2023 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Brayden Yager |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Emil Pieniniemi |
D |
Karpat (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Mikhail Ilyin |
F |
Cherepovets (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Cooper Foster |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Emil Jarventie |
L |
Ilves (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Kalle Kangas |
F |
Jokerit (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Owen Pickering |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Sergei Murashov |
G |
Yaroslavl Loko Jr. [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Zam Plante |
C |
Hermantown (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Nolan Collins |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Luke Devlin |
C |
St. Andrew's College (Ont. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Tristan Broz |
C |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Isaac Belliveau |
D |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Ryan McCleary |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Daniel Laatsch |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Kirill Tankov |
C |
Morozova SKA Varyagi [Russia-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Joel Blomqvist |
G |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Calle Clang |
G |
Kristianstad Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Lukas Svejkovsky |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Raivis Ansons |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Chase Yoder |
F |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Samuel Poulin |
R |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2019 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Nathan Legare |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Judd Caulfield |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Valtteri Puustinen |
R |
HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga] |
42 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
6 |
2019 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Santeri Airola |
D |
Saipa [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Calen Addison |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
141 |
6 |
44 |
50 |
56 |
2018 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Filip Hallander |
C |
Timra IK [Swe-1] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Justin Almeida |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Liam Gorman |
F |
St. Sebastian's School (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Zachary Lauzon |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Clayton Phillips |
D |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Jan Drozg |
R |
Leksand [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Linus Olund |
C |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Antti Palojarvi |
D |
Lukko [Finland-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Will Reilly |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Filip Gustavsson |
G |
Lulea HF [SweHL] |
106 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Kasper Bjorkqvist |
R |
Blues Jrs (Finland) |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Connor Hall |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Ryan Jones |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Niclas Almari |
D |
Jokerit Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Joe Masonius |
D |
U. of Connecticut [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Daniel Sprong |
R |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
336 |
84 |
72 |
156 |
66 |
2015 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Dominik Simon |
C |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
256 |
22 |
55 |
77 |
80 |
2015 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Frederik Tiffels |
F |
Western Michigan University [NCHC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Nikita Pavlychev |
C |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Kasperi Kapanen |
R |
KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga] |
451 |
83 |
123 |
206 |
108 |
2014 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Sam Lafferty |
C |
Deerfield Academy (Mass. H.S.) |
279 |
35 |
47 |
82 |
150 |
2014 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Anthony Angello |
C |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
31 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
2014 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Jaden Lindo |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Jeff Taylor |
D |
Union College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Tristan Jarry |
G |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
256 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
24 |
2013 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Jake Guentzel |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
512 |
221 |
257 |
478 |
226 |
2013 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Ryan Segalla |
D |
Salisbury (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Dane Birks |
D |
Merritt Centennials [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Blaine Byron |
C |
Smiths Falls Bears [CCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Troy Josephs |
C |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Derrick Pouliot |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
226 |
8 |
46 |
54 |
91 |
2012 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Olli Maatta |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
676 |
40 |
136 |
176 |
162 |
2012 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Teddy Blueger |
C |
Shattuck St. Mary's [Minn. H.S] |
326 |
40 |
83 |
123 |
119 |
2012 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Oskar Sundqvist |
C |
Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
426 |
56 |
88 |
144 |
173 |
2012 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Matt Murray |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
272 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
2012 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Matia Marcantuoni |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Sean Maguire |
G |
Powell River Kings [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Clark Seymour |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Anton Zlobin |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Joe Morrow |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
162 |
9 |
23 |
32 |
62 |
2011 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Scott Harrington |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
255 |
11 |
38 |
49 |
87 |
2011 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Dominik Uher |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Josh Archibald |
R |
Brainerd H.S. (Minn.) |
305 |
45 |
38 |
83 |
143 |
2011 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Scott Wilson |
C |
Georgetown Raiders [OJHL] |
193 |
20 |
31 |
51 |
58 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Beau Bennett |
R |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
200 |
24 |
40 |
64 |
52 |
2010 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Bryan Rust |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
