2023 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Matvei Michkov |
R |
St. Petersburg SKA [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Oliver Bonk |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Carson Bjarnason |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Yegor Zavragin |
G |
Khanty-Mansiysk Mamonty Ugry [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Denver Barkey |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Cole Knuble |
C |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Alex Ciernik |
L |
Sodertalje SK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Carter Sotheran |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Ryan MacPherson |
C |
Leamington Flyers [GOJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Matteo Mann |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Cutter Gauthier |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Devin Kaplan |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Alex Bump |
L |
Prior Lake (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Hunter McDonald |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Santeri Sulku |
R |
Jokerit (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Alexis Gendron |
R |
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Samu Tuomaala |
R |
Karpat [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Alexei Kolosov |
G |
Minsk [Belarus Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Brian Zanetti |
D |
LUGANO JR. |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
158 |
5 |
Ty Murchison |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Ethan Samson |
D |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Owen McLaughlin |
C |
Mount St. Charles [R.I. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Tyson Foerster |
R |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
71 |
20 |
16 |
36 |
38 |
2020 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Emil Andrae |
D |
HV71 Jrs. (Sweden) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Zayde Wisdom |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Elliot Desnoyers |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Connor McClennon |
R |
Winnipeg Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Cam York |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
155 |
14 |
43 |
57 |
62 |
2019 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Bobby Brink |
R |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
54 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
8 |
2019 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Ronnie Attard |
D |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
22 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
2019 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Mason Millman |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Egor Serdyuk |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Roddy Ross |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Bryce Brodzinski |
R |
Blaine [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Joel Farabee |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
320 |
81 |
99 |
180 |
193 |
2018 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Jay O'Brien |
C |
Thayer Academy (US H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Adam Ginning |
D |
Linkopings HC [SweHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
112 |
4 |
John St. Ivany |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Wyatte Wylie |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Samuel Ersson |
G |
Brynas-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Gavin Hain |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Marcus Westfalt |
L |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Nolan Patrick |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
222 |
32 |
45 |
77 |
83 |
2017 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Morgan Frost |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
215 |
37 |
67 |
104 |
58 |
2017 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Isaac Ratcliffe |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
2017 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Kirill Ustimenko |
G |
St. Petersburg [Russia-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Matthew Strome |
L |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Maksim Sushko |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Noah Cates |
L |
Stillwater [Minn. H.S.] |
144 |
21 |
39 |
60 |
16 |
2017 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Olle Lycksell |
R |
Linkoping [Sweden-Jrs] |
17 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
2017 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Wyatt Kalynuk |
D |
Bloomington Thunder [USHL] |
26 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
22 |
1 |
German Rubtsov |
C |
Russia U-18 team |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Pascal Laberge |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Carter Hart |
G |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
227 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Wade Allison |
R |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
75 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
40 |
2016 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Carsen Twarynski |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2016 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Connor Bunnaman |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
54 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
2016 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Linus Hogberg |
D |
Vaxjo Jrs (Sweden) |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Tanner Laczynski |
C |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
38 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Anthony Salinitri |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
199 |
7 |
David Bernhardt |
D |
Djurgarden Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Ivan Provorov |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
600 |
70 |
176 |
246 |
214 |
2015 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Travis Konecny |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
550 |
168 |
222 |
390 |
404 |
2015 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Felix Sandstrom |
G |
Brynas Jrs. (Sweden) |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Matej Tomek |
G |
Topeka Roadrunners [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Samuel Dove-McFalls |
C |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Mikhail Vorobyov |
C |
Ufa Jrs (Russia) |
35 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2015 Entry |
128 |
5 |
David Kase |
R |
Chomutov Jrs. (Czech Rep.) |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Cooper Marody |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Ivan Fedotov |
G |
