-A] |
551 |
358 |
277 |
635 |
98 |
2016 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Egor Korshkov |
L |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [KHL] |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Carl Grundstrom |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SweHL] |
236 |
40 |
27 |
67 |
84 |
2016 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Joseph Woll |
G |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
72 |
3 |
J.D. Greenway |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Adam Brooks |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
43 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Keaton Middleton |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2016 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Vladimir Bobylev |
L |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Jack Walker |
L |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Nicolas Mattinen |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Nikolai Chebykin |
L |
MVD Jrs (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Mitch Marner |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
569 |
193 |
437 |
630 |
182 |
2015 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Travis Dermott |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
324 |
16 |
45 |
61 |
126 |
2015 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Jeremy Bracco |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Andrew Nielsen |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Martins Dzierkals |
R |
Riga Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jesper Lindgren |
D |
MODO Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Dmytro Timashov |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
45 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
2015 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Stephen Desrocher |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Nikita Korostelev |
R |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
8 |
1 |
William Nylander |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SweHL] |
592 |
217 |
307 |
524 |
156 |
2014 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Rinat Valiev |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2014 Entry |
103 |
4 |
J.J. Piccinich |
R |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Dakota Joshua |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
174 |
28 |
30 |
58 |
129 |
2014 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Nolan Vesey |
F |
South Shore Kings [USPHL-Pr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Pierre Engvall |
L |
Frolunda (Sweden Jrs.) |
308 |
55 |
59 |
114 |
101 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Frederik Gauthier |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
178 |
13 |
18 |
31 |
47 |
2013 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Carter Verhaeghe |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
326 |
126 |
121 |
247 |
169 |
2013 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Fabrice Herzog |
R |
Zug Jrs. (Switzerland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Antoine Bibeau |
G |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Andreas Johnsson |
L |
Frolunda Jrs. (Sweden) |
259 |
48 |
68 |
116 |
94 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Morgan Rielly |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
784 |
80 |
385 |
465 |
229 |
2012 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Matt Finn |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Dominic Toninato |
C |
Duluth East [Minn. H.S.] |
184 |
13 |
22 |
35 |
79 |
2012 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Connor Brown |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
508 |
93 |
132 |
225 |
100 |
2012 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Ryan Rupert |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Viktor Loov |
D |
Sodertalje SK [Swe-1] |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Tyler Biggs |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Stuart Percy |
D |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
12 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2011 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Joshua Leivo |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
265 |
42 |
51 |
93 |
93 |
2011 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Tom Nilsson |
D |
Mora IK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Tony Cameranesi |
C |
Wayzata H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
152 |
6 |
David Broll |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
2011 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Dennis Robertson |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Garret Sparks |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Max Everson |
D |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Brad Ross |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Greg McKegg |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
233 |
21 |
18 |
39 |
65 |
2010 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Sondre Olden |
R |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Petter Granberg |
D |
Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
45 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
29 |
2010 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Sam Carrick |
C |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
232 |
27 |
23 |
50 |
314 |
2010 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Daniel Brodin |
R |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Josh Nicholls |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Nazem Kadri |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
892 |
266 |
362 |
628 |
684 |
2009 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Kenny Ryan |
R |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Ind] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Jesse Blacker |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Jamie Devane |
L |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Eric Knodel |
D |
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Jerry D'Amigo |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Ind] |
31 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2009 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Barron Smith |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Luke Schenn |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
986 |
43 |
154 |
197 |
789 |
2008 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Jimmy Hayes |
R |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
334 |
54 |
55 |
109 |
149 |
2008 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Mikhail Stefanovich |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Greg Pateryn |
D |
Ohio Junior Blue Jackets [USHL] |
290 |
5 |
39 |
44 |
178 |
2008 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Joel Champagne |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Jerome Flaake |
R |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Grant Rollheiser |
G |
Trail Smoke Eaters [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Andrew MacWilliam |
D |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
12 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Dale Mitchell |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Matt Frattin |