556 |
167 |
192 |
359 |
185 |
2010 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Tom Kuhnhackl |
R |
Landshut Cannibals [2.GBun] |
232 |
18 |
36 |
54 |
60 |
2010 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Kenny Agostino |
L |
Delbarton H.S. [NJ] |
86 |
8 |
22 |
30 |
40 |
2010 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Joe Rogalski |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Reid McNeill |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Simon Despres |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
193 |
6 |
37 |
43 |
150 |
2009 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Philip Samuelsson |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2009 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Ben Hanowski |
R |
Little Falls H.S. (Minn.) |
16 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2009 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Nick Petersen |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Alex Velischek |
D |
Delbarton H.S. (N.J.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Andy Bathgate |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Viktor Ekbom |
D |
Oskarshamn IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Nathan Moon |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Alexander Pechurskiy |
G |
Magnitogorsk Jr. (Russia) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Patrick Killeen |
G |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Nicholas D'Agostino |
D |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Angelo Esposito |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Keven Veilleux |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Robert Bortuzzo |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
551 |
20 |
54 |
74 |
505 |
2007 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Casey Pierro-Zabotel |
L |
Merritt Centennials [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Luca Caputi |
L |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
35 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
20 |
2007 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Alex Grant |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
2007 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Jake Muzzin |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
683 |
69 |
225 |
294 |
399 |
2007 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Dustin Jeffrey |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
131 |
18 |
15 |
33 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Jordan Staal |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1246 |
283 |
389 |
672 |
599 |
2006 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Carl Sneep |
D |
Brainerd H.S. (Minn.) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Brian Strait |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
187 |
6 |
23 |
29 |
91 |
2006 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Chad Johnson |
G |
U. of Alaska-Fairbanks [CCHA] |
192 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Timo Seppanen |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Sidney Crosby |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
1261 |
585 |
993 |
1578 |
817 |
2005 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Michael Gergen |
D |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Kristopher Letang |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
1076 |
164 |
568 |
732 |
751 |
2005 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Tommi Leinonen |
D |
Karpat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Tim Crowder |
R |
Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
194 |
6 |
Jean-Philipp Paquet |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Joe Vitale |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
234 |
11 |
33 |
44 |
156 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Evgeni Malkin |
C |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
1134 |
490 |
792 |
1282 |
1148 |
2004 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Johannes Salmonsson |
L |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Alex Goligoski |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
1072 |
87 |
387 |
474 |
372 |
2004 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Nick Johnson |
R |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
113 |
14 |
23 |
37 |
52 |
2004 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Brian Gifford |
C |
Moorhead H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Tyler Kennedy |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
527 |
89 |
126 |
215 |
239 |
2004 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Michal Sersen |
D |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Moises Gutierrez |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Chris Peluso |
D |
Brainerd H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
222 |
7 |
Jordan Morrison |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
228 |
8 |
David Brown |
G |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
259 |
9 |
Brian Ihnacak |
C |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Marc-Andre Fleury |
G |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
1021 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
84 |
2003 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Ryan Stone |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
35 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
55 |
2003 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Jonathan Filewich |
R |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Daniel Carcillo |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
429 |
48 |
52 |
100 |
1233 |
2003 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Paul Bissonnette |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
202 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
340 |
2003 Entry |
161 |
5 |
Evgeni Isakov |
L |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Lukas Bolf |
D |
Sparta Jrs. (Czech Rep) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Andy Chiodo |
G |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
229 |
7 |
Stephen Dixon |
C |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
232 |
8 |
Joe Jensen |
L |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2003 Entry |
263 |
9 |
Matt Moulson |
L |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
650 |
176 |
193 |
369 |
122 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Ryan Whitney |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
481 |
50 |
209 |
259 |
383 |
2002 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Ondrej Nemec |
D |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Erik Christensen |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
387 |
68 |
95 |
163 |
162 |
2002 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Daniel Fernholm |
D |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Andy Sertich |
D |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Cam Paddock |
C |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
16 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Bobby Goepfert |
G |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Patrick Bartschi |