Nizhnekamsk Jrs (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Travis Sanheim |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
483 |
44 |
134 |
178 |
213 |
2014 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Nicolas Aube-Kubel |
R |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
271 |
31 |
47 |
78 |
183 |
2014 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Mark Friedman |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
86 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
70 |
2014 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Oskar Lindblom |
L |
Brynas (Sweden Jrs.) |
337 |
56 |
56 |
112 |
81 |
2014 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Radel Fazleev |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Jesper Pettersson |
D |
Linkopings HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Samuel Morin |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
45 |
2013 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Robert Hagg |
D |
Modo Jrs. (Sweden) |
343 |
16 |
47 |
63 |
208 |
2013 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Tyrell Goulbourne |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2013 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Terrance Amorosa |
D |
Holderness (N.H. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Merrick Madsen |
G |
Proctor Academy (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
192 |
7 |
David Drake |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Scott Laughton |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
587 |
92 |
139 |
231 |
348 |
2012 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Anthony Stolarz |
G |
Corpus Christi IceRays [NAHL] |
102 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
2012 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Shayne Gostisbehere |
D |
Union College [ECAC] |
605 |
97 |
259 |
356 |
203 |
2012 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Fredric Larsson |
D |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Taylor Leier |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
55 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
2012 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Reece Willcox |
D |
Merritt Centennials [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Valeri Vasiliev |
D |
Spartak Jrs. [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Sean Couturier |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
785 |
191 |
305 |
496 |
304 |
2011 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Nick Cousins |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
579 |
69 |
106 |
175 |
287 |
2011 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Colin Suellentrop |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Marcel Noebels |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Petr Placek |
R |
Hotchkiss School (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Derek Mathers |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Michael Chaput |
C |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
182 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
88 |
2010 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Tye McGinn |
L |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
89 |
9 |
8 |
17 |
44 |
2010 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Michael Parks |
F |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Nick Luukko |
D |
The Gunnery School [Conn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Ricard Blidstrand |
D |
AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Brendan Ranford |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Adam Morrison |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Simon Bertilsson |
D |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Nicola Riopel |
G |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Dave Labrecque |
C |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Eric Wellwood |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
31 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
4 |
2009 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Oliver Lauridsen |
D |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
16 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
44 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Luca Sbisa |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
549 |
20 |
93 |
113 |
385 |
2008 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Marc-Andre Bourdon |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
45 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
52 |
2008 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Jacob De Serres |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Zac Rinaldo |
C |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
374 |
18 |
24 |
42 |
758 |
2008 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Joacim Eriksson |
G |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
2 |
1 |
James Van Riemsdyk |
L |
US National Under 18 Team |
1004 |
311 |
318 |
629 |
390 |
2007 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Kevin Marshall |
D |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2007 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Garrett Klotz |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Mario Kempe |
R |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
70 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
22 |
2007 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Jon Kalinski |
L |
Minnesota State U - Mankato [WCHA] |
22 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
2007 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Patrick Maroon |
L |
St. Louis Bandits [NAHL] |
778 |
121 |
183 |
304 |
990 |
2007 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Brad Phillips |
G |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Claude Giroux |
R |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
1166 |
348 |
710 |
1058 |
474 |
2006 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Andreas Nodl |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
183 |
15 |
21 |
36 |
28 |
2006 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Mike Ratchuk |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Denis Bodrov |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Jonathan Matsumoto |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
14 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
2006 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Joonas Lehtivuori |
D |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Jakub Kovar |
G |
Budejovice Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Jon Rheault |
R |
Providence College [H-East] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Michael Dupont |
G |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Andrei Popov |
R |
