2023 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Dalibor Dvorsky |
C |
AIK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Otto Stenberg |
C |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Theo Lindstein |
D |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Quinton Burns |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Juraj Pekarcik |
L |
Nitra MHC [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Jakub Stancl |
L |
Vaxjo Lakers Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Paul Fischer |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Matthew Mayich |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Nikita Susuyev |
R |
Moscow Spartak (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Jimmy Snuggerud |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki |
C |
HIFK (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Michael Buchinger |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Arseny Koromyslov |
D |
SKA St. Petersburg (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Marc-Andre Gaudet |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
184 |
6 |
Landon Sim |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Zachary Bolduc |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
13 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2021 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Simon Robertsson |
R |
Skelleftea AIK [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Tyson Galloway |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Ivan Vorobyov |
R |
KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Jake Neighbours |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
120 |
29 |
14 |
43 |
39 |
2020 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Dylan Peterson |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Leo Loof |
D |
Farjestads Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Tanner Dickinson |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Matt Kessel |
D |
UMass-Amherst [H-East] |
28 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
2020 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Will Cranley |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Noah Beck |
D |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Nikita Alexandrov |
C |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
47 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
2019 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Colten Ellis |
G |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Keean Washkurak |
C |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Vadim Zherenko |
G |
Dynamo Moscow [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Jeremy Michel |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Dominik Bokk |
L |
Vaxjo HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Scott Perunovich |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [NCHC] |
61 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
14 |
2018 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Joel Hofer |
G |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
33 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Hugh McGing |
L |
Western Michigan University [NCHC] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Mathias Laferriere |
R |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Tyler Tucker |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
44 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
58 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Robert Thomas |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
382 |
83 |
219 |
302 |
118 |
2017 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Klim Kostin |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [KHL] |
141 |
21 |
19 |
40 |
129 |
2017 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Alexei Toropchenko |
R |
Balashika [Russia-Jrs] |
165 |
25 |
13 |
38 |
55 |
2017 Entry |
130 |
5 |
David Noel |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Trenton Bourque |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Anton Andersson |
D |
Lulea [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Tage Thompson |
C |
U. of Connecticut [H-East] |
358 |
123 |
113 |
236 |
153 |
2016 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Jordan Kyrou |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
320 |
104 |
141 |
245 |
86 |
2016 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Evan Fitzpatrick |
G |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Tanner Kaspick |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Nolan Stevens |
C |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Conner Bleackley |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Nikolaj Krag-Christensen |
C |
Rodovre Mighty Bulls [Denmark] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Filip Helt |
L |
Litvinov Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Vince Dunn |
D |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
478 |
64 |
182 |
246 |
286 |
2015 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Adam Musil |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Glenn Gawdin |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2015 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Niko Mikkola |
D |
Kalpa Jrs. (Finland) |
238 |
8 |
28 |
36 |
174 |
2015 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Luke Opilka |
G |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Liam Dunda |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Robby Fabbri |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
384 |
96 |
100 |
196 |
177 |
2014 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Ivan Barbashev |
C |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
500 |
98 |
134 |
232 |
174 |
2014 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Maxim Letunov |
F |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Jake Walman |
D |
Toronto Jr. Canadiens [OJHL] |
200 |
25 |
26 |
51 |
107 |
2014 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Ville Husso |
G |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
132 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2014 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Austin Poganski |
R |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2014 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Jaedon Descheneau |
R |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Chandler Yakimowicz |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Sammy Blais |
L |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
249 |
27 |
44 |
71 |
120 |
