2023 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Dmitry Simashev |
D |
Yaroslavl Loko Jr. [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Daniil But |
L |
Yaroslavl Loko Jr. [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Michael Hrabal |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Jonathan Castagna |
C |
St. Andrews College (Ontario H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Noel Nordh |
L |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Tanner Ludtke |
C |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Vadim Moroz |
R |
Minsk Dynamo [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Terrell Goldsmith |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Melker Thelin |
G |
Bjorkloven (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Justin Kipkie |
D |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Samu Bau |
C |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Carsen Musser |
G |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Logan Cooley |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
73 |
16 |
21 |
37 |
18 |
2022 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Conor Geekie |
C |
Winnipeg Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Maveric Lamoureux |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Artyom Duda |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Julian Lutz |
L |
Munich EHC [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Miko Matikka |
R |
Jokerit (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
94 |
3 |
Jeremy Langlois |
D |
Cape Breton Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Matthew Morden |
D |
St. Andrews College (Ontario H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Maksymilian Szuber |
D |
Munich EHC [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Adam Zlnka |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Dylan Guenther |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
69 |
18 |
21 |
39 |
20 |
2021 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Josh Doan |
R |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Ilya Fedotov |
L |
Nizhny Novgorod [Russia-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
60 |
2 |
J.J. Moser |
D |
Biel HC [Swiss-A] |
196 |
16 |
56 |
72 |
76 |
2021 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Emil Lilleberg |
D |
Sarpsborg [Norway] |
27 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
2021 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Rasmus Korhonen |
G |
Assat [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Manix Landry |
C |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Cal Thomas |
D |
Maple Grove [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Sam Lipkin |
C |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Mitchell Miller |
D |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Carson Bantle |
L |
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Filip Barklund |
R |
Orebro Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Elliot Ekefjard |
L |
Bjorkloven Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Ben McCartney |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Victor Soderstrom |
D |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
53 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
30 |
2019 Entry |
76 |
3 |
John Farinacci |
C |
Dexter School [U.S. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Matias Maccelli |
L |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
160 |
25 |
79 |
104 |
28 |
2019 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Alexandr Daryin |
R |
Yaroslavl [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Aku Raty |
R |
Karpat [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Danil Savunov |
L |
Penza [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Anthony Romano |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Axel Bergkvist |
D |
Leksands IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Valentin Nussbaumer |
C |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Barrett Hayton |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
209 |
35 |
49 |
84 |
102 |
2018 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Kevin Bahl |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
139 |
4 |
21 |
25 |
102 |
2018 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Jan Jenik |
R |
Benatky N.J. (Czech Jrs.) |
18 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
2018 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Ty Emberson |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
30 |
1 |
9 |
10 |
6 |
2018 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Ivan Prosvetov |
G |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Mike Callahan |
D |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Dennis Busby |
D |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
158 |
6 |
David Tendeck |
G |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Liam Kirk |
L |
Sheffield Steelers [EIHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Pierre-Olivier Joseph |
D |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
137 |
7 |
27 |
34 |
58 |
2017 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Filip Westerlund |
D |
Frolunda HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
69 |
3 |
MacKenzie Entwistle |
R |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
186 |
14 |
17 |
31 |
86 |
2017 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Nate Schnarr |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Cameron Crotty |
D |
Brockville Braves [CCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Noel Hoefenmayer |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Michael Karow |
D |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Tyler Steenbergen |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Erik Walli-Walterholm |
R |
Djurgarden [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Clayton Keller |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
511 |
164 |
245 |
409 |
197 |
2016 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Jakob Chychrun |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
457 |
74 |
137 |
211 |
306 |
2016 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Cam Dineen |
D |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
34 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
2016 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Patrick Kudla |
D |
Oakville Blades [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Dean Stewart |
D |
Portage Terriers [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Dylan Strome |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
426 |
115 |
180 |
295 |
130 |
2015 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Nick Merkley |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
41 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
11 |
2015 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Christian Fischer |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
468 |
61 |
69 |
130 |
129 |
2015 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Kyle Capobianco |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
73 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
48 |
2015 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Adin Hill |
G |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
133 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2015 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Brendan Warren |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Jens Looke |
R |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Conor Garland |
R |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
395 |
98 |
133 |
231 |
148 |
2015 Entry |
183 |
7 |
Erik Kallgren |
G |
Linkoping Jrs (Sweden) |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Brendan Perlini |
L |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
