2023 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Tom Willander |
D |
Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Hunter Brzustewicz |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Sawyer Mynio |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Ty Mueller |
C |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [NCHC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Vilmer Alriksson |
L |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Matthew Perkins |
C |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Aiden Celebrini |
D |
Brooks Bandits [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Jonathan Lekkerimaki |
R |
Djurgardens IF [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Elias Pettersson |
D |
Orebro HK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Daimon Gardner |
C |
Warroad (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Ty Young |
G |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Jackson Dorrington |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Kirill Kudryavtsev |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Danila Klimovich |
R |
Minsk Dynamo [Belarus] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Aku Koskenvuo |
G |
HIFK [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Jonathan Myrenberg |
D |
Linkoping HC Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Hugo Gabrielson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Connor Lockhart |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Lucas Forsell |
L |
Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Joni Jurmo |
D |
Jokerit Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Jackson Kunz |
L |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Jacob Truscott |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Dmitry Zlodeev |
C |
Dynamo Moscow Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Viktor Persson |
D |
Brynas Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Vasili Podkolzin |
R |
St. Petersburg [Russia Jr.] |
137 |
18 |
17 |
35 |
43 |
2019 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Nils Hoglander |
L |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SweHL] |
221 |
50 |
40 |
90 |
97 |
2019 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Ethan Keppen |
L |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Carson Focht |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Arturs Silovs |
G |
Riga [Russia Jrs.] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Karel Plasek |
R |
Brno Kometa [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Jack Malone |
R |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Aidan Mcdonough |
L |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2019 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Arvid Costmar |
C |
Linkoping [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Quinn Hughes |
D |
U. of Michigan [Big-10] |
365 |
43 |
290 |
333 |
146 |
2018 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Jett Woo |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Tyler Madden |
C |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Toni Utunen |
D |
Leki-2 (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Artem Manukyan |
F |
Omsk-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Matthew Thiessen |
G |
Steinbach Pistons [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Elias Pettersson |
C |
Timra IK [Swe-1] |
407 |
170 |
242 |
412 |
74 |
2017 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Kole Lind |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
31 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
2017 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Jonah Gadjovich |
L |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
118 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
252 |
2017 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Michael DiPietro |
G |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jack Rathbone |
D |
Dexter School [Mass. H.S.] |
28 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
2017 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Kristoffer Gunnarsson |
D |
Frolunda HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Petrus Palmu |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Matt Brassard |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Olli Juolevi |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
41 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
2016 Entry |
64 |
3 |
William Lockwood |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
54 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
27 |
2016 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Cole Candella |
D |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Jakob Stukel |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Rodrigo Abols |
C |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Brett McKenzie |
L |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Brock Boeser |
R |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
479 |
179 |
205 |
384 |
126 |
2015 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Guillaume Brisebois |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
27 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
2015 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Dmitry Zhukenov |
C |
Omsk Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Carl Neill |
D |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Adam Gaudette |
C |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
220 |
27 |
43 |
70 |
88 |
2015 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Lukas Jasek |
R |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Tate Olson |
D |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Jake Virtanen |
R |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
317 |
55 |
45 |
100 |
219 |
2014 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Jared McCann |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
586 |
162 |
175 |
337 |
200 |
2014 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Thatcher Demko |
G |
Boston College [H-East] |
219 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
2014 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Nikita Tryamkin |
D |
Yekaterinburg Automobilist [KHL] |
79 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
74 |
2014 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Gustav Forsling |
D |
Linkoping (Sweden Jrs.) |
397 |
46 |
115 |
161 |
151 |
2014 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Kyle Pettit |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Mackenze Stewart |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Bo Horvat |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
732 |
241 |
263 |
504 |
245 |
2013 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Hunter Shinkaruk |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
15 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
2013 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Cole Cassels |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Jordan Subban |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Anton Cederholm |
D |
Rogle Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Mike Williamson |
D |
Spruce Grove Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Miles Liberati |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Brendan Gaunce |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
177 |
13 |
15 |
28 |
67 |
2012 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Alexandre Mallet |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Ben Hutton |
D |
Nepean Raiders [CCHL] |
509 |
24 |
98 |
122 |
191 |
2012 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Wesley Myron |
F |
Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Matthew Beattie |
R |
Exeter [N.H. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Nicklas Jensen |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
31 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