2014 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Dwyer Tschantz |
F |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Tommy Vannelli |
D |
Minnetonka (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
57 |
2 |
William Carrier |
L |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
409 |
58 |
49 |
107 |
204 |
2013 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Zach Pochiro |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Santeri Saari |
D |
Jokerit Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Jordan Schmaltz |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
42 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
2012 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Sam Kurker |
R |
St. John's Prep [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Mackenzie MacEachern |
L |
Brother Rice H.S. [Mich. H.S.] |
123 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
55 |
2012 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Colton Parayko |
D |
Fort McMurray Oil Barons [AJHL] |
645 |
60 |
196 |
256 |
185 |
2012 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Nick Walters |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Francois Tremblay |
G |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Petteri Lindbohm |
D |
Jokerit Jrs. [Finland] |
49 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
42 |
2012 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Tyrel Seaman |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Ty Rattie |
R |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
99 |
13 |
17 |
30 |
12 |
2011 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Dmitrij Jaskin |
R |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
315 |
27 |
43 |
70 |
92 |
2011 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Joel Edmundson |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
524 |
29 |
81 |
110 |
457 |
2011 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Jordan Binnington |
G |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
271 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
53 |
2011 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Yannick Veilleux |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Niklas Lundstrom |
G |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Ryan Tesink |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Teemu Eronen |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Jaden Schwartz |
C |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
715 |
194 |
277 |
471 |
207 |
2010 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Vladimir Tarasenko |
R |
Novosibirsk Sibir [KHL] |
737 |
289 |
329 |
618 |
197 |
2010 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Sebastian Wannstrom |
R |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Max Gardiner |
F |
Minnetonka H.S. [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Jani Hakanpaa |
D |
K-Vantaa Jr. [Finland] |
288 |
15 |
30 |
45 |
173 |
2010 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Cody Beach |
R |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Stephen MacAulay |
C |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
17 |
1 |
David Rundblad |
D |
Skelleftea AIK [SEL] |
113 |
4 |
21 |
25 |
30 |
2009 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Brett Ponich |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Sergei Andronov |
L |
Tolyatti Lada [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Tyler Shattock |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
168 |
6 |
David Shields |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Maxwell Tardy |
C |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Alex Pietrangelo |
D |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
1014 |
144 |
459 |
603 |
339 |
2008 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Phil McRae |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
15 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2008 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Jake Allen |
G |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
418 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
2008 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Jori Lehtera |
C |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
307 |
34 |
77 |
111 |
167 |
2008 Entry |
70 |
3 |
James Livingston |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Ian Schultz |
R |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
95 |
4 |
David Warsofsky |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
55 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
8 |
2008 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Kristoffer Berglund |
D |
Bjorkloven IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Anthony Nigro |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Paul Karpowich |
G |
Wellington Dukes [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Lars Eller |
C |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
1021 |
177 |
220 |
397 |
599 |
2007 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Ian Cole |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
815 |
34 |
157 |
191 |
740 |
2007 Entry |
26 |
1 |
David Perron |
L |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
1117 |
306 |
450 |
756 |
817 |
2007 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Simon Hjalmarsson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Aaron Palushaj |
R |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
68 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
18 |
2007 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Brett Sonne |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Cade Fairchild |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2007 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Travis Erstad |
F |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Anthony Peluso |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
148 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
220 |
2007 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Trevor Nill |
C |
Compuware Midget (MWEHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Erik Johnson |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
974 |
91 |
249 |
340 |
538 |
2006 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Patrik Berglund |
C |
Vasteras IK [Swe-1] |
717 |
170 |
156 |
326 |
248 |
2006 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Tomas Kana |
C |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2006 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Jonas Junland |
D |