F |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
234 |
8 |
Maxime Talbot |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
704 |
91 |
113 |
204 |
495 |
2002 Entry |
239 |
8 |
Ryan Lannon |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
265 |
9 |
Dwight LaBrosse |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Colby Armstrong |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
476 |
89 |
120 |
209 |
376 |
2001 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Noah Welch |
D |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
75 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
58 |
2001 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Drew Fata |
D |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
2001 Entry |
96 |
3 |
Alexandre Rouleau |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Tomas Surovy |
L |
Poprad HK SKP [Slovak] |
126 |
27 |
32 |
59 |
71 |
2001 Entry |
131 |
4 |
Ben Eaves |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
156 |
5 |
Andy Schneider |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Tomas Duba |
G |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
250 |
8 |
Brandon Crawford-West |
G |
Texas Tornado [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Brooks Orpik |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
1035 |
18 |
176 |
194 |
972 |
2000 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Shane Endicott |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
45 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
47 |
2000 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Peter Hamerlik |
G |
Skalica (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Michel Ouellet |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
190 |
52 |
64 |
116 |
58 |
2000 Entry |
146 |
5 |
David Koci |
D |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
142 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
461 |
2000 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Patrick Foley |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Jim Abbott |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
248 |
8 |
Steven Crampton |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
273 |
9 |
Roman Simicek |
C |
HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga] |
63 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
59 |
2000 Entry |
280 |
9 |
Nick Boucher |
G |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Konstantin Koltsov |
R |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
144 |
12 |
26 |
38 |
50 |
1999 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Matt Murley |
L |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
62 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
38 |
1999 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Jeremy Van Hoof |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Sebastien Caron |
G |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
95 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
1999 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Ryan Malone |
F |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
647 |
179 |
191 |
370 |
693 |
1999 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Tomas Skvaridlo |
R |
Zvolen Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Vladimir Malenkikh |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Doug Meyer |
W |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Tom Kostopoulos |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
630 |
61 |
96 |
157 |
723 |
1999 Entry |
233 |
8 |
Darcy Robinson |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
261 |
9 |
Andrew McPherson |
C |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Milan Kraft |
C |
Keramika Plzen (Czech.) |
207 |
41 |
41 |
82 |
52 |
1998 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Alexander Zevakhin |
L |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
80 |
3 |
David Cameron |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Scott Myers |
G |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Rob Scuderi |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
783 |
8 |
102 |
110 |
198 |
1998 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Jan Fadrny |
L |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Joel Scherban |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
224 |
8 |
Mika Lehto |
G |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
244 |
9 |
Toby Petersen |
C |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
398 |
33 |
48 |
81 |
50 |
1998 Entry |
254 |
9 |
Matt Hussey |
C |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
21 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Robert Dome |
R |
Las Vegas Thunder [IHL] |
53 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
12 |
1997 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Brian Gaffaney |
C |
North Iowa Huskies [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Josef Melichar |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
349 |
7 |
42 |
49 |
300 |
1997 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Alexander Mathieu |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Harlan Pratt |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Petr Havelka |
L |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
179 |
7 |
Mark Moore |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
208 |
8 |
Andrew Ference |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
907 |
43 |
182 |
225 |
753 |
1997 Entry |
234 |
9 |
Eric Lind |
D |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Craig Hillier |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Pavel Skrbek |
D |
Kladno [Czech] |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1996 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Boyd Kane |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
31 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
39 |
1996 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Boris Protsenko |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Michal Rozsival |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
963 |
68 |
241 |
309 |
704 |
1996 Entry |
150 |
6 |
Peter Bergman |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Eric Meloche |
R |
Cornwall (COJHL) |
74 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
36 |
1996 Entry |
238 |
9 |
Timo Seikkula |
C |
Junkkarit (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Alexei Morozov |
R |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
451 |
84 |
135 |
219 |
98 |
1995 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Jean-Sebastien Aubin |
G |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
218 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
1995 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Oleg Belov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Jan Hrdina |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
513 |
101 |
196 |
297 |
341 |
1995 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Alexei Kolkunov |
C |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
180 |
7 |
Derrick Pyke |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
206 |
8 |
Sergei Voronov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