2011 Entry |
71 |
3 |
David Honzik |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Alexandre Grenier |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2011 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Joseph LaBate |
L |
Holy Angels Academy (Minn.) |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2011 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Ludwig Blomstrand |
L |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Frankie Corrado |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
76 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
40 |
2011 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Pathrik Westerholm |
C |
Malmo Redhawks [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Henrik Tommernes |
D |
Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Patrick McNally |
D |
Milton Academy [Mass.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Adam Polasek |
D |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Alex Friesen |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Jonathan Iilahti |
G |
Blues Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Sawyer Hannay |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Jordan Schroeder |
L |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
165 |
18 |
24 |
42 |
14 |
2009 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Anton Rodin |
R |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Kevin Connauton |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
360 |
28 |
52 |
80 |
188 |
2009 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Jeremy Price |
D |
Nepean Raiders [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Peter Andersson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Joe Cannata |
G |
Merrimack College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Steven Anthony |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Cody Hodgson |
C |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
328 |
64 |
78 |
142 |
68 |
2008 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Yann Sauve |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Prabh Rai |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Mats Josten-Froshaug |
C |
Linkoping HC Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Morgan Clark |
G |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Patrick White |
C |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Taylor Ellington |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Charles-Antoine Messier |
C |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Ilya Kablukov |
W |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Taylor Matson |
C |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Dan Gendur |
C |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Michael Grabner |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
640 |
175 |
101 |
276 |
110 |
2006 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Daniel Rahimi |
D |
Bjorkloven Jr. [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Sergei Shirokov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2006 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Juraj Simek |
W |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Evan Fuller |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Luc Bourdon |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
36 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
24 |
2005 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Mason Raymond |
L |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
546 |
115 |
136 |
251 |
156 |
2005 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Alexandre Vincent |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Matt Butcher |
C |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Kris Fredheim |
D |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2005 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Mario Bliznak |
C |
Dubnica Spartak HC [Slovak] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Cory Schneider |
G |
Phillips-Andover (Mass.) |
410 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
4 |
2004 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Alexander Edler |
D |
Jamtland (Sweden) |
1030 |
104 |
335 |
439 |
733 |
2004 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Andrew Sarauer |
L |
Langley Hornets [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Mike Brown |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
407 |
19 |
17 |
36 |
778 |
2004 Entry |
189 |
6 |
Julien Ellis |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
254 |
8 |
David Schulz |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
287 |
9 |
Jannik Hansen |
R |
Rodovre Mighty Bulls [Denmark] |
626 |
109 |
147 |
256 |
282 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Ryan Kesler |
C |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
1001 |
258 |
315 |
573 |
920 |
2003 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Marc-Andre Bernier |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Brandon Nolan |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
128 |
4 |
Ty Morris |
R |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Nicklas Danielsson |
L |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
190 |
6 |
Chad Brownlee |
D |
Vernon Vipers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
222 |
7 |
Francois-Pierre Guenette |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
252 |
8 |
Sergei Topol |
F |
Omsk Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
254 |
8 |
Nathan McIver |
D |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
36 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
95 |
2003 Entry |
285 |
9 |
Matthew Hansen |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Kirill Koltsov |
D |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Denis Grot |
D |
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Brett Skinner |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2002 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Lukas Mensator |
G |
Karlovy Vary Jrs. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
114 |
4 |
John Laliberte |
F |
New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Rob McVicar |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Marc-Andre Roy |
L |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Ilya Krikunov |
F |
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
247 |
8 |
Matt Violin |
G |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
277 |
9 |
Thomas Nussli |
F |
Zug EV [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
278 |
9 |
Matt Gens |
R |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
16 |
1 |
R.J. Umberger |
L |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
779 |
180 |
212 |
392 |
312 |
2001 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Fedor Fedorov |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
18 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
2001 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Evgeny Gladskikh |
R |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Kevin Bieksa |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
808 |
63 |
215 |
278 |
1124 |
2001 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Jason King |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
59 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
8 |
2001 Entry |
245 |
8 |
Konstantin Mikhailov |
F |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Nathan Smith |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
2000 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Thatcher Bell |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Tim Branham |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Pavel Duma |
F |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Brandon Reid |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
13 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Nathan Barrett |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