Linkoping Jr. [Sweden] |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2006 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Ryan Turek |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Reto Berra |
G |
Zurich SC [Swiss-A] |
76 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2006 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Andy Sackrison |
C |
St. Louis Park H.S. [Minn,] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Matthew McCollem |
L |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Alexander Hellstrom |
D |
Bjorkloven IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
24 |
1 |
T.J. Oshie |
R |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
1000 |
301 |
388 |
689 |
539 |
2005 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Scott Jackson |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Ben Bishop |
G |
Texas Tornado [NAHL] |
413 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
34 |
2005 Entry |
156 |
5 |
Ryan Reaves |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
866 |
62 |
71 |
133 |
1057 |
2005 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Mike Gauthier |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Nick Drazenovic |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2005 Entry |
219 |
7 |
Nikolai Lemtyugov |
W |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Marek Schwarz |
G |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Carl Soderberg |
C |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
597 |
110 |
187 |
297 |
210 |
2004 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Viktor Alexandrov |
R |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Michal Birner |
L |
Slavia Praha Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Nikita Nikitin |
D |
Omsk Jrs. (Russia) |
259 |
17 |
59 |
76 |
85 |
2004 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Roman Polak |
D |
Vitkovice Jr. (Czech) |
806 |
26 |
114 |
140 |
643 |
2004 Entry |
211 |
7 |
David Fredriksson |
W |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
277 |
9 |
Jonathan Boutin |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Shawn Belle |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2003 Entry |
62 |
2 |
David Backes |
R |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
965 |
248 |
313 |
561 |
1148 |
2003 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Konstantin Barulin |
G |
Tyumen Gazovik [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Zack Fitzgerald |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
101 |
3 |
Konstantin Zakharov |
C |
Minsk Juniors [Belarus] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Alexandre Bolduc |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
65 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
44 |
2003 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Lee Stempniak |
R |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
911 |
203 |
266 |
469 |
327 |
2003 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Chris Beckford-Tseu |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
189 |
6 |
Jonathan Lehun |
C |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Evgeny Skachkov |
L |
Kapitan Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
253 |
8 |
Andrei Pervyshin |
D |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
284 |
9 |
Juhamatti Aaltonen |
F |
Karpat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Alexei Shkotov |
C |
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Andrei Mikhnov |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Tomas Troliga |
C |
Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Robin Jonsson |
D |
Bofors IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
165 |
5 |
Justin Maiser |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
190 |
6 |
D.J. King |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
118 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
215 |
2002 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Jonas Johnson |
C |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
253 |
8 |
Tom Koivisto |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
22 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
2002 Entry |
284 |
9 |
Ryan MacMurchy |
R |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Jay McClement |
C |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
906 |
90 |
154 |
244 |
325 |
2001 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Tuomas Nissinen |
G |
Kalpa (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Igor Valeev |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Dmitry Semin |
F |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
190 |
6 |
Brett Scheffelmaier |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
253 |
8 |
Petr Cajanek |
C |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
269 |
46 |
107 |
153 |
144 |
2001 Entry |
270 |
9 |
Grant Jacobsen |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
283 |
9 |
Simon Skoog |
D |
Morrums GoIS IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Jeff Taffe |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
180 |
21 |
25 |
46 |
40 |
2000 Entry |
65 |
2 |
David Morisset |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2000 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Justin Papineau |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
81 |
11 |
8 |
19 |
12 |
2000 Entry |
96 |
3 |
Antoine Bergeron |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
129 |
4 |
Troy Riddle |
C |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
167 |
5 |
Craig Weller |
R |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
95 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
127 |
2000 Entry |
229 |
7 |
Brett Lutes |
L |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
261 |
8 |
Reinhard Divis |
G |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
293 |
9 |
Lauri Kinos |
D |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Barret Jackman |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
876 |
29 |
157 |
186 |
1102 |
1999 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Peter Smrek |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
28 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
1999 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Chad Starling |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Trevor Byrne |
D |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Tore Vikingstad |
C |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Phil Osaer |
G |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
221 |
8 |
Colin Hemingway |
F |
South Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
232 |
8 |