R |
Fort Saskatchewan Traders [AJHL] |
135 |
17 |
18 |
35 |
44 |
2007 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Ben Winnett |
L |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Juraj Mikus |
D |
Trencin Jrs (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Chris DiDomenico |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
27 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
2007 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Carl Gunnarsson |
D |
Linkopings HC [SEL] |
629 |
30 |
108 |
138 |
179 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Jiri Tlusty |
L |
Kladno [Czech] |
446 |
89 |
88 |
177 |
126 |
2006 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Nikolay Kulemin |
L |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
669 |
121 |
153 |
274 |
173 |
2006 Entry |
99 |
4 |
James Reimer |
G |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
498 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
2006 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Korbinian Holzer |
D |
Bad Toelz EC [2.GBun] |
206 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
139 |
2006 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Viktor Stalberg |
L |
Frolunda Jrs (Sweden) |
488 |
82 |
86 |
168 |
245 |
2006 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Tyler Ruegsegger |
C |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Leo Komarov |
R |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
491 |
63 |
107 |
170 |
207 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Tuukka Rask |
G |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
564 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
26 |
2005 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Phil Oreskovic |
D |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
2005 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Alex Berry |
R |
Boston Jr. Bruins (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Johan Dahlberg |
L |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Anton Stralman |
D |
Skovde IK [Swe-1] |
938 |
63 |
230 |
293 |
287 |
2005 Entry |
228 |
7 |
Chad Rau |
C |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Justin Pogge |
G |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Roman Kukumberg |
F |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Dmitry Vorobiev |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
187 |
6 |
Robbie Earl |
L |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
47 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Maxim Semenov |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
252 |
8 |
Jan Steber |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
285 |
9 |
Pierce Norton |
R |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
57 |
2 |
John Doherty |
D |
Phillips-Andover (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Martin Sagat |
L |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Konstantin Volkov |
R |
Dynamo Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
158 |
5 |
John Mitchell |
C |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
548 |
70 |
107 |
177 |
267 |
2003 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Jeremy Williams |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
32 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
2003 Entry |
237 |
8 |
Shaun Landolt |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Alexander Steen |
L |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
1018 |
245 |
377 |
622 |
454 |
2002 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Matthew Stajan |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
1003 |
146 |
267 |
413 |
526 |
2002 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Todd Ford |
G |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Dominic D'Amour |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
122 |
4 |
David Turon |
D |
Havirov Femax HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Ian White |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
503 |
45 |
134 |
179 |
254 |
2002 Entry |
222 |
7 |
Scott May |
C |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
254 |
8 |
Jarkko Immonen |
C |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
20 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
4 |
2002 Entry |
285 |
9 |
Staffan Kronwall |
D |
Huddinge IK [Swe-1] |
66 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Carlo Colaiacovo |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
470 |
34 |
123 |
157 |
231 |
2001 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Karel Pilar |
D |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
90 |
6 |
24 |
30 |
42 |
2001 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Brendan Bell |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
102 |
7 |
21 |
28 |
51 |
2001 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Jay Harrison |
D |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
372 |
23 |
52 |
75 |
360 |
2001 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Nicolas Corbeil |
C |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Kyle Wellwood |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
489 |
92 |
143 |
235 |
36 |
2001 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Maxim Kondratiev |
D |
Tolyatti-2 |
40 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
2001 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Jaroslav Sklenar |
L |
Brno (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Ivan Kolozvary |
C |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Jan Chovan |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
246 |
8 |
Tomas Mojzis |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
17 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
2001 Entry |
276 |
9 |
Mike Knoepfli |
F |
Georgetown Raiders [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Brad Boyes |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
822 |
211 |
294 |
505 |
251 |
2000 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Kris Vernarsky |
C |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
17 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Mikael Tellqvist |
G |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
114 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Jean-Francois Racine |
G |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Miguel Delisle |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Vadim Sozinov |
L |
Novokuznetsk-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Markus Seikola |
D |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Lubos Velebny |
D |
Zvolen Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
254 |
8 |
Alexander Shinkar |
R |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
265 |
9 |
Jean-Philippe Cote |
D |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
27 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
26 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Luca Cereda |
C |
Ambri-Piotta [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Peter Reynolds |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Mirko Murovic |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Jonathan Zion |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Vaclav Zavoral |