272 |
9 |
Tim Smith |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Daniel Sedin |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
1306 |
393 |
648 |
1041 |
546 |
1999 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Henrik Sedin |
C |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
1330 |
240 |
830 |
1070 |
680 |
1999 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Rene Vydareny |
D |
Bratislava Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Ryan Thorpe |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Josh Reed |
D |
Cowichan Valley Capitals [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Kevin Swanson |
G |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
218 |
8 |
Markus Kankaanpera |
D |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
271 |
9 |
Darrell Hay |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Bryan Allen |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
721 |
29 |
107 |
136 |
839 |
1998 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Artem Chubarov |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
228 |
25 |
33 |
58 |
40 |
1998 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Jarkko Ruutu |
L |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
652 |
58 |
84 |
142 |
1078 |
1998 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Justin Morrison |
R |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
90 |
4 |
Regan Darby |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
136 |
5 |
David Jonsson |
F |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Rick Bertran |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
149 |
6 |
Paul Cabana |
R |
Fort McMurray (Tier II) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
177 |
7 |
Vince Malts |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
204 |
8 |
Graig Mischler |
C |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
219 |
8 |
Curtis Valentine |
L |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
232 |
9 |
Jason Metcalfe |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Brad Ference |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
250 |
4 |
30 |
34 |
565 |
1997 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Ryan Bonni |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Harold Druken |
C |
Detroit Whalers [OHL] |
146 |
27 |
36 |
63 |
36 |
1997 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Kyle Freadrich |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
23 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
75 |
1997 Entry |
90 |
4 |
Chris Stanley |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
114 |
5 |
David Darguzas |
L |
Edmonton Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
117 |
5 |
Matt Cockell |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
144 |
6 |
Matt Cooke |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1046 |
167 |
231 |
398 |
1135 |
1997 Entry |
148 |
6 |
Larry Shapley |
R |
Welland (Jr. B) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
171 |
7 |
Rod Leroux |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
201 |
8 |
Denis Martynyuk |
L |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
227 |
9 |
Peter Brady |
G |
Powell River Paper Kings [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Josh Holden |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
60 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
16 |
1996 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Zenith Komarniski |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
21 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
1996 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Jonas Soling |
R |
Huddinge (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
121 |
5 |
Tyler Prosofsky |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
147 |
6 |
Nolan McDonald |
G |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
175 |
7 |
Clint Cabana |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
201 |
8 |
Jeff Scissons |
C |
Vernon Vipers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
227 |
9 |
Lubomir Vaic |
L |
Kosice (Slovakia) |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Chris McAllister |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
301 |
4 |
17 |
21 |
634 |
1995 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Larry Courville |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
33 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
1995 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Peter Schaefer |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
572 |
99 |
162 |
261 |
200 |
1995 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Lloyd Shaw |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Todd Norman |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
144 |
6 |
Brent Sopel |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
659 |
44 |
174 |
218 |
309 |
1995 Entry |
170 |
7 |
Stu Bodtker |
C |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
196 |
8 |
Tyler Willis |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
222 |
9 |
Jason Cugnet |
G |
Kelowna Spartans [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Mattias Ohlund |
D |
Pitea (Sweden) |
909 |
93 |
250 |
343 |
885 |
1994 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Rob Gordon |
C |
Powell River Paper Kings [BCJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1994 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Dave Scatchard |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
659 |
128 |
141 |
269 |
1040 |
1994 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Chad Allan |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Mike Dubinsky |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
117 |
5 |
Yanick Dube |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
169 |
7 |
Yuri Kuznetsov |
C |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
195 |
8 |
Rob Trumbley |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
221 |
9 |
Bill Muckalt |
R |
Kelowna Spartans [BCJHL] |
256 |
40 |
57 |
97 |
204 |
1994 Entry |
247 |
10 |
Tyson Nash |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
374 |
27 |
37 |
64 |
673 |
1994 Entry |
273 |
11 |
Robert Longpre |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Mike Wilson |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
336 |
16 |
41 |
57 |
264 |
1993 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Rick Girard |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Dieter Kochan |
G |
Kelowna Spartans [BCJHL] |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Scott Walker |
R |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
829 |
151 |
246 |
397 |
1162 |
1993 Entry |
150 |
6 |
Troy Creuer |
D |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
176 |
7 |
Evgeny Babariko |
|
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
202 |
8 |
Sean Tallaire |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
254 |
10 |
Bert Robertsson |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
123 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
75 |
1993 Entry |
280 |
11 |
Sergei Tkachenko |
G |
Hamilton Canucks [AHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Libor Polasek |
C |
Vitkovice [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Mike Peca |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
864 |
176 |
289 |
465 |
798 |
1992 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Mike Fountain |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Jeff Connolly |
R |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Brent Tully |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
110 |
5 |
Brian Loney |
R |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
12 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
1992 Entry |
117 |
5 |
Adrian Aucoin |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
1108 |
121 |
278 |
399 |
793 |
1992 Entry |
141 |
6 |
Jason Clark |
L |
St. Thomas (MOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