Alexander Khavanov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
348 |
27 |
75 |
102 |
233 |
1999 Entry |
260 |
9 |
Brian McMeekin |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
270 |
9 |
James Desmarais |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Christian Backman |
D |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
302 |
23 |
56 |
79 |
182 |
1998 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Maxim Linnik |
D |
St. Thomas Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Matt Walker |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
314 |
4 |
26 |
30 |
464 |
1998 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Brad Voth |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Andrei Troschinsky |
C |
Ust-Kamenogorsk (Kazak.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Brad Twordik |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
225 |
8 |
Evgeny Pastukh |
|
Torpedo-2 Yaroslavl (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
255 |
9 |
Johnny Pohl |
C |
Red Wing H.S. (Minn.) |
115 |
17 |
21 |
38 |
24 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Tyler Rennette |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Didier Tremblay |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Jan Horacek |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Jame Pollock |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1997 Entry |
149 |
6 |
Nicholas Bilotto |
D |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
177 |
7 |
Ladislav Nagy |
R |
Kosice (Slovakia) |
435 |
115 |
196 |
311 |
358 |
1997 Entry |
206 |
8 |
Bob Haglund |
F |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
232 |
9 |
Dmitri Plekhanov |
D |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
244 |
9 |
Marek Ivan |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Marty Reasoner |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
798 |
97 |
169 |
266 |
379 |
1996 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Gordie Dwyer |
L |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
108 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
394 |
1996 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jon Zukiwsky |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Andrei Petrakov |
R |
Yekaterinburg Automobilist [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Stephen Wagner |
G |
Olds Grizzlys [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
169 |
7 |
Daniel Corso |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
77 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
20 |
1996 Entry |
177 |
7 |
Reed Low |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
256 |
3 |
16 |
19 |
725 |
1996 Entry |
196 |
8 |
Andrej Podkonicky |
L |
ZTK Zvolen (Slovakia) |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1996 Entry |
203 |
8 |
Tony Hutchins |
F |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
229 |
9 |
Konstantin Shafronov |
R |
Fort Wayne Komets [IHL] |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Jochen Hecht |
C |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
833 |
186 |
277 |
463 |
458 |
1995 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Scott Roche |
G |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Michal Handzus |
C |
Banska Bystrica (Slovakia) |
1009 |
184 |
298 |
482 |
498 |
1995 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Jeffrey Ambrosio |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Denis Hamel |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
192 |
19 |
12 |
31 |
77 |
1995 Entry |
179 |
7 |
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
269 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
311 |
1995 Entry |
205 |
8 |
Derek Bekar |
C |
Powell River Paper Kings [BCJHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1995 Entry |
209 |
9 |
Libor Zabransky |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
40 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
50 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Stephane Roy |
C |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Tyler Harlton |
D |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Edwin Frylen |
D |
Vasteras IK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
172 |
7 |
Roman Vopat |
C |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
133 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
253 |
1994 Entry |
198 |
8 |
Steve Noble |
C |
Stratford Cullitons (MOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
224 |
9 |
Marc Stephan |
L |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
250 |
10 |
Kevin Harper |
D |
Wexford Raiders [MetJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
276 |
11 |
Scott Fankhouser |
G |
Loomis-Chafee H.S. (Mass.) |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Maxim Bets |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Jamie Rivers |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
454 |
17 |
49 |
66 |
385 |
1993 Entry |
89 |
4 |
Jamal Mayers |
R |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
915 |
90 |
129 |
219 |
1200 |
1993 Entry |
141 |
6 |
Todd Kelman |
D |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
167 |
7 |
Mike Buzak |
G |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
193 |
8 |
Eric Boguniecki |
C |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
178 |
34 |
42 |
76 |
105 |
1993 Entry |
219 |
9 |
Mike Grier |
R |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
1060 |
162 |
221 |
383 |
510 |
1993 Entry |
245 |
10 |
Libor Prochazka |
D |
Kladno [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
271 |
11 |
Alex Vasilevsky |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1993 Entry |
275 |
11 |
Christer Olsson |
D |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
56 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
24 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Igor Korolev |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
795 |
119 |
227 |
346 |
330 |
1992 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Vitali Karamnov |
L |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
92 |
12 |
20 |
32 |
65 |
1992 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Vitali Prokhorov |
L |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
83 |
19 |
11 |
30 |
35 |
1992 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Lee Leslie |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
134 |
6 |
Bob Lachance |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
158 |
7 |
Ian Laperriere |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
1083 |
121 |
215 |
336 |
1956 |
1992 Entry |
160 |
7 |