232 |
9 |
Frank Ivankovic |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Chris Wells |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
195 |
9 |
20 |
29 |
193 |
1994 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Richard Park |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
738 |
102 |
139 |
241 |
266 |
1994 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Sven Butenschoen |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
140 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
86 |
1994 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Greg Crozier |
L |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1994 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Alexei Krivchenkov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Tom O'Connor |
D |
Springfield Olympics (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Clint Johnson |
W |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Valentin Morozov |
F |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
161 |
7 |
Serge Aubin |
C |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
374 |
44 |
64 |
108 |
361 |
1994 Entry |
180 |
7 |
Drew Palmer |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
206 |
8 |
Boris Zelenko |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
232 |
9 |
Jason Godbout |
D |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
258 |
10 |
Mikhail Kazakevich |
C |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
284 |
11 |
Brian Leitza |
G |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Stefan Bergkvist |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1993 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Domenic Pittis |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
86 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
71 |
1993 Entry |
62 |
3 |
David Roche |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
171 |
15 |
15 |
30 |
334 |
1993 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Jonas Junkka |
D |
Kiruna (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Chris Kelleher |
D |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Patrick Lalime |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
444 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
58 |
1993 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Sean Selmser |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1993 Entry |
208 |
8 |
Larry McMorran |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
234 |
9 |
Tim Harberts |
C |
Wayzata H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
260 |
10 |
Leonid Toropchenko |
C |
Springfield Indians [AHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
286 |
11 |
Hans Jonsson |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
242 |
10 |
38 |
48 |
92 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Martin Straka |
C |
Skoda Plzen (Czech.) |
954 |
257 |
460 |
717 |
360 |
1992 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Marc Hussey |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Travis Thiessen |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Todd Klassen |
R |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Philippe DeRouville |
G |
Verdun College-Francais [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
139 |
6 |
Artem Kopot |
|
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
163 |
7 |
Jan Alinc |
F |
Litvinov [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
187 |
8 |
Fran Bussey |
L |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
211 |
9 |
Brian Bonin |
C |
White Bear Lake H.S. (Minn.) |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
235 |
10 |
Brian Callahan |
L |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Markus Naslund |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
1117 |
395 |
474 |
869 |
736 |
1991 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Rusty Fitzgerald |
C |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
25 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
1991 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Shane Peacock |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Joe Tamminen |
L |
Virginia H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Rob Melanson |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Brian Clifford |
R |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
148 |
7 |
Ed Patterson |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
68 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
56 |
1991 Entry |
170 |
8 |
Peter McLaughlin |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
192 |
9 |
Jeff Lembke |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
214 |
10 |
Chris Tok |
D |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
236 |
11 |
Paul Dyck |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
258 |
12 |
Pasi Huura |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Jaromir Jagr |
R |
Kladno [Czech] |
1733 |
766 |
1155 |
1921 |
1167 |
1990 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Joe Dziedzic |
L |
Edison H.S. (Minn.) |
130 |
14 |
14 |
28 |
131 |
1990 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Chris Tamer |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
644 |
21 |
64 |
85 |
1183 |
1990 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Brian Farrell |
L |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Ian Moran |
R |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
489 |
21 |
50 |
71 |
321 |
1990 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Denis Casey |
G |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Mika Valila |
F |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Ken Plaquin |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Patrick Neaton |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
1990 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Petteri Koskimaki |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Ladislav Karabin |
L |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1990 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Tim Fingerhut |
L |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Michael Thompson |
F |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Brian Bruininks |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Jamie Heward |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
394 |
38 |
86 |
124 |
221 |
1989 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Paul Laus |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
530 |
14 |
58 |
72 |
1702 |
1989 Entry |
58 |
3 |
John Brill |
L |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Todd Nelson |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1989 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Tom Nevers |
W |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Mike Markovich |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Mike Needham |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
86 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
16 |
1989 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Pat Schafhauser |
D |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
163 |
8 |
David Shute |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Andrew Wolf |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Greg Hagen |