262 |
50 |
31 |
81 |
92 |
2014 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Ryan MacInnis |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Christian Dvorak |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
447 |
91 |
123 |
214 |
104 |
2014 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Anton Karlsson |
L |
Frolunda (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Michael Bunting |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
258 |
73 |
96 |
169 |
254 |
2014 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Dysin Mayo |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
82 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
35 |
2014 Entry |
163 |
6 |
David Westlund |
D |
Brynas (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Jared Fiegl |
F |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Edgars Kulda |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Max Domi |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
653 |
129 |
282 |
411 |
609 |
2013 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Laurent Dauphin |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
94 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
53 |
2013 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Yan-Pavel Laplante |
C |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Connor Clifton |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
302 |
14 |
46 |
60 |
226 |
2013 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Brendan Burke |
G |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Jedd Soleway |
C |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Henrik Samuelsson |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Jordan Martinook |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
633 |
79 |
114 |
193 |
303 |
2012 Entry |
88 |
3 |
James Melindy |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Rhett Holland |
D |
Okotoks Oilers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Niklas Tikkinen |
D |
Blues Jrs. [Finland] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Hunter Fejes |
L |
Shattuck St. Mary's [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Marek Langhamer |
G |
Pardubice Jrs. [Czech Rep.] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2012 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Justin Hache |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Connor Murphy |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
674 |
41 |
100 |
141 |
437 |
2011 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Alexander Ruuttu |
F |
Jokerit Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Lucas Lessio |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
41 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
2011 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Harrison Ruopp |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Kale Kessy |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Darian Dziurzynski |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Andrew Fritsch |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Zac Larraza |
F |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Brandon Gormley |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
58 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
2010 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Mark Visentin |
G |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Phil Lane |
R |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Oscar Lindberg |
L |
Skelleftea AIK [SEL] |
252 |
39 |
40 |
79 |
117 |
2010 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Louis Domingue |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
143 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Oliver Ekman-Larsson |
D |
Leksands IF [Swe-1] |
975 |
144 |
324 |
468 |
628 |
2009 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Chris Brown |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Ind] |
23 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
21 |
2009 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Mike Lee |
G |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Jordan Szwarz |
C |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
50 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
25 |
2009 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Justin Weller |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Evan Bloodoff |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Mikkel Boedker |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
709 |
118 |
209 |
327 |
116 |
2008 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Viktor Tikhonov |
L |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
111 |
11 |
11 |
22 |
40 |
2008 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Jared Staal |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2008 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Michael Stone |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
552 |
41 |
104 |
145 |
309 |
2008 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Mathieu Brodeur |
D |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Colin Long |
C |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Brett Hextall |
R |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Tim Billingsley |
D |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Kyle Turris |
C |
Burnaby Express [BCHL] |
776 |
168 |
257 |
425 |
343 |
2007 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Nick Ross |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Brett MacLean |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
18 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
2007 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Joel Gistedt |
G |
Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Vladimir Ruzicka |
C |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Maxim Goncharov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Scott Darling |
G |
Capital District [EJHL] |
126 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Peter Mueller |
C |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
297 |
63 |
97 |
160 |
98 |
2006 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Chris Summers |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
70 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
51 |
2006 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Jonas Ahnelov |
D |
Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Brett Bennett |
G |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Martin Latal |
L |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Jordan Bendfeld |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Chris Frank |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Benn Ferriero |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
98 |
14 |
9 |
23 |
25 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Martin Hanzal |
C |
Budejovice Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
673 |
127 |
211 |
338 |
574 |
2005 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Pier-Olivier Pelletier |
G |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Keith Yandle |
D |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
1109 |
103 |
516 |
619 |
616 |
2005 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Anton Krysanov |
C |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Patrick Brosnihan |
R |
Worcester Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Blake Wheeler |
R |
Breck School (Minn.) |
1172 |
321 |
622 |
943 |
764 |
2004 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Logan Stephenson |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Enver Lisin |
R |
Saratov [Russia] |
135 |
24 |
18 |
42 |
64 |
2004 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Roman Tomanek |
L |
Povazka Bystrica (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Kevin Porter |
C |