Lance Burns |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
180 |
8 |
Igor Boldin |
C |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
182 |
8 |
Nick Naumenko |
D |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
206 |
9 |
Todd Harris |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
230 |
10 |
Yuri Gunko |
D |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
259 |
11 |
Wade Salzman |
G |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Steve Staios |
R |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
1001 |
56 |
164 |
220 |
1322 |
1991 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Kyle Reeves |
R |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Nathan LaFayette |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
187 |
17 |
20 |
37 |
103 |
1991 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Grayden Reid |
C |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
109 |
5 |
Jeff Callinan |
G |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
131 |
6 |
Bruce Gardiner |
C |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
312 |
34 |
54 |
88 |
263 |
1991 Entry |
153 |
7 |
Terry Hollinger |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1991 Entry |
175 |
8 |
Chris Kenady |
R |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
7 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
197 |
9 |
Jed Fiebelkorn |
R |
Osseo H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
219 |
10 |
Chris MacKenzie |
C |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
241 |
11 |
Kevin Rappana |
D |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
263 |
12 |
Mike Veisor |
G |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Craig Johnson |
L |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
557 |
75 |
98 |
173 |
260 |
1990 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Patrice Tardif |
C |
Champlain JC |
65 |
7 |
11 |
18 |
78 |
1990 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Jason Ruff |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
14 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
1990 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Kurt Miller |
L |
Rochester Mustangs [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Wayne Conlan |
F |
Trinity-Pawling H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Parris Duffus |
G |
Melfort Mustangs [SJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Steve Widmeyer |
R |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Joe Hawley |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Joe Fleming |
|
Xaverian H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Jason Marshall |
D |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
526 |
16 |
51 |
67 |
1004 |
1989 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Rick Corriveau |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Denny Felsner |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
18 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Dan Laperriere |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
48 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
27 |
1989 Entry |
114 |
6 |
David Roberts |
L |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
125 |
20 |
33 |
53 |
85 |
1989 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Derek Frenette |
L |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Jeff Batters |
D |
U. of Alaska-Anchorage [NCAA] |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
1989 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Kevin Plager |
R |
Parkway North H.S. (Mo.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
177 |
9 |
John Roderick |
D |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
198 |
10 |
John Valo |
D |
Detroit Compuware (NAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Brian Lukowski |
G |
Niagara (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Rod Brind'Amour |
L |
Notre Dame Academy (Sask.) |
1484 |
452 |
732 |
1184 |
1100 |
1988 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Adrien Plavsic |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
214 |
16 |
56 |
72 |
161 |
1988 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Rob Fournier |
G |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Jaan Luik |
D |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Dave LaCouture |
L |
Natick H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Dan Fowler |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Matt Hayes |
D |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
156 |
8 |
John McCoy |
|
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Tony Twist |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
445 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
1121 |
1988 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Bret Hedican |
D |
North St. Paul Jr. A (Minn.) |
1039 |
55 |
239 |
294 |
893 |
1988 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Heath DeBoer |
|
Spring Lake Park H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Mike Francis |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Keith Osborne |
R |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
16 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
1987 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Kevin Miehm |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
22 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
1987 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Robert Nordmark |
D |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
236 |
13 |
70 |
83 |
254 |
1987 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Darin Smith |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Andy Rymsha |
R |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
1987 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Rob Robinson |
D |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
22 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1987 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Todd Crabtree |
D |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Guy Hebert |
G |
Hamilton College [ECAC-W] |
491 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
22 |
1987 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Rob Dumas |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
201 |
10 |
David Marvin |
D |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Andy Cesarski |
D |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Daniel Rolfe |
D |
Brockville Braves [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Ray Savard |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Jocelyn Lemieux |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