Cherepovets Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Steve Downie |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
434 |
76 |
120 |
196 |
1057 |
2005 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Oskars Bartulis |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
66 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
32 |
2005 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Jeremy Duchesne |
G |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Josh Beaulieu |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
174 |
6 |
John Flatters |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Matt Clackson |
L |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Rob Bellamy |
R |
New England Jr. Coyotes (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
101 |
4 |
R.J. Anderson |
D |
Centennial H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
124 |
4 |
David Laliberte |
R |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Chris Zarb |
D |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Gino Pisellini |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Ladislav Scurko |
C |
Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Frederik Cabana |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
232 |
8 |
Martin Houle |
G |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
253 |
8 |
Travis Gawryletz |
D |
Trail Smoke Eaters [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
286 |
9 |
Triston Grant |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
2004 Entry |
291 |
9 |
John Carter |
C |
Brewster Bulldogs [NY] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Jeff Carter |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1310 |
440 |
408 |
848 |
635 |
2003 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Mike Richards |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
749 |
181 |
306 |
487 |
585 |
2003 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Colin Fraser |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
359 |
20 |
38 |
58 |
290 |
2003 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Stefan Ruzicka |
R |
Nitra MHC [Slovak] |
55 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
47 |
2003 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Alexandre Picard |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
253 |
19 |
50 |
69 |
86 |
2003 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Ryan Potulny |
C |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
126 |
22 |
27 |
49 |
54 |
2003 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Rick Kozak |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Kevin Romy |
F |
Geneve Servette [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
140 |
5 |
David Tremblay |
G |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Rejean Beauchemin |
G |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
193 |
6 |
Ville Hostikka |
G |
SaiPa Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Joni Pitkanen |
D |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
535 |
57 |
225 |
282 |
484 |
2002 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Rosario Ruggeri |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
126 |
4 |
Konstantin Baranov |
F |
Chelyabinsk Mechel [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
161 |
5 |
Dov Grumet-Morris |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
192 |
6 |
Nikita Korovkin |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
193 |
6 |
Joey Mormina |
D |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Mathieu Brunelle |
L |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Jeff Woywitka |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
278 |
9 |
46 |
55 |
149 |
2001 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Patrick Sharp |
L |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
939 |
287 |
333 |
620 |
536 |
2001 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Jussi Timonen |
D |
Kalpa (Finland) |
14 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
2001 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Bernd Bruckler |
G |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
158 |
5 |
Roman Malek |
G |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Dennis Seidenberg |
D |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
859 |
44 |
207 |
251 |
359 |
2001 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Andrei Razin |
C |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Thierry Douville |
D |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
225 |
7 |
David Printz |
D |
Great Falls (AWHL) |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Justin Williams |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
1264 |
320 |
477 |
797 |
766 |
2000 Entry |
94 |
3 |
Alexander Drozdetsky |
R |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Roman Cechmanek |
G |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
212 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
2000 Entry |
195 |
6 |
Colin Shields |
F |
Cleveland Barons [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
210 |
7 |
John Eichelberger |
F |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
227 |
7 |
Guillaume Lefebvre |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
39 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
2000 Entry |
259 |
8 |
Regan Kelly |
D |
Nipawin Hawks [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
287 |
9 |
Milan Kopecky |
F |
Slavia Praha Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Maxime Ouellet |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1999 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Jeff Feniak |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Konstantin Rudenko |
F |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Pavel Kasparik |
F |
Czech League |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Vaclav Pletka |
L |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
224 |
8 |
David Nystrom |
L |
Frolunda (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Simon Gagne |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
822 |
291 |
310 |
601 |
328 |
1998 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Jason Beckett |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Ian Forbes |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
109 |
4 |
J.P. Morin |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Francis Belanger |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
1998 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Garrett Prosofsky |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Antero Niittymaki |
G |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
234 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1998 Entry |
175 |
7 |
Cam Ondrik |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Tomas Divisek |
R |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
222 |
8 |
Lubomir Pistek |