D |
Litvinov Jr. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Jan Sochor |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Vladimir Kulikov |
G |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
239 |
8 |
Pierre Hedin |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
267 |
9 |
Peter Metcalf |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Nikolai Antropov |
R |
Torpedo UST-Kamengorsk (Russia) |
788 |
193 |
272 |
465 |
627 |
1998 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Petr Svoboda |
D |
Havlickuv Brod (Czech.) |
18 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
1998 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Jamie Hodson |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Alexei Ponikarovsky |
L |
Dynamo-2 Moscow (Russia) |
678 |
139 |
184 |
323 |
419 |
1998 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Morgan Warren |
R |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Allan Rourke |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
55 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
31 |
1998 Entry |
181 |
7 |
Jonathan Gagnon |
L |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
215 |
8 |
Dwight Wolfe |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
228 |
8 |
Mihail Travnicek |
L |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
236 |
9 |
Sergei Rostov |
|
Dynamo-2 Moscow (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Jeff Farkas |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
1997 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Adam Mair |
C |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
615 |
38 |
76 |
114 |
829 |
1997 Entry |
111 |
5 |
Frank Mrazek |
L |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
138 |
6 |
Eric Gooldy |
L |
Detroit Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
165 |
7 |
Hugo Marchand |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Shawn Thornton |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
705 |
42 |
60 |
102 |
1103 |
1997 Entry |
194 |
8 |
Russ Bartlett |
C |
Phillips-Exeter Academy (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
221 |
9 |
Jonathan Hedstrom |
L |
Skelleftea (Sweden) |
83 |
13 |
14 |
27 |
48 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Marek Posmyk |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
19 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
1996 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Francis Larivee |
G |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Mike Lankshear |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Konstantin Kalmikov |
R |
Detroit Falcons [CoHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Jason Sessa |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Vladimir Antipov |
R |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
110 |
5 |
Peter Cava |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
111 |
5 |
Brandon Sugden |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Dmitriy Yakushin |
D |
Pembroke (COJHL) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1996 Entry |
148 |
6 |
Chris Bogas |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Lucio DeMartinis |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
178 |
7 |
Reggie Berg |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
204 |
8 |
Tomas Kaberle |
D |
Kladno [Czech] |
984 |
87 |
476 |
563 |
260 |
1996 Entry |
230 |
9 |
Jared Hope |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Jeff Ware |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
21 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
1995 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Ryan Pepperall |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
139 |
6 |
Doug Bonner |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
145 |
6 |
Yannick Tremblay |
D |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
390 |
38 |
87 |
125 |
178 |
1995 Entry |
171 |
7 |
Marek Melenovsky |
C |
Dukla Jihlava Jrs. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
197 |
8 |
Mark Murphy |
W |
Stratford Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
223 |
9 |
Danil Markov |
D |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
538 |
29 |
118 |
147 |
456 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Eric Fichaud |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
95 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1994 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Sean Haggerty |
L |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
14 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1994 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Fredrik Modin |
L |
Sundsvall IF [Swe-1] |
898 |
232 |
230 |
462 |
453 |
1994 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Mark Deyell |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Kam White |
D |
Newmarket Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
178 |
7 |
Tommi Rajamaki |
D |
Assat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
204 |
8 |
Rob Butler |
L |
Niagara (GHJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
256 |
10 |
Sergei Berezin |
L |
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
502 |
160 |
126 |
286 |
54 |
1994 Entry |
282 |
11 |
Doug Nolan |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Kenny Jonsson |
D |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SEL] |
686 |
63 |
204 |
267 |
298 |
1993 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Landon Wilson |
R |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
375 |
53 |
66 |
119 |
352 |
1993 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Zdenek Nedved |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
31 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
14 |
1993 Entry |
149 |
6 |
Paul Vincent |
W |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
175 |
7 |
Jeff Andrews |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
201 |
8 |
David Brumby |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
253 |
10 |
Kyle Ferguson |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
279 |
11 |
Mikhail Lapin |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Brandon Convery |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
72 |
9 |
19 |
28 |
36 |
1992 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Grant Marshall |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
700 |
92 |
147 |
239 |
793 |
1992 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Nikolai Borschevsky |
R |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
162 |
49 |
73 |
122 |
44 |
1992 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Mark Raiter |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Janne Gronvall |
D |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
106 |
5 |
Chris DeRuiter |
F |
Kingston (MOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Mikael Hakansson |
C |
Nacka (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
149 |
7 |
Patrik Augusta |
L |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech.] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
173 |
8 |
Ryan VandenBussche |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
310 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
702 |
1992 Entry |
197 |
9 |
Wayne Clarke |
F |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