598 |
80 |
84 |
164 |
740 |
1986 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Mike Posma |
D |
Buffalo Jr. Sabres (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Tony Hejna |
L |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Glen Featherstone |
D |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
384 |
19 |
61 |
80 |
939 |
1986 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Mike Wolak |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Mike O'Toole |
F |
Markham Tier II (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Andy May |
F |
Bramalea Jr. B (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Randy Skarda |
D |
St. Thomas Academy [Minn. H.S.] |
26 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
11 |
1986 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Martyn Ball |
|
St. Michael's Jr. B (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Rod Thacker |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
220 |
11 |
Terry MacLean |
C |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Bill Butler |
D |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
241 |
12 |
David O'Brien |
R |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Herb Raglan |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
343 |
33 |
56 |
89 |
775 |
1985 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Nelson Emerson |
R |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
771 |
195 |
293 |
488 |
575 |
1985 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Ned Desmond |
D |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Dan Brooks |
D |
St. Thomas Academy [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Rick Burchill |
G |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Pat Jablonski |
G |
Detroit Compuware (NAHL) |
128 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
1985 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Scott Brickey |
F |
Port Huron (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Jeff Urban |
L |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Vince Guidotti |
D |
Noble and Greenough H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Ron Saatzer |
C |
Hopkins H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Dave Jecha |
D |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Brian Benning |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
568 |
63 |
233 |
296 |
963 |
1984 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Tony Hrkac |
C |
Orillia Travelways [OJHL] |
758 |
132 |
239 |
371 |
173 |
1984 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Toby Ducolon |
W |
Bellows Free Academy (Vermont) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Robert Dirk |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
402 |
13 |
29 |
42 |
786 |
1984 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Alan Perry |
G |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Graham Herring |
D |
Longueuil Chevaliers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Scott Paluch |
D |
Chicago Jets [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Steve Tuttle |
R |
Richmond Sockeyes [BCJHL] |
144 |
28 |
28 |
56 |
12 |
1984 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Cliff Ronning |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
1137 |
306 |
563 |
869 |
453 |
1984 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Don Porter |
L |
Michigan Tech [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Jim Vesey |
C |
Columbus H.S. (Mass.) |
15 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
1984 Entry |
176 |
9 |
Daniel Jomphe |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Tom Tilley |
D |
Orillia Travelways [OJHL] |
174 |
4 |
38 |
42 |
89 |
1984 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Mark Cupolo |
L |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Mark Lanigan |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Mike Posavad |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Scott Machej |
F |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Perry Ganchar |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
42 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
36 |
1982 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Doug Gilmour |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
1474 |
450 |
964 |
1414 |
1301 |
1982 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Chris Delaney |
W |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
176 |
9 |
Matt Christensen |
C |
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
197 |
10 |
John Shumski |
F |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
218 |
11 |
Brian Ahern |
|
West St. Paul H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
239 |
12 |
Pete Smith |
G |
U. of Maine [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Marty Ruff |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Hakan Nordin |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Gord Donnelly |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
554 |
28 |
41 |
69 |
2069 |
1981 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Mike Hickey |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Peter Aslin |
G |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Erik Holmberg |
F |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Alain Vigneault |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
42 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
82 |
1981 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Dan Wood |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Richard Zemlak |
R |
Spokane Flyers [WHL] |
132 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
587 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Rik Wilson |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
251 |
25 |
65 |
90 |
220 |
1980 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Jim Pavese |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
328 |
13 |
44 |
57 |
691 |
1980 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Bob Brooke |
C |
Yale University [ECAC] |
447 |
69 |
97 |
166 |
520 |
1980 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Alain Lemieux |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
119 |
28 |
44 |
72 |
38 |
1980 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Perry Anderson |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
400 |
50 |
59 |
109 |
1051 |
1980 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Roger Hagglund |
D |
Umea IF Bjorkloven |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Pat Rabbitt |
L |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Peter Lindgren |