R |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
243 |
9 |
Petr Hubacek |
C |
Brno Kometa |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1998 Entry |
253 |
9 |
Bruno St. Jacques |
D |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
67 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
47 |
1998 Entry |
258 |
9 |
Sergei Skrobot |
D |
Dynamo-2 Moscow (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Jean-Marc Pelletier |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Pat Kavanagh |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
14 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
1997 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Kris Mallette |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Mikhail Chernov |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Jordon Flodell |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Todd Fedoruk |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
545 |
32 |
65 |
97 |
1050 |
1997 Entry |
214 |
8 |
Marko Kauppinen |
D |
JyP HT Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
240 |
9 |
Par Styf |
D |
MoDo Jr. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Dainius Zubrus |
C |
Pembroke (COJHL) |
1293 |
228 |
363 |
591 |
791 |
1996 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Chester Gallant |
R |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Per-Ragnar Bergkvist |
G |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Jesse Boulerice |
R |
Detroit Whalers [OHL] |
172 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
333 |
1996 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Roman Malov |
C |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
213 |
8 |
Jeff Milliker |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Brian Boucher |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
328 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
1995 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Shane Kenny |
D |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Radovan Somik |
L |
Martin MHC [Slovak] |
113 |
12 |
20 |
32 |
27 |
1995 Entry |
132 |
6 |
Dmitri Tertyshny |
D |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
62 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
30 |
1995 Entry |
135 |
6 |
Jamie Sokolsky |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Martin Spanhel |
L |
ZPS Zlin Jrs. (Czech.) |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
1995 Entry |
178 |
7 |
Martin Streit |
F |
HC Olomouc (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
204 |
8 |
Ruslan Shafikov |
F |
Salavat Yulajev (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
230 |
9 |
Jeff Lank |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Artem Anisimov |
D |
Kazan Itil [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
88 |
4 |
Adam Magarrell |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Sebastien Vallee |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Alexander Selivanov |
L |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
459 |
121 |
114 |
235 |
379 |
1994 Entry |
166 |
7 |
Colin Forbes |
W |
Sherwood Park Crusaders [AJHL] |
311 |
33 |
28 |
61 |
213 |
1994 Entry |
192 |
8 |
Derek Diener |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
202 |
8 |
Ray Giroux |
D |
Powasson (NOHA) |
38 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
22 |
1994 Entry |
218 |
9 |
Johan Hedberg |
G |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
373 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
96 |
1994 Entry |
244 |
10 |
Andre Payette |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
270 |
11 |
Jan Lipiansky |
C |
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Janne Niinimaa |
D |
Karpat Oulu [FinD1] |
741 |
54 |
265 |
319 |
733 |
1993 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Vaclav Prospal |
L |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech.] |
1108 |
255 |
510 |
765 |
581 |
1993 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Milos Holan |
D |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
49 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
42 |
1993 Entry |
114 |
5 |
Vladimir Krechin |
L |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Mike Crowley |
D |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
67 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
44 |
1993 Entry |
166 |
7 |
Aaron Israel |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
192 |
8 |
Paul Healey |
W |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
77 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
44 |
1993 Entry |
218 |
9 |
Tripp Tracy |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
226 |
9 |
E.J. Bradley |
C |
Tabor Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
244 |
10 |
Jeff Staples |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
270 |
11 |
Ken Hemenway |
D |
Alaska All-Stars (Midget) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Ryan Sittler |
L |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Jason Bowen |
L |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
77 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
109 |
1992 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Denis Metlyuk |
L |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Vladislav Boulin |
D |
Penza Dizelist (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
127 |
6 |
Roman Zolotov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
151 |
7 |
Kirk Daubenspeck |
G |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
175 |
8 |
Claude Jutras |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
199 |
9 |
Jonas Hakansson |
F |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
223 |
10 |
Chris Herperger |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
169 |
18 |
25 |
43 |
75 |
1992 Entry |
247 |
11 |
Patrice Paquin |
L |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Peter Forsberg |
C |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
708 |
249 |
636 |
885 |
690 |
1991 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Yanick Dupre |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
35 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
16 |
1991 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Aris Brimanis |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
113 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
57 |
1991 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Yanick Degrace |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Clayton Norris |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Dmitri Yushkevich |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
786 |
43 |
182 |
225 |
659 |
1991 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Andrei Lomakin |
L |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
215 |
42 |
62 |
104 |
92 |
1991 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Jim Bode |
R |
