1996 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Trevor Wasyluk |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Andrei Petrunin |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
88 |
4 |
Craig MacDonald |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
233 |
11 |
24 |
35 |
91 |
1996 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Steve Wasylko |
C |
Detroit Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Mark McMahon |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
143 |
6 |
Aaron Baker |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
171 |
7 |
Greg Kuznik |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1996 Entry |
197 |
8 |
Kevin Marsh |
W |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
223 |
9 |
Craig Adams |
R |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
951 |
55 |
105 |
160 |
683 |
1996 Entry |
231 |
9 |
Askhat Rakhmatulin |
F |
Salavat Yulajev (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Jean-Sebastien Giguere |
G |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
596 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
98 |
1995 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Sergei Fedotov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Ian MacNeil |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Sami Kapanen |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
831 |
189 |
269 |
458 |
175 |
1995 Entry |
113 |
5 |
Hugh Hamilton |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
165 |
7 |
Byron Ritchie |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
324 |
25 |
33 |
58 |
373 |
1995 Entry |
191 |
8 |
Milan Kostolny |
L |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
217 |
9 |
Mike Rucinski |
D |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
26 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Jeff O'Neill |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
821 |
237 |
259 |
496 |
670 |
1994 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Hnat Domenichelli |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
267 |
52 |
61 |
113 |
104 |
1994 Entry |
109 |
5 |
Ryan Risidore |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
187 |
8 |
Tom Buckley |
C |
St. Joseph's H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
213 |
9 |
Ashlin Halfnight |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
230 |
9 |
Matt Ball |
R |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
239 |
10 |
Brian Regan |
G |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
265 |
11 |
Steve Nimigon |
L |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Chris Pronger |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1167 |
157 |
541 |
698 |
1590 |
1993 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Marek Malik |
D |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
691 |
33 |
135 |
168 |
620 |
1993 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Trevor Roenick |
R |
Boston Jr. Bruins (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Nolan Pratt |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
592 |
9 |
56 |
65 |
537 |
1993 Entry |
188 |
8 |
Manny Legace |
G |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
365 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
12 |
1993 Entry |
214 |
9 |
Dmitri Gorenko |
F |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
240 |
10 |
Wes Swinson |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
266 |
11 |
Igor Chibirev |
C |
Fort Wayne Komets [IHL] |
45 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Robert Petrovicky |
C |
Trencin Dukla [Czech.] |
208 |
27 |
38 |
65 |
118 |
1992 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Andrei Nikolishin |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
628 |
93 |
187 |
280 |
270 |
1992 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Jan Vopat |
D |
Litvinov [Czech.] |
126 |
11 |
20 |
31 |
70 |
1992 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Kevin Smyth |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
58 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
31 |
1992 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Jason McBain |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
143 |
6 |
Jarrett Reid |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
153 |
7 |
Ken Belanger |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
248 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
695 |
1992 Entry |
177 |
8 |
Konstantin Korotkov |
C |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
201 |
9 |
Greg Zwakman |
D |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
225 |
10 |
Steven Halko |
D |
Thornhill (MTJHL) |
155 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
71 |
1992 Entry |
249 |
11 |
Joakim Esbjors |
D |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Patrick Poulin |
L |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
634 |
101 |
134 |
235 |
299 |
1991 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Martin Hamrlik |
D |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Todd Hall |
L |
Hamden H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Michael Nylander |
C |
Huddinge IK [Swe-1] |
920 |
209 |
470 |
679 |
468 |
1991 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Jim Storm |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
84 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
44 |
1991 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Mike Harding |
R |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Brian Mueller |
D |
South Kent School (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Steven Yule |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Chris Belanger |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Jason Currie |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Mike Santonelli |
F |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
251 |
12 |
Rob Peters |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Mark Greig |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
125 |
13 |
27 |
40 |
90 |
1990 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Geoff Sanderson |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
1104 |
355 |
345 |
700 |
511 |
1990 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Mike Lenarduzzi |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Chris Bright |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Cory Keenan |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Jergus Baca |
D |
Kosice HC [Czech.] |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
1990 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Martin D'Orsonnens |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Corey Osmak |
R |
Nipawin Hawks [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Espen Knutsen |
C |
Oslo Valerenga [Norway] |
207 |
30 |
81 |
111 |
105 |
1990 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Tommie Eriksen |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Denis Chalifoux |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Bobby Holik |
C |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
1314 |
326 |
421 |
747 |
1421 |
1989 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Blair Atcheynum |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
196 |
27 |
33 |
60 |
36 |
1989 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Jim McKenzie |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
880 |
48 |
52 |
100 |
1739 |
1989 Entry |
94 |
5 |
James Black |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
352 |
58 |
57 |
115 |
84 |
1989 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Jerome Bechard |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Scott Daniels |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
149 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
667 |
1989 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Raymond Saumier |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Michel Picard |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
166 |
28 |
42 |
70 |
103 |
1989 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Trevor Buchanan |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
220 |
11 |
John Battice |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Peter Kasowski |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Chris Govedaris |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
45 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
24 |
1988 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Barry Richter |
D |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
151 |
11 |
34 |
45 |
76 |
1988 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Dean Dyer |
C |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Scott Morrow |
L |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Corey Beaulieu |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Kerry Russell |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Jim Burke |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Mark Hirth |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Wayde Bucsis |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Rob White |
|
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Dan Slatalla |
F |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Jody Hull |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
831 |
124 |
137 |
261 |
156 |
1987 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Adam Burt |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
737 |
37 |
115 |
152 |
961 |
1987 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Terry Yake |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
403 |
77 |
120 |
197 |
220 |
1987 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Mark Rousseau |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Jeff St. Cyr |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Gregg Wolf |
D |