F |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Scott Farrell |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
247 |
12 |
Jason Smart |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Darrin Shannon |
L |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
506 |
87 |
163 |
250 |
344 |
1988 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Mark Major |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1988 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Daniel Gauthier |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Mark Recchi |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
1652 |
577 |
956 |
1533 |
1033 |
1988 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Greg Andrusak |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
28 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
1988 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Troy Mick |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Jeff Blaeser |
F |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Rob Gaudreau |
R |
Bishop Hendricken H.S. (RI) |
231 |
51 |
54 |
105 |
69 |
1988 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Don Pancoe |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Cory Laylin |
D |
St. Cloud Apollo H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Darren Stolk |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Chris Joseph |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
510 |
39 |
112 |
151 |
567 |
1987 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Rick Tabaracci |
G |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
287 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
72 |
1987 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Jamie Leach |
R |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
81 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
12 |
1987 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Risto Kurkinen |
L |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Jeff Waver |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Shawn McEachern |
L |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
911 |
256 |
323 |
579 |
506 |
1987 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Jim Bodden |
C |
Chatham (SOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Jiri Kucera |
C |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
173 |
9 |
John MacDougall |
F |
New Prep School (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Daryn McBride |
R |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Mark Carlson |
L |
Philadelphia Jrs. |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Ake Liljebjorn |
G |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Zarley Zalapski |
D |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
637 |
99 |
285 |
384 |
684 |
1986 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Dave Capuano |
L |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
104 |
17 |
38 |
55 |
56 |
1986 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Brad Aitken |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
14 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
25 |
1986 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Rob Brown |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
543 |
190 |
248 |
438 |
599 |
1986 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Sandy Smith |
R |
Brainerd H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Jeff Daniels |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
425 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
83 |
1986 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Doug Hobson |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Steve Rohlik |
L |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Dave McLlwain |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
501 |
100 |
107 |
207 |
292 |
1986 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Kelly Cain |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Stan Drulia |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
126 |
15 |
27 |
42 |
52 |
1986 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Rob Wilson |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Craig Simpson |
L |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
634 |
247 |
250 |
497 |
659 |
1985 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Lee Giffin |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
27 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
1985 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Bruce Racine |
G |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1985 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Steve Gotaas |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
49 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
53 |
1985 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Kevin Clemens |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Stuart-Lee Marston |
D |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Steve Titus |
G |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Paul Stanton |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
295 |
14 |
49 |
63 |
262 |
1985 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Jim Paek |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
217 |
5 |
29 |
34 |
155 |
1985 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Steve Shaunessy |
D |
Reading H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Doug Greschuk |
D |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Gregory Choules |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Mario Lemieux |
F |
Laval Voisins [QMJHL] |
915 |
690 |
1033 |
1723 |
834 |
1984 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Doug Bodger |
D |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
1071 |
106 |
422 |
528 |
1007 |
1984 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Roger Belanger |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
44 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
32 |
1984 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Mark Teevens |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Arto Javanainen |
F |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
14 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1984 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Tom Ryan |
D |
Newton North H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
169 |
9 |
John Del Col |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
189 |
10 |
Steve Hurt |
R |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
210 |
11 |
Jim Steen |
|
Moorhead H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
230 |
12 |
Mark Ziliotto |
F |
Streetsville Jr. B (OHA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Bob Errey |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
895 |
170 |
212 |
382 |
1005 |
1983 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Todd Charlesworth |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
93 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
47 |
1983 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Mike Rowe |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1983 Entry |
63 |
4 |
Frank Pietrangelo |
G |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