Plymouth Armstrong H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Josh Bartell |
D |
Rome Free Academy (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Neil Little |
G |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1991 Entry |
248 |
12 |
John Parco |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Mike Ricci |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1099 |
243 |
362 |
605 |
979 |
1990 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Chris Simon |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
782 |
144 |
161 |
305 |
1824 |
1990 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Mikael Renberg |
R |
Pitea (Sweden) |
661 |
190 |
274 |
464 |
372 |
1990 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Terran Sandwith |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1990 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Kimbi Daniels |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
27 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1990 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Bill Armstrong |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Chris Therien |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
764 |
29 |
130 |
159 |
585 |
1990 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Al Kinisky |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Dan Kordic |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
197 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
584 |
1990 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Vyacheslav Butsayev |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
132 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
133 |
1990 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Patrik Englund |
F |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Toni Porkka |
D |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Greg Hanson |
D |
Bloomington Kennedy H.S (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Tommy Soderstrom |
G |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
156 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
1990 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Billy Lund |
C |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Greg Johnson |
C |
Thunder Bay Flyers [USHL] |
785 |
145 |
224 |
369 |
345 |
1989 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Patrik Juhlin |
L |
Vasteras IK [SEL] |
56 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
23 |
1989 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Reid Simpson |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
301 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
838 |
1989 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Niklas Eriksson |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Jack Callahan |
F |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Sverre Sears |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Glen Wisser |
F |
Philadelphia (Jr. B) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Allen Kummu |
D |
Humboldt Broncos [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Matt Brait |
D |
St. Michael's H.S. (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
243 |
12 |
James Pollio |
F |
Vermont Academy (Vermont) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Claude Boivin |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
132 |
12 |
19 |
31 |
364 |
1988 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Pat Murray |
L |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
25 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
15 |
1988 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Craig Fisher |
L |
Oshawa Jr. B |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1988 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Dominic Roussel |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
205 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
33 |
1988 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Scott LaGrand |
G |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Edward O'Brien |
|
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Gord Frantti |
D |
Calumet H.S. (Mich.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Jamie Cooke |
R |
Bramalea Jr. B (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Johann Salle |
D |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Brian Arthur |
|
Etobicoke Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Jeff Dandreta |
F |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Scott Billey |
|
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Dragomir Kadlec |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Darren Rumble |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
193 |
10 |
26 |
36 |
216 |
1987 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Jeff Harding |
R |
St. Michael's Jr. B (Toronto) |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
1987 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Martin Hostak |
R |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
55 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
24 |
1987 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Tomaz Eriksson |
F |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Bill Gall |
D |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Tony Link |
D |
Dimond H.S. (Alaska) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Marc Strapon |
D |
Hayward H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Darryl Ingham |
R |
U. of Manitoba [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Bruce MacDonald |
R |
Loomis-Chafee H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Steve Morrow |
D |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
230 |
11 |
Darius Rusnak |
C |
Bratislava (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
251 |
12 |
Dale Roehl |
G |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Kerry Huffman |
D |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
401 |
37 |
108 |
145 |
361 |
1986 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Jukka-Pekka Seppo |
C |
Vasa Sport (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Kent Hawley |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Mark Bar |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Steve Scheifele |
R |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Sami Wahlsten |
F |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Murray Baron |
D |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
988 |
35 |
94 |
129 |
1309 |
1986 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Blaine Rude |
F |
Fergus Falls H.S (N.D.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Shaun Sabol |
D |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
230 |
11 |
Brett Lawrence |
R |
Rochester Jr. Americans |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
251 |
12 |
Dan Stephano |