165 |
7 |
Scott Hollis |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
213 |
9 |
Sonny Mignacca |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
237 |
10 |
Mark Wotton |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
43 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
25 |
1992 Entry |
261 |
11 |
Aaron Boh |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Alek Stojanov |
R |
Hamilton Dukes [OHL] |
107 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
222 |
1991 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Jassen Cullimore |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
812 |
26 |
85 |
111 |
704 |
1991 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Sean Pronger |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
260 |
23 |
36 |
59 |
159 |
1991 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Dan Kesa |
R |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
139 |
8 |
22 |
30 |
66 |
1991 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Evgeny Namestnikov |
D |
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [Russia] |
43 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
24 |
1991 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Brent Thurston |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Eric Johnson |
R |
Plymouth Armstrong H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
183 |
9 |
David Neilson |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Brad Barton |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Jason Fitzsimmons |
G |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Xavier Majic |
C |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Petr Nedved |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
982 |
310 |
407 |
717 |
708 |
1990 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Shawn Antoski |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
183 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
599 |
1990 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Jiri Slegr |
D |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
622 |
56 |
193 |
249 |
838 |
1990 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Darin Bader |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Gino Odjick |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
605 |
64 |
73 |
137 |
2567 |
1990 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Daryl Filipek |
D |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Paul O'Hagan |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Mark Cipriano |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Troy Neumeier |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Tyler Ertel |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Karri Kivi |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Jason Herter |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Rob Woodward |
L |
Deerfield H.S. (Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Brett Hauer |
D |
Richfield H.S. (Minn.) |
37 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
38 |
1989 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Pavel Bure |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
702 |
437 |
342 |
779 |
484 |
1989 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Jim Revenberg |
R |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Rob Sangster |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
176 |
9 |
Sandy Moger |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
236 |
41 |
38 |
79 |
212 |
1989 Entry |
197 |
10 |
Gus Morschauser |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
218 |
11 |
Hayden O'Rear |
D |
Lathrop H.S. (Alaska) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
239 |
12 |
Darcy Cahill |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Jan Bergman |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Trevor Linden |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
1382 |
375 |
492 |
867 |
895 |
1988 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Leif Rohlin |
D |
VIK (Sweden) |
96 |
8 |
24 |
32 |
40 |
1988 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Dane Jackson |
R |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
45 |
12 |
6 |
18 |
58 |
1988 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Corrie D'Alessio |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Phil Von Stefenelli |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
33 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
23 |
1988 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Dixon Ward |
R |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
537 |
95 |
129 |
224 |
431 |
1988 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Greg Geldart |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Roger Akerstrom |
D |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Paul Constantin |
L |
Burlington Jr. B (Ont.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Chris Wolanin |
D |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Stefan Nilsson |
R |
Troja (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Rob Murphy |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
125 |
9 |
12 |
21 |
152 |
1987 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Steve Veilleux |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Doug Torrel |
R |
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Sean Fabian |
D |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Garry Valk |
L |
Sherwood Park Crusaders [AJHL] |
777 |
100 |
156 |
256 |
747 |
1987 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Todd Fanning |
G |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Viktor Tumeneu |
C |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Craig Daly |
D |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
192 |
10 |
John Fletcher |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Roger Hansson |
F |
Rogle (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Neil Eisenhut |
C |
Langley Eagles [BCJHL] |
16 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
1987 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Matt Evo |
L |
Country Day H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Dan Woodley |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
1986 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Don Gibson |
D |
Winkler Tier II (MJHL) |
14 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
1986 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Ronnie Stern |
R |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
638 |
75 |
86 |
161 |
2077 |
1986 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Eric Murano |
C |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Steve Herniman |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Jon Helgeson |
L |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Jeff Noble |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Matt Merten |
G |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Marc Lyons |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Todd Hawkins |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1986 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Vladimir Krutov |
F |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
61 |
11 |
23 |
34 |
20 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Jim Sandlak |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
549 |
110 |
119 |
229 |
821 |
1985 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Troy Gamble |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
72 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
1985 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Shane Doyle |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Randy Siska |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Robert Kron |
C |
Brno ZKL [Czech.] |
771 |
144 |
194 |
338 |
119 |
1985 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Martin Hrstka |
F |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Brian McFarlane |