141 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
36 |
1983 Entry |
103 |
6 |
Patrick Emond |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
123 |
7 |
Paul Ames |
D |
Billerica H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
163 |
9 |
Marty Ketola |
W |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
183 |
10 |
Alex Haidy |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
203 |
11 |
Garth Hildebrand |
L |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
223 |
12 |
Dave Goertz |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Rich Sutter |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
874 |
149 |
166 |
315 |
1411 |
1982 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Tim Hrynewich |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
55 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
82 |
1982 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Troy Loney |
L |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
624 |
87 |
110 |
197 |
1091 |
1982 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Grant Sasser |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Grant Couture |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Peter Derksen |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Greg Gravel |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Stu Wenaas |
D |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
220 |
11 |
Chris McCauley |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Stan Bautsch |
G |
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Steve Gatzos |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
89 |
15 |
20 |
35 |
83 |
1981 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Tom Thornbury |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
14 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
16 |
1981 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Norm Schmidt |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
125 |
23 |
33 |
56 |
73 |
1981 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Paul Edwards |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Rod Buskas |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
556 |
19 |
63 |
82 |
1294 |
1981 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Geoff Wilson |
R |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Mitch Lamoureux |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
73 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
59 |
1981 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Dean DeFazio |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
22 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
28 |
1981 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Dave Hannan |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
841 |
114 |
191 |
305 |
942 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Mike Bullard |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
727 |
329 |
345 |
674 |
705 |
1980 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Randy Boyd |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
257 |
20 |
67 |
87 |
328 |
1980 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Tony Feltrin |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
48 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
65 |
1980 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Doug Shedden |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
416 |
139 |
186 |
325 |
176 |
1980 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Pat Graham |
L |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
103 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
136 |
1980 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Rob Geale |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Brian Lundberg |
D |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Steve McKenzie |
D |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Paul Marshall |
|
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
95 |
15 |
18 |
33 |
17 |
1979 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Bennett Wolf |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
133 |
1979 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Brian Cross |
D |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Nick Ricci |
G |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1979 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Marc Chorney |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
210 |
8 |
27 |
35 |
209 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
Mike Meeker |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1978 Amateur |
61 |
4 |
Shane Pearsall |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
75 |
5 |
Rob Garner |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Jim Hamilton |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
95 |
14 |
18 |
32 |
28 |
1977 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Kim Davis |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
36 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
51 |
1977 Amateur |
66 |
4 |
Mark Johnson |
F |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
669 |
203 |
305 |
508 |
260 |
1977 Amateur |
102 |
6 |
Greg Millen |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
604 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
72 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Blair Chapman |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
402 |
106 |
125 |
231 |
158 |
1976 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Greg Malone |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
704 |
191 |
310 |
501 |
661 |
1976 Amateur |
29 |
2 |
Peter Marsh |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
278 |
48 |
71 |
119 |
224 |
1976 Amateur |
47 |
3 |
Morris Lukowich |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
582 |
199 |
219 |
418 |
584 |
1976 Amateur |
65 |
4 |
Greg Redquest |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1976 Amateur |
83 |
5 |
Brendan Lowe |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
101 |
6 |
Vic Sirko |
|
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Gordie Laxton |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
31 |
2 |
Russ Anderson |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
519 |
22 |
99 |
121 |
1086 |
1975 Amateur |
49 |
3 |
Paul Baxter |
D |
Cleveland Crusaders [WHA] |
472 |
48 |
121 |
169 |
1564 |
1975 Amateur |
67 |
4 |
Stu Younger |
F |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
85 |
5 |
Kim Clackson |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
106 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
370 |
1975 Amateur |
103 |
6 |
Peter Morris |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
121 |
7 |
Mike Will |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
139 |
8 |
Tapio Levo |
D |
Finland Jr. Nationals |
107 |
16 |
53 |
69 |
36 |
1975 Amateur |
155 |
9 |
Byron Shutt |
|
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
170 |
10 |
Frank Salive |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
185 |
11 |
John Glynne |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
196 |
12 |
Lex Hudson |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
202 |
13 |
Dan Tsubouchi |
R |