221 |
10 |
Sergei Simonov |
D |
Kristall Saratov (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
245 |
11 |
Nathan Dempsey |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
260 |
21 |
67 |
88 |
120 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Yanic Perreault |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
859 |
247 |
269 |
516 |
402 |
1991 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Terry Chitaroni |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Alexei Kudashov |
C |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
25 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1991 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Jeff Perry |
L |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Alexander Kuzminski |
C |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Martin Prochazka |
R |
Kladno [Czech.] |
32 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
1991 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Dmitri Mironov |
D |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
556 |
54 |
206 |
260 |
568 |
1991 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Robb McIntyre |
L |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Tomas Kucharcik |
C |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Guy Lehoux |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Gary Miller |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Jonathan Kelley |
C |
Arlington H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Chris O'Rourke |
D |
U. of Alaska-Fairbanks [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Drake Berehowsky |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
549 |
37 |
112 |
149 |
848 |
1990 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Felix Potvin |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
640 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
82 |
1990 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Darby Hendrickson |
C |
Richfield H.S. (Minn.) |
518 |
65 |
64 |
129 |
370 |
1990 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Greg Walters |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Alexander Godynyuk |
D |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
223 |
10 |
39 |
49 |
224 |
1990 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Eric Lacroix |
L |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
472 |
67 |
70 |
137 |
361 |
1990 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Dan Stiver |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Robert Horyna |
G |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Bob Chebator |
L |
Arlington H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
220 |
11 |
Scott Malone |
D |
Northfield-Mt. Hermon (Mass H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Nicholas Vachon |
L |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Scott Thornton |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
941 |
144 |
141 |
285 |
1459 |
1989 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Rob Pearson |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
269 |
56 |
54 |
110 |
645 |
1989 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Steve Bancroft |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1989 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Matt Martin |
D |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
76 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
71 |
1989 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Keith Carney |
D |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Dave Burke |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Mike Doers |
W |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Keith Merkler |
F |
Portledge H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Derek Langille |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Jeff St. Laurent |
F |
Berwick H.S. (Maine) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Justin Tomberlin |
F |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Mike Jackson |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Steve Chartrand |
F |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Scott Pearson |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
292 |
56 |
42 |
98 |
615 |
1988 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Tie Domi |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1020 |
104 |
141 |
245 |
3515 |
1988 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Peter Ing |
G |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
74 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1988 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Ted Crowley |
D |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
34 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
1988 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Len Esau |
D |
Humboldt Broncos [SJHL] |
27 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
24 |
1988 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Matt Mallgrave |
F |
St. Paul�s H.S. (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Roger Elvenes |
C |
Rogle (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Mike Delay |
D |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
195 |
10 |
David Sacco |
C |
Medford H.S. (Mass.) |
35 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
22 |
1988 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Mike Gregorio |
G |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Peter DeBoer |
C |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Luke Richardson |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1417 |
35 |
166 |
201 |
2055 |
1987 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Daniel Marois |
R |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
350 |
117 |
93 |
210 |
419 |
1987 Entry |
49 |
3 |
John McIntyre |
C |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
351 |
24 |
54 |
78 |
516 |
1987 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Joe Sacco |
R |
Medford H.S. (Mass.) |
738 |
94 |
119 |
213 |
421 |
1987 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Mike Eastwood |
C |
Pembroke (COJHL) |
783 |
87 |
149 |
236 |
354 |
1987 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Damian Rhodes |
G |
Richfield H.S. (Minn.) |
309 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
34 |
1987 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Trevor Jobe |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Chris Jensen |
D |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Brian Blad |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Ron Bernacci |
C |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Ken Alexander |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Alex Weinrich |
D |
North Yarmouth Academy (Maine) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Vincent Damphousse |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
1378 |
432 |
773 |
1205 |
1190 |
1986 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Darryl Shannon |
D |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
544 |
28 |
111 |
139 |
523 |
1986 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Sean Boland |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Kent Hulst |
C |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Scott Taylor |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Stephane Giguere |
