home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1995-96 Rochester Americans roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: John Tortorella (37-34-5-4)

View photo gallery [9 photos of 42 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Craig Charron 1967-11-15 27 C 72 43 52 95 79 23 19 7 10 17 12
Dixon Ward 1968-09-23 26 R 71 38 56 94 74 7 19 11 24 35 8
Barrie Moore 1975-05-22 20 L 64 26 29 55 40 18 18 3 6 9 18
Terry Hollinger 1971-02-24 24 D 62 5 50 55 71 7 19 3 11 14 12
Dane Jackson 1970-05-17 25 R 50 27 19 46 132 16 19 4 6 10 53
Scott Metcalfe 1967-01-06 28 C 71 21 24 45 228 15 19 6 8 14 23
Rob Conn 1968-09-03 26 R 36 22 15 37 40 15 19 7 6 13 10
Sergei Klimentiev 1975-04-05 20 D 70 7 29 36 74 21 19 2 8 10 16
Scott Nichol 1974-12-31 20 C 62 14 17 31 170 -11 19 7 6 13 36
Dan Frawley 1962-06-02 33 R 77 12 16 28 194 6 19 5 6 11 8
David Cooper 1973-11-02 21 D 67 9 18 27 79 -5 8 0 1 1 12
Jamie Leach 1969-08-25 26 R 47 12 14 26 52 -1 2 0 0 0 0
Brian Holzinger 1972-10-10 22 C 17 10 11 21 14 10 19 10 14 24 10
Scott Pearson 1969-12-19 25 L 26 8 8 16 113 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Dean Melanson 1973-11-19 21 D 70 3 13 16 204 4 14 3 3 6 22
Jody Gage 1959-11-29 35 R 16 3 12 15 20 2 -- -- -- -- --
Rumun Ndur 1975-07-07 20 D 73 2 12 14 306 7 17 1 2 3 33
Jason Dawe 1973-05-29 22 R 7 5 4 9 2 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Cirone 1971-02-21 24 C 24 4 5 9 34 2 -- -- -- -- --
Ladislav Karabin 1970-02-16 25 L 21 3 5 8 18 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Westerby 1975-10-29 19 L 40 2 6 8 155 1 -- -- -- -- --
Shayne Wright 1975-06-30 20 D 48 0 8 8 99 -7 5 0 1 1 8
Jay Mazur To Portland 1965-01-22 30 R 16 5 2 7 16 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Junker 1972-06-26 23 R 29 5 2 7 31 0 -- -- -- -- --
Doug Houda 1966-06-03 29 D 21 1 6 7 41 7 19 3 5 8 30
Wayne Primeau 1976-06-04 19 C 8 2 3 5 6 -3 17 3 1 4 11
Mike Wilson 1974-02-26 21 D 15 0 5 5 38 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Boh 1974-04-04 21 D 12 0 4 4 10 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Shields 1972-07-19 23 G 43 0 4 4 41 0 19 0 1 1 4
Vaclav Varada 1976-04-26 19 L 5 3 0 3 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Mikhail Volkov 1972-03-09 23 R 11 1 2 3 10 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Robb Stauber 1967-11-25 27 G 16 1 2 3 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Feasby 1970-11-20 24 D 12 0 2 2 6 9 1 0 0 0 0
Scott Humeniuk From Portland
To Providence
1969-09-10 25 D 12 0 2 2 19 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Jay McKee 1977-09-08 17 D 4 0 1 1 15 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Grant Jennings 1965-05-05 30 D 9 0 1 1 28 3 -- -- -- -- --
John Blue 1966-02-19 29 G 14 0 1 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0
Serge Roberge To Fredericton 1965-03-31 30 R 32 0 1 1 42 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Curtis Brown 1976-02-12 19 L -- -- -- -- -- -- 12 0 1 1 2
Rich Parent 1973-01-12 22 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andrei Trefilov 1969-08-31 26 G 5 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
John Tanner 1971-03-17 24 G 10 0 0 0 17 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 80 0 0 0 56 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 294 461 755 2588

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Andrei Trefilov5299132.614101250.90610
Robb Stauber16833493.536714210.89610
Steve Shields4323571403.562017211480.89141
John Blue14672413.664612950.87810
John Tanner10579383.943612530.86930
Rich Parent28964.02010420.87500