G |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Glen Seabrooke |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
19 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
1985 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Bruce Rendall |
L |
Chatham Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Darryl Gilmour |
G |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Shane Whelan |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Paul Marshall |
D |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Daril Holmes |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Ken Alexander |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Tony Horacek |
L |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
154 |
10 |
19 |
29 |
316 |
1985 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Mike Cusack |
F |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Gord Murphy |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
862 |
85 |
238 |
323 |
668 |
1985 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Rod Williams |
R |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Paul Maurice |
D |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Greg Smyth |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
228 |
4 |
16 |
20 |
783 |
1984 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Scott Mellanby |
R |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
1431 |
364 |
476 |
840 |
2479 |
1984 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Jeff Chychrun |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
262 |
3 |
22 |
25 |
742 |
1984 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Dave McLay |
F |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
47 |
3 |
John Stevens |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
53 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
48 |
1984 Entry |
79 |
4 |
David Hanson |
W |
Grand Forks H.S. (N. Dakota) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Brian Dobbin |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
63 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
61 |
1984 Entry |
121 |
6 |
John Dzikowski |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Tom Allen |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Luke Vitale |
F |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Billy Powers |
F |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Daryn Fersovich |
F |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Juraj Bakos |
D |
Kosice (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Peter Zezel |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
873 |
219 |
389 |
608 |
435 |
1983 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Derrick Smith |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
537 |
82 |
92 |
174 |
373 |
1983 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Allen Bourbeau |
C |
Acton-Boxboro H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Jerome Carrier |
D |
Verdun Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Rick Tocchet |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1144 |
440 |
512 |
952 |
2972 |
1983 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Bob Mormina |
F |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Pelle Eklund |
C |
AIK [SEL] |
594 |
120 |
335 |
455 |
109 |
1983 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Robbie Nichols |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Bill McCormack |
W |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Brian Jopling |
G |
Williston Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Harold Duvall |
L |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Ron Sutter |
C |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
1093 |
205 |
328 |
533 |
1352 |
1982 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Miroslav Dvorak |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
193 |
11 |
74 |
85 |
51 |
1982 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Bill Campbell |
D |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Michael Hjalm |
F |
MoDo AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Todd Bergen |
F |
Prince Albert Raiders [SJHL] |
14 |
11 |
5 |
16 |
4 |
1982 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Ron Hextall |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
608 |
1 |
32 |
33 |
584 |
1982 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Dave Brown |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
729 |
45 |
52 |
97 |
1789 |
1982 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Alain Lavigne |
|
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Magnus Roupe |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
40 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
42 |
1982 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Tom Allen |
G |
Michigan Tech [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Rick Gal |
C |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Mark Vichorek |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Steve Smith |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
18 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
1981 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Rich Costello |
F |
Natick H.S. (Mass.) |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
1981 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Barry Tabobondung |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Ken Strong |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
15 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1981 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Dave Michayluk |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
14 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
1981 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Ken Latta |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Justin Hanley |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Andre Villeneuve |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Vladimir Svitek |
F |
Kosice (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Gil Hudon |
G |
Prince Albert Saints [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Steve Taylor |
F |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Len Hachborn |
C |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
102 |
20 |
39 |
59 |
29 |
1981 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Steve Tsujiura |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Mike Stothers |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
30 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
65 |
1980 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Jay Fraser |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Paul Mercier |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Taras Zytynsky |
D |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Dan Held |