L |
St. Jean Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Dan Hie |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Steve Brennan |
R |
New Prep School (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Brian Bellefeuille |
R |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
195 |
10 |
Sean Davidson |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Mark Holick |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Brian Hoard |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Wendel Clark |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
793 |
330 |
234 |
564 |
1690 |
1985 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Ken Spangler |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Dave Thomlinson |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
42 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
50 |
1985 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Greg Vey |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Jeff Serowik |
D |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
28 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
1985 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Jiri Latal |
D |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
92 |
12 |
36 |
48 |
24 |
1985 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Tim Bean |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Andy Donahue |
C |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Todd Whittemore |
W |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Bobby Reynolds |
L |
St. Clair Shores H.S. (Mich.) |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1985 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Tim Armstrong |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
1985 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Mitch Murphy |
G |
St. Paul's H.S. (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Al Iafrate |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
799 |
152 |
311 |
463 |
1301 |
1984 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Todd Gill |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1007 |
82 |
272 |
354 |
1214 |
1984 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Jeff Reese |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
174 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
30 |
1984 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Jack Capuano |
D |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1984 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Fabian Joseph |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Joe MacInnis |
F |
Watertown H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Derek Laxdal |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
67 |
12 |
7 |
19 |
88 |
1984 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Dan Turner |
F |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
192 |
10 |
David Buckley |
D |
Trinity-Pawling H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Mike Wurst |
L |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Peter Slanina |
D |
Kosice (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Russ Courtnall |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
1029 |
297 |
447 |
744 |
557 |
1983 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Jeff Jackson |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
263 |
38 |
48 |
86 |
313 |
1983 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Allan Bester |
G |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
219 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
32 |
1983 Entry |
83 |
5 |
Dan Hodgson |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
114 |
29 |
45 |
74 |
64 |
1983 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Cam Plante |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Paul Bifano |
R |
Burnaby Bluehawks [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
168 |
9 |
Cliff Abrecht |
D |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
184 |
10 |
Greg Rolston |
F |
Flint Power H.S. (Mich.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
188 |
10 |
Brian Ross |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
208 |
11 |
Mike Tomlak |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
141 |
15 |
22 |
37 |
103 |
1983 Entry |
228 |
12 |
Ron Choules |
|
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Gary Nylund |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
608 |
32 |
139 |
171 |
1235 |
1982 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Gary Leeman |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
667 |
199 |
267 |
466 |
531 |
1982 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Peter Ihnacak |
F |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
417 |
102 |
165 |
267 |
175 |
1982 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Ken Wregget |
G |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
575 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
182 |
1982 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Vladimir Ruzicka |
F |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
233 |
82 |
85 |
167 |
129 |
1982 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Eduard Uvira |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Sylvain Charland |
|
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Ron Dreger |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Craig Kales |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Dominic Campedelli |
D |
Cohasset H.S. (Mass.) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Jeff Triano |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Miroslav Ihnacak |
F |
Kosice (Czech.) |
56 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
39 |
1982 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Leigh Verstraete |
R |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
1982 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Tim Loven |
D |
Grand Forks H.S. (N. Dakota) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Jim Appleby |
G |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Jim Benning |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
610 |
52 |
191 |
243 |
461 |
1981 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Gary Yaremchuk |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
34 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
28 |
1981 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Ernie Godden |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
1981 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Norman Lefrancois |
F |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Barry Brigley |
C |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Andrew Wright |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Richard Turmel |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Greg Barber |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
195 |
10 |
Marc Magnan |
L |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Craig Muni |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
819 |
28 |
119 |
147 |
775 |
1980 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Bob McGill |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
705 |
17 |
55 |
72 |
1766 |