R |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Hakan Ahlund |
R |
Orebro IK [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Curtis Hunt |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Carl Valimont |
D |
U. of Lowell [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Igor Larionov |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
921 |
169 |
475 |
644 |
474 |
1985 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Darren Taylor |
L |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
10 |
1 |
J.J. Daigneault |
D |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
899 |
53 |
197 |
250 |
687 |
1984 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Jeff Rohlicek |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1984 Entry |
52 |
3 |
David Saunders |
L |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
56 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
10 |
1984 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Landis Chaulk |
F |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Mike Stevens |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
23 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
29 |
1984 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Brian Bertuzzi |
D |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Brett MacDonald |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1984 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Jeff Korchinski |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Blaine Chrest |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Jim Agnew |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
81 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
257 |
1984 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Rex Grant |
G |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Ed Lowney |
F |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Doug Clarke |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
239 |
12 |
Ed Kister |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Cam Neely |
F |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
726 |
395 |
299 |
694 |
1241 |
1983 Entry |
30 |
2 |
David Bruce |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
234 |
48 |
39 |
87 |
338 |
1983 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Scott Tottle |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Tim Lorenz |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Doug Quinn |
D |
Nanaimo Islanders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Dave Lowry |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
1084 |
164 |
187 |
351 |
1191 |
1983 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Terry Maki |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
150 |
8 |
John Labatt |
C |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Allan Measures |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Roger Grillo |
|
U. of Maine [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
210 |
11 |
Steve Kayser |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
230 |
12 |
Jay Mazur |
R |
Breck School (Minn.) |
47 |
11 |
7 |
18 |
20 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Michel Petit |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
827 |
90 |
238 |
328 |
1839 |
1982 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Yves Lapointe |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Shawn Kilroy |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Taylor Hall |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
41 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
29 |
1982 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Parie Proft |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Newell Brown |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Don McLaren |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Al Raymond |
L |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Steve Driscoll |
L |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Shawn Green |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Garth Butcher |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
897 |
48 |
158 |
206 |
2302 |
1981 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Jean-Marc Lanthier |
R |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
105 |
16 |
16 |
32 |
29 |
1981 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Wendell Young |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
187 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
1981 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Moe Lemay |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
317 |
72 |
94 |
166 |
442 |
1981 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Stu Kulak |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
90 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
130 |
1981 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Bruce Holloway |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Petri Skriko |
F |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [FinD1] |
541 |
183 |
222 |
405 |
246 |
1981 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Frank Caprice |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
102 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
1981 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Rejean Vignola |
F |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Rick Lanz |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
569 |
65 |
221 |
286 |
448 |
1980 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Andy Schliebener |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
84 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
74 |
1980 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Marc Crawford |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
176 |
19 |
31 |
50 |
229 |
1980 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Darrell May |
G |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Ken Berry |
W |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
55 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
30 |
1980 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Doug Lidster |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
897 |
75 |
268 |
343 |
679 |
1980 Entry |
154 |
8 |
John O'Connor |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Patrik Sundstrom |
F |
Umea IF Bjorkloven |
679 |
219 |
369 |
588 |
349 |
1980 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Grant Martin |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
44 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
55 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Rick Vaive |
R |
Birmingham Bulls [WHA] |
876 |
441 |
347 |
788 |
1445 |
1979 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Brent Ashton |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
998 |
284 |
345 |
629 |
635 |
1979 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Ken Ellacott |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1979 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Art Rutland |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Dirk Graham |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
772 |
219 |
270 |
489 |
917 |
1979 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Shane Swan |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Bill Derlago |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
555 |
189 |
227 |
416 |
247 |
1978 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Curt Fraser |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
704 |
193 |
240 |
433 |
1306 |
1978 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Stan Smyl |
W |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
896 |
262 |
411 |
673 |
1556 |
1978 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Harald Luckner |
F |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
57 |
4 |
Brad Smith |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
222 |
28 |
34 |
62 |
591 |
1978 Amateur |
90 |
6 |