W |
Umea IF Bjorkloven |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
201 |
10 |
John Smyth |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Perry Turnbull |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
608 |
188 |
163 |
351 |
1245 |
1979 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Bob Crawford |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
246 |
71 |
71 |
142 |
72 |
1979 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Mark Reeds |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
365 |
45 |
114 |
159 |
135 |
1979 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Gilles Leduc |
D |
Verdun Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Wayne Babych |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
519 |
192 |
246 |
438 |
498 |
1978 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Steve Harrison |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
72 |
5 |
Kevin Willison |
D |
Billings Bighorns [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
89 |
6 |
Jim Nill |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
524 |
58 |
87 |
145 |
854 |
1978 Amateur |
106 |
7 |
Steve Stockman |
C |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
109 |
7 |
Paul MacLean |
F |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
719 |
324 |
349 |
673 |
968 |
1978 Amateur |
123 |
8 |
Denis Houle |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
140 |
9 |
Tony Meagher |
F |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
143 |
9 |
Rick Simpson |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
157 |
10 |
Jim Lockhurst |
G |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
160 |
10 |
Bob Froese |
G |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
242 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
90 |
1978 Amateur |
170 |
10 |
Dan Lerg |
C |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
173 |
11 |
Risto Siltanen |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
562 |
90 |
265 |
355 |
266 |
1978 Amateur |
175 |
11 |
Dan Hermansson |
F |
Sweden |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
181 |
11 |
Jean-Francois Boutin |
L |
Verdun Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
185 |
11 |
John Sullivan |
W |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
188 |
12 |
Serge Menard |
R |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
191 |
12 |
Don Boyd |
R |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
197 |
12 |
Paul Stasiuk |
L |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
200 |
12 |
Gerd Truntschka |
F |
Cologne (West Germany) |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
203 |
13 |
Victor Shkurdyuk |
F |
USSR |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
205 |
13 |
Carl Bloomberg |
G |
St. Louis University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
207 |
13 |
Terry Kitching |
W |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
209 |
13 |
Brian O'Connor |
|
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
210 |
13 |
Brian Crombeen |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
211 |
13 |
Mike Pidgeon |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
214 |
14 |
John Cochrane |
F |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
216 |
14 |
Joe Casey |
D |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
218 |
14 |
Jim Farrell |
C |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
220 |
14 |
Frank Johnson |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
221 |
14 |
Blair Wheeler |
D |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Scott Campbell |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
80 |
4 |
21 |
25 |
243 |
1977 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Neil LaBatte |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
26 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
1977 Amateur |
45 |
3 |
Tom Roulston |
R |
Winnipeg Monarchs [WCHL] |
195 |
47 |
49 |
96 |
74 |
1977 Amateur |
63 |
4 |
Tony Currie |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
290 |
92 |
119 |
211 |
73 |
1977 Amateur |
81 |
5 |
Bruce Hamilton |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
99 |
6 |
Gary McMonagle |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
117 |
7 |
Matti Forss |
F |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
132 |
8 |
Raimo Hirvonen |
F |
Finland IFK |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
147 |
9 |
Bjorn Olsson |
|
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Bernie Federko |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
1000 |
369 |
761 |
1130 |
487 |
1976 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Brian Sutter |
L |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
779 |
303 |
333 |
636 |
1786 |
1976 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
John Smrke |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
103 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
33 |
1976 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Jim Kirkpatrick |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Mike Liut |
G |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
664 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
22 |
1976 Amateur |
61 |
4 |
Paul Skidmore |
G |
Boston College [ECAC] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1976 Amateur |
97 |
6 |
Nels Goddard |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
113 |
7 |
Mike Eaves |
F |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
324 |
83 |
143 |
226 |
80 |
1976 Amateur |
121 |
8 |
Jacques Soguel |
F |
Switzerland |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
124 |
9 |
Dave Dornseif |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
126 |
10 |
Bradley Wilson |
C |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
128 |
11 |
Dan Hoene |
F |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
130 |
12 |
Goran Lindblom |
D |
Sweden (Skelleftea) |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
132 |
13 |
Jim Bales |
G |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
134 |
14 |
Anders Hakansson |
F |
Sweden (Aik) |
330 |
52 |
46 |
98 |
141 |
1976 Amateur |
135 |
15 |
Juhani Wallenius |
F |
Finland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Ed Staniowski |
G |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
219 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
1975 Amateur |
36 |
2 |
Jamie Masters |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
33 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
2 |
1975 Amateur |
63 |
4 |
Rick Bourbonnais |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