1980 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Fred Boimistruck |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
83 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
45 |
1980 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Stewart Gavin |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
768 |
130 |
155 |
285 |
584 |
1980 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Hugh Larkin |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Ron Dennis |
G |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Russ Adam |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
1980 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Fred Perlini |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
8 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Darwin McCutcheon |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Paul Higgins |
R |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
152 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Laurie Boschman |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1009 |
229 |
348 |
577 |
2260 |
1979 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Normand Aubin |
F |
Verdun Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
69 |
18 |
13 |
31 |
30 |
1979 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Vincent Tremblay |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
58 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1979 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Frank Nigro |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
68 |
8 |
18 |
26 |
39 |
1979 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Bill McCreary |
L |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
Joel Quenneville |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
803 |
54 |
136 |
190 |
705 |
1978 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Mark Kirton |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
266 |
57 |
56 |
113 |
121 |
1978 Amateur |
65 |
4 |
Bob Parent |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
81 |
5 |
Jordy Douglas |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
268 |
76 |
62 |
138 |
160 |
1978 Amateur |
92 |
6 |
Mel Hewitt |
L |
Calgary Wranglers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
98 |
6 |
Normand Lefebvre |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
115 |
7 |
John Scammell |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
132 |
8 |
Kevin Reinhart |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
149 |
9 |
Mike Waghorne |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
166 |
10 |
Laurie Cuvelier |
|
St. Francis Xavier University [AUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
John Anderson |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
814 |
282 |
349 |
631 |
263 |
1977 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Trevor Johansen |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
286 |
11 |
46 |
57 |
282 |
1977 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Bob Gladney |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
14 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
1977 Amateur |
29 |
2 |
Rocky Saganiuk |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
259 |
57 |
65 |
122 |
201 |
1977 Amateur |
65 |
4 |
Dan Eastman |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
83 |
5 |
John Wilson |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
101 |
6 |
Roy Sommer |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
1977 Amateur |
119 |
7 |
Lynn Jorgenson |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
134 |
8 |
Kevin Howe |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
149 |
9 |
Ray Robertson |
|
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Randy Carlyle |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
1055 |
148 |
499 |
647 |
1400 |
1976 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Alain Belanger |
R |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1976 Amateur |
52 |
3 |
Gary McFadyen |
R |
Hull Festivals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
66 |
4 |
Tim Williams |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
84 |
5 |
Greg Hotham |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
230 |
15 |
74 |
89 |
139 |
1976 Amateur |
102 |
6 |
Dan Djakalovic |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
116 |
7 |
Charlie Skjodt |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Don Ashby |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
188 |
40 |
56 |
96 |
40 |
1975 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Doug Jarvis |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
964 |
139 |
264 |
403 |
263 |
1975 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Bruce Boudreau |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
141 |
28 |
42 |
70 |
46 |
1975 Amateur |
78 |
5 |
Ted Long |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
96 |
6 |
Kevin Campbell |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
114 |
7 |
Mario Rouillard |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
132 |
8 |
Ron Wilson |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
177 |
26 |
67 |
93 |
68 |
1975 Amateur |
149 |
9 |
Paul Evans |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
1975 Amateur |
165 |
10 |
Jean Latendresse |
D |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
166 |
10 |
Paul Crowley |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
179 |
11 |
Dan D'Alvise |
F |
Royal York Rangers |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
180 |
11 |
Jackie Laine |
|
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
188 |
12 |
Ken Holland |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
189 |
12 |
Bob Barnes |
D |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
191 |
12 |
Gary Burns |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
11 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
1975 Amateur |
193 |
12 |
Jim Montgomery |
C |
Hull Festivals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
199 |
13 |
Rick Martin |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Jack Valiquette |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
350 |
84 |
134 |
218 |
79 |
1974 Amateur |
31 |
2 |
Dave "Tiger" Williams |
F |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
962 |
241 |
272 |
513 |
3966 |
1974 Amateur |
49 |
3 |
Per-Arne Alexandersson |
F |
Leksands IF [Swe-D1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
67 |
4 |
Peter Driscoll |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
60 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
97 |
1974 Amateur |
85 |
5 |
Mike Palmateer |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
356 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
118 |
1974 Amateur |
103 |
6 |
Bill Hassard |
L |
Wexford Raiders [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
121 |
7 |
Kevin Devine |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1974 Amateur |
138 |
8 |
Kevin Kemp |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1974 Amateur |
155 |
9 |
Dave Syvret |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
170 |
10 |
Andy Stoesz |
G |
Selkirk Steelers [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
185 |
11 |
Marty Feschuk |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Lanny McDonald |