F |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Brian Tutt |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Ross Fitzpatrick |
F |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
20 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Mark Botell |
D |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
32 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
31 |
1980 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Peter Dineen |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
1980 Entry |
195 |
10 |
Bob O'Brien |
|
Dixie Beehives [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Andy Brickley |
L |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
385 |
82 |
140 |
222 |
81 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Brian Propp |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1016 |
425 |
578 |
1003 |
830 |
1979 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Blake Wesley |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
298 |
18 |
46 |
64 |
486 |
1979 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Pelle Lindbergh |
G |
Sweden |
157 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1979 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Lindsay Carson |
L |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
373 |
66 |
80 |
146 |
524 |
1979 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Don Gillen |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
35 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
22 |
1979 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Thomas Eriksson |
D |
Swedish Jr. Nationals |
208 |
22 |
76 |
98 |
107 |
1979 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Gordie Williams |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Behn Wilson |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
601 |
98 |
261 |
359 |
1480 |
1978 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Ken Linseman |
F |
Birmingham Bulls [WHA] |
860 |
256 |
551 |
807 |
1727 |
1978 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Dan Lucas |
W |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
33 |
2 |
Mike Simurda |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Gord Salt |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
50 |
3 |
Glen Cochrane |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
411 |
17 |
72 |
89 |
1556 |
1978 Amateur |
67 |
4 |
Russ Wilderman |
C |
Seattle Breakers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
83 |
5 |
Brad Tamblyn |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
100 |
6 |
Mark Taylor |
F |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
209 |
42 |
68 |
110 |
73 |
1978 Amateur |
117 |
7 |
Mike Ewanowski |
R |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
126 |
8 |
Jerry Price |
G |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
134 |
8 |
Darre Switzer |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
151 |
9 |
Greg Francis |
|
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
167 |
10 |
Rick Berard |
D |
St. Mary's University [AUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
168 |
10 |
Don Lucia |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
182 |
11 |
Mark Berge |
F |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
183 |
11 |
Ken Moore |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
195 |
12 |
Jim Olson |
R |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
198 |
12 |
Anton Stastny |
F |
Bratislava (Slovakia) |
650 |
252 |
384 |
636 |
150 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
17 |
1 |
Kevin McCarthy |
D |
Winnipeg Monarchs [WCHL] |
537 |
67 |
191 |
258 |
527 |
1977 Amateur |
35 |
2 |
Tom Gorence |
R |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
303 |
58 |
53 |
111 |
89 |
1977 Amateur |
53 |
3 |
Dave Hoyda |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
132 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
299 |
1977 Amateur |
67 |
4 |
Yves Guillemette |
G |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
71 |
4 |
Rene Hamelin |
R |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
89 |
5 |
Dan Clark |
D |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1977 Amateur |
107 |
6 |
Alain Chaput |
C |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
123 |
7 |
Richard Dalpe |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
135 |
8 |
Pete Peeters |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
488 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
212 |
1977 Amateur |
136 |
8 |
Clint Eccles |
C |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
139 |
8 |
Mike Greeder |
D |
St. Paul Vulcans [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
150 |
9 |
Tom Bauer |
W |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
151 |
9 |
Michel Bauman |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
153 |
9 |
Bruce Crowder |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
243 |
47 |
51 |
98 |
156 |
1977 Amateur |
158 |
10 |
Rob Nicholson |
D |
St. Paul Vulcans [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
159 |
10 |
Dave Isherwood |
C |
Winnipeg Monarchs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
161 |
10 |
Steve Jones |
G |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
165 |
11 |
Jim Trainor |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
166 |
11 |
Barry Duench |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
168 |
11 |
Rod McNair |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
172 |
12 |
Mike Laycock |
G |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
17 |
1 |
Mark Suzor |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
64 |
4 |
16 |
20 |
60 |
1976 Amateur |
35 |
2 |
Drew Callander |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
39 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
1976 Amateur |
53 |
3 |
Craig Hanmer |
D |
Mohawk Valley Comets [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
71 |
4 |
Dave Hynek |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
89 |
5 |
Robin Lang |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
107 |
6 |
Paul Klasinski |
W |
St. Paul Vulcans [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
117 |
7 |
Ray Kurpis |
R |
Austin Mavericks [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Mel Bridgman |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
977 |
252 |
449 |
701 |
1625 |
1975 Amateur |
54 |
3 |
Bob Ritchie |
L |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
29 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
1975 Amateur |
72 |
4 |
Rick St. Croix |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
130 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1975 Amateur |
90 |
5 |
Gary Morrison |
F |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
43 |
1 |
15 |
16 |
70 |
1975 Amateur |
108 |
6 |
Paul Holmgren |
F |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
527 |
144 |
179 |
323 |
1684 |
1975 Amateur |
126 |
7 |