St. Louis University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
206 |
14 |
Bronisla Stankovsky |
R |
Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
217 |
16 |
Kelly Secord |
F |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Pierre Larouche |
F |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
812 |
395 |
427 |
822 |
237 |
1974 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Jacques Cossette |
R |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
64 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
29 |
1974 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Mario Faubert |
D |
St. Louis University [CCHA] |
231 |
21 |
90 |
111 |
222 |
1974 Amateur |
80 |
5 |
Bruce Aberhart |
G |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
98 |
6 |
William "Buzz" Schneider |
L |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
116 |
7 |
Rob Laird |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
133 |
8 |
Larry Finck |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
150 |
9 |
Jim Chicoyne |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
166 |
10 |
Rick Uhrich |
R |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
181 |
11 |
Serge Gamelin |
R |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
195 |
12 |
Rich Perron |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
206 |
13 |
Rick Hindmarch |
F |
U. of Calgary [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
216 |
14 |
Bill Davis |
D |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
223 |
15 |
James Mathers |
|
Northeastern University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Blaine Stoughton |
F |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
526 |
258 |
191 |
449 |
204 |
1973 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Wayne Bianchin |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
276 |
68 |
41 |
109 |
137 |
1973 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Colin Campbell |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
636 |
25 |
103 |
128 |
1292 |
1973 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Dennis Owchar |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
288 |
30 |
85 |
115 |
200 |
1973 Amateur |
71 |
5 |
Guido Tenesi |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
87 |
6 |
Don Seiling |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
103 |
7 |
Terry Ewasiuk |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
119 |
8 |
Fred Comrie |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
134 |
9 |
Gord Lane |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
540 |
19 |
94 |
113 |
1228 |
1973 Amateur |
150 |
10 |
Randy Aimoe |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
164 |
11 |
Don McLeod |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Jack Lynch |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
382 |
24 |
106 |
130 |
336 |
1972 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Bernie Lukowich |
F |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
79 |
13 |
15 |
28 |
34 |
1972 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Denis Herron |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
462 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
89 |
1972 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Ron Lalonde |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
397 |
45 |
78 |
123 |
106 |
1972 Amateur |
72 |
5 |
Brian Walker |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
88 |
6 |
Jeff Ablett |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
104 |
7 |
D'Arcy Keating |
R |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
120 |
8 |
Yves Bergeron |
R |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
136 |
9 |
Jay Babcock |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
149 |
10 |
Don Atchison |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
18 |
2 |
Brian McKenzie |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
6 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1971 Amateur |
32 |
3 |
Joe Noris |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
55 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
22 |
1971 Amateur |
46 |
4 |
Gerry Methe |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
60 |
5 |
Dave Murphy |
G |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
74 |
6 |
Ian Williams |
W |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
88 |
7 |
Doug Elliott |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Greg Polis |
L |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
615 |
174 |
169 |
343 |
391 |
1970 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
John Stewart |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
258 |
58 |
60 |
118 |
158 |
1970 Amateur |
35 |
3 |
Larry Bignell |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
20 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
1970 Amateur |
49 |
4 |
Connie Forey |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1970 Amateur |
63 |
5 |
Steve Cardwell |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
53 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
35 |
1970 Amateur |
77 |
6 |
Bob Fitchner |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
78 |
12 |
20 |
32 |
59 |
1970 Amateur |
90 |
7 |
Jim Pearson |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
102 |
8 |
Cam Newton |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
16 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1970 Amateur |
110 |
9 |
Ron Lemieux |
D |
Dauphin Kings [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
15 |
2 |
Rick Kessell |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
135 |
4 |
24 |
28 |
8 |
1969 Amateur |
26 |
3 |
Michel Briere |
C |
Shawinigan Bruins [QJAHL] |
76 |
12 |
32 |
44 |
20 |
1969 Amateur |
38 |
4 |
Yvon Labre |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
371 |
14 |
87 |
101 |
788 |
1969 Amateur |
50 |
5 |
Ed "Rusty" Patenaude |
R |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
62 |
6 |
Paul Hoganson |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Garry Swain |
C |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1968 Amateur |
14 |
2 |
Ron Snell |
R |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
1968 Amateur |
21 |
3 |
Dave Simpson |
D |
Port Arthur Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Steve Rexe |
G |
Belleville Seniors |
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Bob Smith |
C |
Sault Ste. Marie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
22 |
|
Greg Carvel |
F |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
5 |
|
Joe Dragon |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
9 |
|
Savo Mitrovic |
C |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
21 |
|
John DePourcq |
C |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Paul Polillo |
C |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
9 |
|
Shawn Lillie |
C |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
15 |
|
Dan Shea |
F |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Jon Leonard |
F |
Bowdoin College [ECAC-E] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Jeff Lamb |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
18 |
|
Randy Taylor |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|