F |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
1111 |
500 |
506 |
1006 |
899 |
1973 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Bob Neely |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
283 |
39 |
59 |
98 |
266 |
1973 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Ian Turnbull |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
628 |
123 |
317 |
440 |
736 |
1973 Amateur |
52 |
4 |
Frank Rochon |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
68 |
5 |
Gord Titcomb |
L |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
84 |
6 |
Doug Marit |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
100 |
7 |
Dan Follett |
G |
Downsview Beavers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
116 |
8 |
Les Burgess |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
132 |
9 |
Dave Pay |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
144 |
10 |
Lee Palmer |
|
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
147 |
10 |
Bob Peace |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
159 |
11 |
Norm McLeod |
L |
Ottawa M and W Rangers [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
George Ferguson |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
797 |
160 |
238 |
398 |
431 |
1972 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Randy Osburn |
F |
London Knights [OHA] |
27 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Denis Deslauriers |
D |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
59 |
4 |
Brian Bowles |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
75 |
5 |
Michel Plante |
F |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Dave Shardlow |
F |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
107 |
7 |
Monte Miron |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
123 |
8 |
Peter Williams |
F |
U. of Prince Edward Island [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
139 |
9 |
Pat Boutette |
C |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
756 |
171 |
282 |
453 |
1354 |
1972 Amateur |
143 |
9 |
Garry Schofield |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Rick Kehoe |
F |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
906 |
371 |
396 |
767 |
120 |
1971 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Dave Fortier |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
205 |
8 |
21 |
29 |
335 |
1971 Amateur |
30 |
3 |
Ralph Hopiavouri |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Gavin Kirk |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
51 |
4 |
Rick Cunningham |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
65 |
5 |
Bob Sykes |
L |
Sudbury Cub-Wolves [NOJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1971 Amateur |
79 |
6 |
Mike Ruest |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
93 |
7 |
Dale Smedsmo |
L |
Bemidji State University [NCAA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1971 Amateur |
98 |
7 |
Steve Johnson |
D |
Verdun Maple Leafs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
107 |
8 |
Bob Burns |
D |
Canadian Armed Forces |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Darryl Sittler |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
1096 |
484 |
637 |
1121 |
948 |
1970 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Errol Thompson |
F |
Charlettown Senior |
599 |
208 |
185 |
393 |
184 |
1970 Amateur |
36 |
3 |
Gerry O'Flaherty |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
438 |
99 |
95 |
194 |
168 |
1970 Amateur |
50 |
4 |
Bob Gryp |
F |
Boston University [ECAC] |
74 |
11 |
13 |
24 |
33 |
1970 Amateur |
64 |
5 |
Luc Simard |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
78 |
6 |
Cal Booth |
W |
Weyburn Red Wings [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
91 |
7 |
Paul Larose |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
103 |
8 |
Ron Low |
G |
Dauphin Kings [MJHL] |
382 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
45 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Ernie Moser |
R |
Estevan Bruins [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Doug Brindley |
C |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1969 Amateur |
31 |
3 |
Larry McIntyre |
D |
Moose Jaw Canucks [SJHL] |
41 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
26 |
1969 Amateur |
43 |
4 |
Frank Hughes |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1969 Amateur |
55 |
5 |
Brian Spencer |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
553 |
80 |
143 |
223 |
634 |
1969 Amateur |
67 |
6 |
Bob Neufeld |
D |
Dauphin Kings [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Brad Selwood |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
162 |
7 |
40 |
47 |
153 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
16 |
2 |
J.-Bob Kelly |
L |
Port Arthur Marrs |
425 |
87 |
109 |
196 |
687 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1966 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
John Wright |
C |
West Clair Jr. B |
127 |
16 |
36 |
52 |
67 |
1966 Amateur |
10 |
2 |
Cam Crosby |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
16 |
3 |
Rick Ley |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
310 |
12 |
72 |
84 |
528 |
1966 Amateur |
22 |
4 |
Dale MacLeish |
C |
Peterboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Secret Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Secret Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Dickie Moore |
L |
Montreal Canadiens [NHL] |
719 |
261 |
347 |
608 |
652 |
1964 Secret Amateur |
7 |
3 |
Terry Sawchuk |
G |
Detroit Red Wings [NHL] |
970 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
229 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Tom Martin |
R |
Toronto Marlboro Midgets |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1964 Amateur |
11 |
2 |
Dave Cotey |
|
Aurora Jr. C |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
17 |
3 |
Mike Pelyk |
D |
Toronto Marlboro Midgets |
441 |
26 |
88 |
114 |
566 |
1964 Amateur |
23 |
4 |
Jim Dorey |
D |
Stamford Jr. B |
232 |
25 |
74 |
99 |
553 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1963 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Walt McKechnie |
C |
London Jr. B |
955 |
214 |
392 |
606 |
469 |
1963 Amateur |
12 |
2 |
Neil Clairmont |
C |
Parry Sound Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
17 |
3 |
Jim McKenny |
D |
Toronto Neil McNeil Maroons [OHA] |
604 |
82 |
247 |
329 |
294 |
1963 Amateur |
21 |
4 |
Gerry Meehan |
L |
Toronto Neil McNeil Maroons [OHA] |
670 |
180 |
243 |
423 |
111 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Supplemental |
5 |
|
Nick Wohlers |
D |
St. Thomas University [AUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Patrick McGarry |
G |
Dalhousie University [AUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
9 |
|
Joe McCarthy |
L |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
14 |
|
Martin Robitaille |
C |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Dave Tomlinson |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
42 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
28 |
1989 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Mike Moes |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
11 |
|
Dean Anderson |
G |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
21 |
|
Art Fitzgerald |
G |
Trinity College [ECAC-NS] |
|
|
|
|
|