Gerry Minor |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
140 |
11 |
21 |
32 |
173 |
1978 Amateur |
107 |
7 |
Dave Ross |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
124 |
8 |
Steve O'Neill |
W |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
141 |
9 |
Charlie Antetomaso |
D |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
158 |
10 |
Rick Martens |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Jere Gillis |
F |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
386 |
78 |
95 |
173 |
230 |
1977 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Jeff Bandura |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Glen Hanlon |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
477 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
237 |
1977 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Dave Morrow |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
58 |
4 |
Murray Bannerman |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
289 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
37 |
1977 Amateur |
76 |
5 |
Steve Hazlett |
L |
St. Catharines Fincups [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
Brian Drumm |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Ray Creasy |
|
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Bob Manno |
F |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
371 |
41 |
131 |
172 |
274 |
1976 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Rob Flockhart |
L |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
55 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
1976 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Elmer Ray |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
80 |
5 |
Rick Durston |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
98 |
6 |
Rob Tudor |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
28 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
19 |
1976 Amateur |
114 |
7 |
Brad Rhiness |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
122 |
8 |
Stu Ostlund |
C |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Rick Blight |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
326 |
96 |
125 |
221 |
170 |
1975 Amateur |
28 |
2 |
Brad Gassoff |
L |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
122 |
19 |
17 |
36 |
163 |
1975 Amateur |
46 |
3 |
Normand LaPointe |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
64 |
4 |
Glen Richardson |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
24 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
19 |
1975 Amateur |
82 |
5 |
Doug Murray |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
100 |
6 |
Bob Watson |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
118 |
7 |
Brian Shmyr |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
136 |
8 |
Allan Fleck |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
152 |
9 |
Bob McNeice |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
182 |
11 |
Sid Veysey |
C |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Ron Sedlbauer |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
430 |
143 |
86 |
229 |
210 |
1974 Amateur |
41 |
3 |
John Hughes |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
70 |
2 |
14 |
16 |
211 |
1974 Amateur |
59 |
4 |
Harold Snepsts |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
1033 |
38 |
195 |
233 |
2009 |
1974 Amateur |
77 |
5 |
Mike Rogers |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
484 |
202 |
317 |
519 |
184 |
1974 Amateur |
95 |
6 |
Andy Spruce |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
172 |
31 |
42 |
73 |
111 |
1974 Amateur |
113 |
7 |
Jim Clarke |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
130 |
8 |
Robbie Watt |
F |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
147 |
9 |
Marc Gaudreault |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Dennis Ververgaert |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
583 |
176 |
216 |
392 |
247 |
1973 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Bob Dailey |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
561 |
94 |
231 |
325 |
814 |
1973 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Paulin Bordeleau |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
183 |
33 |
56 |
89 |
47 |
1973 Amateur |
35 |
3 |
Paul Sheard |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
51 |
4 |
Keith Mackie |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
67 |
5 |
Paul O'Neil |
C |
Boston University [ECAC] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1973 Amateur |
83 |
6 |
Jim Cowell |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
99 |
7 |
Clay Hebenton |
G |
Portland |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
115 |
8 |
John Senkpiel |
R |
Vancouver Nats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
131 |
9 |
Peter Folco |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1973 Amateur |
146 |
10 |
Terry McDougall |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Don Lever |
F |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
1020 |
313 |
367 |
680 |
593 |
1972 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Bryan McSheffrey |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
90 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
44 |
1972 Amateur |
35 |
3 |
Paul Raymer |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
51 |
4 |
Ron Homenuke |
F |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
67 |
5 |
Larry Bolonchuk |
D |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
74 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
97 |
1972 Amateur |
83 |
6 |
Dave McLelland |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
99 |
7 |
Danny Gloor |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
115 |
8 |
Dennis McCord |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1972 Amateur |
131 |
9 |
Steve Stone |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Jocelyn Guevremont |
D |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
571 |
84 |
223 |
307 |
319 |
1971 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Bobby Lalonde |
C |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
641 |
124 |
210 |
334 |
298 |
1971 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Richard Lemieux |
C |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
274 |
39 |
82 |
121 |
132 |
1971 Amateur |
59 |
5 |
Mike McNiven |
R |
Halifax Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
73 |
6 |
Tim Steeves |
D |
PEI Islanders (Junior) |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
87 |
7 |
Bill Green |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
101 |
8 |
Norm Cherrey |
R |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
102 |
8 |
Bob Murphy |
F |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Dale Tallon |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
642 |
98 |
238 |
336 |
568 |
1970 Amateur |
16 |
2 |
Jim Hargreaves |
D |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
66 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
105 |
1970 Amateur |
30 |
3 |
Ed Dyck |
G |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
44 |
4 |
Brent Taylor |
R |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
58 |
5 |
Bill McFadden |
|
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
72 |
6 |
Dave Gilmour |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
13 |
|
Scott Meehan |
D |
U. of Lowell [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Paul Dukovac |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Norm Krumpschmid |
C |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
13 |
|
Jeff Napierala |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Andy Gribble |
F |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Steve McKichan |
G |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1987 Supplemental |
18 |
|
Steve Johnson |
F |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
22 |
|
David Gourlie |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|