US National Under 18 Team |
249 |
29 |
29 |
58 |
60 |
2004 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Kevin Cormier |
F |
Moncton Gagnon Beavers [MJAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Chad Kolarik |
C |
US National Under 18 Team |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2004 Entry |
240 |
8 |
Aaron Gagnon |
F |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
38 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
2004 Entry |
261 |
9 |
Will Engasser |
L |
Blake School (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
265 |
9 |
Daniel Winnik |
L |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
798 |
82 |
169 |
251 |
367 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Tyler Redenbach |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Dmitry Pestunov |
C |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Liam Lindstrom |
C |
Mora IK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Ryan Gibbons |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Randall Gelech |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
242 |
8 |
Eduard Lewandowski |
F |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
272 |
9 |
Sean Sullivan |
D |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
290 |
9 |
Loic Burkhalter |
F |
Ambri-Piotta [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Jakub Koreis |
C |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Ben Eager |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
407 |
43 |
42 |
85 |
875 |
2002 Entry |
46 |
2 |
David LeNeveu |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Joe Callahan |
D |
Yale University [ECAC] |
46 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
2002 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Matt Jones |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
106 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
63 |
2002 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Lance Monych |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
132 |
5 |
John Zeiler |
C |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
90 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
87 |
2002 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Jeff Pietrasiak |
G |
Berkshire H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Ladislav Kouba |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
249 |
8 |
Marcus Smith |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
280 |
9 |
Russell Spence |
L |
OCN Blizzard [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Fredrik Sjostrom |
R |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
489 |
46 |
58 |
104 |
190 |
2001 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Matthew Spiller |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
68 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
74 |
2001 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Martin Podlesak |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Beat Forster |
D |
Davos HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
148 |
5 |
David Klema |
F |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Scott Polaski |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Steve Belanger |
G |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
243 |
8 |
Frank Lukes |
W |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
273 |
9 |
Severin Blindenbacher |
D |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Krys Kolanos |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
149 |
20 |
22 |
42 |
94 |
2000 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Alexander Tatarinov |
|
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Ramzi Abid |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
68 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
78 |
2000 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Nate Kiser |
D |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Brent Gauvreau |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Igor Samoylov |
|
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
249 |
8 |
Sami Venalainen |
R |
Tappara Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
281 |
9 |
Peter Fabus |
C |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Scott Kelman |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Kirill Safronov |
D |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
35 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
1999 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Brad Ralph |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Jason Jaspers |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1999 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Ryan Lauzon |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Preston Mizzi |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Erik Lewerstrom |
D |
Grums (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
234 |
8 |
Goran Bezina |
D |
Fribourg-Gotteron HC [Swiss-A] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1999 Entry |
262 |
9 |
Alexei Litvinenko |
D |
UST-Kamenogorsk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Patrick DesRochers |
G |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1998 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Ossi Vaananen |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
479 |
13 |
55 |
68 |
482 |
1998 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Pat O'Leary |
C |
Armstrong H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Ryan Van Buskirk |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Jay Leach |
D |
Providence College [H-East] |
70 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
60 |
1998 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Josh Blackburn |
G |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Robert Schnabel |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
22 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
34 |
1998 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Rickard Wallin |
C |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
79 |
8 |
11 |
19 |
34 |
1998 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Erik Westrum |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
27 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
1998 Entry |
214 |
8 |
Justin Hansen |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Juha Gustafsson |
D |
Kiekko-Espoo [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Scott McCallum |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Curtis Suter |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Robert Francz |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
207 |
8 |
Alex Andreyev |
D |
Weyburn Red Wings [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
233 |
9 |
Wyatt Smith |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
211 |
10 |
22 |
32 |
65 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Dan Focht |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
82 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
145 |
1996 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Daniel Briere |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
973 |
307 |
389 |
696 |
744 |
1996 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Per-Anton Lundstrom |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
119 |
5 |
Richard Lintner |
D |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
112 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
54 |
1996 Entry |
139 |
6 |
Robert Esche |
G |
Detroit Whalers [OHL] |
186 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
65 |
1996 Entry |
174 |
7 |
Trevor Letowski |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
616 |
84 |
117 |
201 |
209 |
1996 Entry |
200 |
8 |
Nick Lent |
R |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
226 |
9 |
Marc-Etienne Hubert |
C |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|