71 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
29 |
1975 Amateur |
81 |
5 |
Jim Gustafson |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
99 |
6 |
Jack Brownschidle |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
494 |
39 |
162 |
201 |
151 |
1975 Amateur |
117 |
7 |
Doug Lindskog |
L |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
135 |
8 |
Dick Lamby |
D |
Salem State College [ECAC-2] |
22 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
22 |
1975 Amateur |
151 |
9 |
Dave McNab |
G |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Bob Hess |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
329 |
27 |
95 |
122 |
178 |
1974 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Gordon Buynak |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1974 Amateur |
79 |
5 |
Mike Zuke |
C |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
455 |
86 |
196 |
282 |
220 |
1974 Amateur |
87 |
5 |
Don Whelden |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
97 |
6 |
Mike Thompson |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
115 |
7 |
Terry Casey |
R |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
132 |
8 |
Rod Tordoff |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
149 |
9 |
Paul Touzin |
G |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
165 |
10 |
John Ahern |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
180 |
11 |
Mitch Babin |
F |
North Bay Trappers [OPJHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
194 |
12 |
Doug Allan |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
John Davidson |
G |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
301 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
60 |
1973 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
George Pesut |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
92 |
3 |
22 |
25 |
130 |
1973 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Bob Gassoff |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
245 |
11 |
47 |
58 |
866 |
1973 Amateur |
72 |
5 |
Bill Laing |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
88 |
6 |
Randy Smith |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
104 |
7 |
John Wensink |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
403 |
70 |
68 |
138 |
840 |
1973 Amateur |
120 |
8 |
Jean Tetreault |
F |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Wayne Merrick |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
774 |
191 |
265 |
456 |
303 |
1972 Amateur |
41 |
3 |
Jean Hamel |
D |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
699 |
26 |
95 |
121 |
766 |
1972 Amateur |
57 |
4 |
Murray Myers |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
73 |
5 |
Dave Johnson |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
89 |
6 |
Tom Simpson |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
105 |
7 |
Brian Coughlin |
D |
Verdun Maple Leafs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
121 |
8 |
Gary Winchester |
F |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Gene Carr |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
465 |
79 |
136 |
215 |
365 |
1971 Amateur |
38 |
3 |
John Garrett |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
207 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
41 |
1971 Amateur |
52 |
4 |
Derek Harker |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
66 |
5 |
Wayne Gibbs |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
80 |
6 |
Bernie Doan |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
94 |
7 |
Dave Smith |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
108 |
8 |
Jim Collins |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Murray Keogan |
F |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Ron Climie |
L |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
51 |
4 |
Gord Brooks |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
70 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
37 |
1970 Amateur |
65 |
5 |
Mike Stevens |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
79 |
6 |
Claude Moreau |
D |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
85 |
7 |
Jack Taggart |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
92 |
7 |
Terry Marshall |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
104 |
8 |
Dave Tataryn |
G |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
108 |
9 |
Bob Winograd |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
111 |
10 |
Mike Lampman |
L |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
96 |
17 |
20 |
37 |
34 |
1970 Amateur |
112 |
11 |
Jeff Rotsch |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
113 |
12 |
Al Calver |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
114 |
13 |
Jerry MacDonald |
D |
St. Francis Xavier University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
115 |
14 |
Gerald Haines |
|
Kenora Muskies [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Mike Lowe |
L |
Loyola College [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
30 |
3 |
Bernie Gagnon |
C |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
42 |
4 |
Vic "Skeeter" Teal |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1969 Amateur |
54 |
5 |
Brian Glenwright |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
66 |
6 |
Tommi Salmelainen |
F |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-sarja] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
70 |
6 |
Dale Yutsyk |
L |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
73 |
7 |
Bob Collyard |
C |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
1969 Amateur |
77 |
7 |
David Pulkkinen |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1969 Amateur |
80 |
8 |
Patrick Lange |
G |
Sudbury Cub-Wolves [NOJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
82 |
9 |
John Converse |
|
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Gary Edwards |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
286 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
48 |
1968 Amateur |
16 |
2 |
Curt Bennett |
C |
Brown University [ECAC] |
580 |
152 |
182 |
334 |
347 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
27 |
|
Chris McGee |
F |
Babson College [ECAC-E] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Geoff Sarjeant |
G |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1989 Supplemental |
14 |
|
Rob Tustian |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
14 |
|
Mike McNeill |
L |
Notre Dame [NCAA] |
63 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
18 |
1986 Supplemental |
20 |
|
Marty Raus |
D |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|