Buffalo Regal Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
165 |
8 |
John Moore |
C |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Joe Day |
C |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
72 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
87 |
1987 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Kevin Sullivan |
R |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Steve Laurin |
G |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Scott Young |
R |
Boston University [H-East] |
1181 |
342 |
414 |
756 |
448 |
1986 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Marc Laforge |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
64 |
1986 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Brian Chapman |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
1986 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Bill Horn |
G |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Joe Quinn |
R |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Steve Torrel |
|
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Ron Hoover |
L |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
18 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
31 |
1986 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Rob Glasgow |
F |
Sherwood Park Crusaders [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Sean Evoy |
G |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Cal Brown |
D |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Brian Verbeek |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Dana Murzyn |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
838 |
52 |
152 |
204 |
1571 |
1985 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Kay Whitmore |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
155 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
39 |
1985 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Gary Callaghan |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Shane Churla |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
488 |
26 |
45 |
71 |
2301 |
1985 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Chris Brant |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Brian Puhalsky |
L |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Greg Dornbach |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Paul Tory |
R |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Jerry Pawloski |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Bruce Hill |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Sylvain Cote |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
1171 |
122 |
313 |
435 |
545 |
1984 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Mike Millar |
R |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
78 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
12 |
1984 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Mike Vellucci |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1984 Entry |
173 |
9 |
John Devereaux |
C |
Scituate [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Brent Regan |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Jim Culhane |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1984 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Peter Abric |
G |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Sylvain Turgeon |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
669 |
269 |
226 |
495 |
691 |
1983 Entry |
20 |
1 |
David Jensen |
F |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
69 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
22 |
1983 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Ville Siren |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
290 |
14 |
68 |
82 |
276 |
1983 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Leif Karlsson |
|
Mora (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Dave MacLean |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Ron Chyzowski |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
104 |
6 |
Brian Johnson |
C |
Silver Bay H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
124 |
7 |
Joe Reekie |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
902 |
25 |
139 |
164 |
1326 |
1983 Entry |
143 |
8 |
Chris Duperron |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
144 |
8 |
Jamie Falle |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
164 |
9 |
Bill Fordy |
L |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Reine Karlsson |
F |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
204 |
11 |
Allan Acton |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
224 |
12 |
Darcy Kaminski |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Paul Lawless |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
238 |
49 |
77 |
126 |
54 |
1982 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Mark Paterson |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
29 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
33 |
1982 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Kevin Dineen |
R |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
1188 |
355 |
405 |
760 |
2229 |
1982 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Ulf Samuelsson |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
1080 |
57 |
276 |
333 |
2453 |
1982 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Ray Ferraro |
C |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
1258 |
408 |
490 |
898 |
1288 |
1982 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Randy Gilhen |
L |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
457 |
55 |
60 |
115 |
314 |
1982 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Jim Johannson |
C |
Rochester Mayo H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Mickey Krampotich |
L |
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Kevin Skilliter |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Martin Linse |
C |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Randy Cameron |
D |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Ron Francis |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1731 |
549 |
1249 |
1798 |
979 |
1981 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Paul MacDermid |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
690 |
116 |
141 |
257 |
1303 |
1981 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Mike Hoffman |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
9 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1981 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Bill Maguire |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Dan Bourbonnais |
L |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
59 |
3 |
25 |
28 |
11 |
1981 Entry |
130 |
7 |
John Mokosak |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
41 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
96 |
1981 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Denis Dore |
|
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Jeff Poeschl |
G |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Larry Power |
C |
Kitchener Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Fred Arthur |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
80 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
49 |
1980 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Michel Galarneau |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
78 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
34 |
1980 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Mickey Volcan |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
162 |
8 |
33 |
41 |
146 |
1980 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Kevin McClelland |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
588 |
68 |
112 |
180 |
1672 |
1980 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Darren Jensen |
G |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Mario Cerri |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Mike Martin |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Brent Denat |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
176 |
9 |
Paul Fricker |
G |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
197 |
10 |
Lorne Bokshowan |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Ray Allison |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
238 |
64 |
93 |
157 |
223 |
1979 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Stuart Smith |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
77 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
95 |
1979 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Don Nachbaur |
C |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
223 |
23 |
46 |
69 |
465 |
1979 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Ray Neufeld |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
595 |
157 |
200 |
357 |
814 |
1979 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Mark Renaud |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
152 |
6 |
50 |
56 |
86 |
1979 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Dave McDonald |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
5 |
|
Steve Martins |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
267 |
21 |
25 |
46 |
142 |
1993 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Kent Fearns |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
15 |
|
Shaun Gravistin |
G |
U. of Alaska-Anchorage [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Jim Crozier |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
15 |
|
Chris Tancill |
R |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
134 |
17 |
32 |
49 |
54 |
1988 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Todd Krygier |
L |
U. of Connecticut [ECAC-E] |
543 |
100 |
143 |
243 |
533 |
1987 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Ken Lovsin |
D |
U. of Saskatchewan [CWUAA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Joe Tracy |
R |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|