Dana Decker |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
160 |
9 |
Viktor Khatulev |
|
Soviet Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
175 |
10 |
Duffy Smith |
|
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
35 |
2 |
Don McLean |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1974 Amateur |
53 |
3 |
Bob Sirois |
R |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
286 |
92 |
120 |
212 |
42 |
1974 Amateur |
71 |
4 |
Randy Andreachuk |
C |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
89 |
5 |
Dennis Sobchuk |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
35 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
1974 Amateur |
107 |
6 |
Willie Friesen |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
125 |
7 |
Reggie Lemelin |
G |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
507 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
109 |
1974 Amateur |
142 |
8 |
Steve Short |
D |
Minnesota Junior Stars [MidJHL] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1974 Amateur |
159 |
9 |
Peter MacKenzie |
D |
St. Francis Xavier University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
174 |
10 |
Marcel Labrosse |
C |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
189 |
11 |
Scott Jessee |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
201 |
12 |
Richard Guay |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
211 |
13 |
Brad Morrow |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
219 |
14 |
Craig Arvidson |
L |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Larry Goodenough |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
242 |
22 |
77 |
99 |
179 |
1973 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Brent Leavins |
F |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Bob Stumpf |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
20 |
1973 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Mike Clarke |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
58 |
4 |
Dale Cook |
F |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
74 |
5 |
Michel Latrielle |
D |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
90 |
6 |
Doug Ferguson |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
106 |
7 |
Tom Young |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
122 |
8 |
Norm Barnes |
D |
Michigan State University [WCHA] |
156 |
6 |
38 |
44 |
178 |
1973 Amateur |
137 |
9 |
Dan O'Donohue |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
153 |
10 |
Brian Dick |
C |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Bill Barber |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
903 |
420 |
463 |
883 |
623 |
1972 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Tom Bladon |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
610 |
73 |
197 |
270 |
392 |
1972 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Jim Watson |
|
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
613 |
38 |
148 |
186 |
492 |
1972 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Al MacAdam |
F |
Charlottetown Islanders |
864 |
240 |
351 |
591 |
509 |
1972 Amateur |
71 |
5 |
Daryl Fedorak |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
87 |
6 |
Dave Hasting |
|
Charlottetown Islanders |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
103 |
7 |
Serge Beaudoin |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
119 |
8 |
Pat Russell |
F |
Vancouver Nats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
135 |
9 |
Ray Boutin |
G |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Larry Wright |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
106 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
19 |
1971 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Pierre Plante |
R |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
599 |
125 |
172 |
297 |
599 |
1971 Amateur |
36 |
3 |
Glen Irwin |
D |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
50 |
4 |
Ted Scharf |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
64 |
5 |
Don McCulloch |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
78 |
6 |
Yvon Bilodeau |
D |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
92 |
7 |
Bobby Gerrard |
R |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
106 |
8 |
Jerome Mrazek |
G |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
18 |
2 |
Bill Clement |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
719 |
148 |
208 |
356 |
383 |
1970 Amateur |
32 |
3 |
Bob Kelly |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
837 |
154 |
208 |
362 |
1454 |
1970 Amateur |
46 |
4 |
Jacques Lapierre |
D |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
60 |
5 |
Doug Kerslake |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
74 |
6 |
Dennis Giannini |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
87 |
7 |
Hank Nowak |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
180 |
26 |
29 |
55 |
161 |
1970 Amateur |
99 |
8 |
Gary Cunningham |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
109 |
9 |
Jean Daigle |
|
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Bob Currier |
R |
Cornwall |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Bobby Clarke |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
1144 |
358 |
852 |
1210 |
1453 |
1969 Amateur |
28 |
3 |
Willie Brossart |
D |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
129 |
1 |
14 |
15 |
88 |
1969 Amateur |
40 |
4 |
Michel Belhumeur |
G |
Drummondville Rangers [QJAHL] |
65 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
1969 Amateur |
52 |
5 |
Dave Schultz |
L |
Sorel Black Hawks [QJAHL] |
535 |
79 |
121 |
200 |
2294 |
1969 Amateur |
64 |
6 |
Don Saleski |
R |
Regina Pats [SJHL] |
543 |
128 |
125 |
253 |
629 |
1969 Amateur |
81 |
8 |
Claude Chartre |
C |
Drummondville Rangers [QJAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Lew Morrison |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
564 |
39 |
52 |
91 |
107 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Serge Bernier |
R |
Sorel |
302 |
78 |
119 |
197 |
234 |
1967 Amateur |
14 |
2 |
Al Sarault |
|
Pembroke Jr. A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Kirk Nielsen |
R |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Shannon Finn |
D |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Garett MacDonald |
D |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Angelo Libertucci |
G |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
12 |
|
Brendan Locke |
F |
Merrimack College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Steve Beadle |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Ray Letourneau |
G |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Jamie Baker |
D |
U. of Windsor [OUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Paul Connell |
G |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
14 |
|
David Whyte |
F |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|