hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

1977-78 Hershey Bears roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Head Coach: Chuck Hamilton (27-44-10-0)

View photo gallery [16 photos of 39 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Doug Patey 1956-12-20 20 79 27 33 60 23 -- -- -- -- --
Doug Gibson 1953-09-28 23 C 71 24 35 59 8 -- -- -- -- --
Tony White 1954-06-16 23 F 68 24 29 53 28 -- -- -- -- --
Jacques Richard 1952-10-07 24 C 54 25 23 48 29 -- -- -- -- --
Eddy Godin 1957-03-29 20 R 50 22 20 42 26 -- -- -- -- --
Claude Noel 1955-10-31 21 F 65 13 25 38 18 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Crowley 1955-12-26 21 R 74 13 23 36 57 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Bilodeau 1953-08-23 24 D 81 4 31 35 84 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Tidey 1955-01-05 22 R 49 14 19 33 36 -- -- -- -- --
Jean Lemieux 1952-05-31 25 D 55 7 25 32 12 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Kowal 1956-02-03 21 L 45 14 16 30 48 -- -- -- -- --
Morris Titanic 1953-01-07 24 L 69 10 20 30 54 -- -- -- -- --
Richie Dunn 1957-05-12 20 D 54 7 22 29 17 -- -- -- -- --
Rick Bragnalo 1951-12-01 25 C 30 11 17 28 15 -- -- -- -- --
Wayne Ramsey 1957-01-31 20 D 56 10 18 28 35 -- -- -- -- --
Bill Stewart 1957-10-06 19 D 54 6 18 24 92 -- -- -- -- --
Ron Areshenkoff 1957-06-13 20 C 38 9 14 23 38 -- -- -- -- --
Blair Stewart 1953-03-15 24 F 20 9 9 18 46 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Lofthouse 1957-04-21 20 R 35 8 6 14 39 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Andrascik 1948-11-06 28 R 79 4 9 13 21 -- -- -- -- --
Nelson Burton 1957-11-06 19 L 57 4 7 11 323 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Patrick 1946-05-20 31 C 27 5 4 9 4 -- -- -- -- --
Glenn Patrick To Hampton 1950-04-26 27 D 13 1 8 9 15 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Marson 1955-07-24 22 F 20 5 3 8 35 -- -- -- -- --
Yvon Labre 1949-11-29 27 D 21 1 6 7 72 -- -- -- -- --
Larry Bolonchuk To Hampton 1952-02-26 25 D 19 0 7 7 12 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Smith 1954-07-31 23 F 5 2 2 4 2 -- -- -- -- --
Terry Martin 1955-10-25 21 F 4 2 1 3 2 -- -- -- -- --
Gord Lane 1953-03-31 24 D 4 0 1 1 8 -- -- -- -- --
Brent Tremblay 1957-11-01 19 D 11 0 1 1 15 -- -- -- -- --
Al Glendenning 1956-03-31 21 D 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Gary Smith 1944-02-04 33 G 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Les Auge 1953-05-16 24 D 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bernie Wolfe 1951-12-18 25 G 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Bedard 1956-11-17 20 G 14 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jerome Mrazek To Maine 1951-10-15 25 G 14 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Sauve 1955-06-17 22 G 16 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Weaver From Springfield 1955-06-19 22 G 18 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Goran Hogosta 1954-04-15 23 G 23 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 281 452 733 1214

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Bernie Wolfe318041.33300890.95701
Jim Bedard14766393.056714020.91220
Gary Smith16543.69001170.8100
Jim Weaver18946613.876814880.88931
Goran Hogosta231254823.92613319330.95911
Bob Sauve16872594.054633960.8710
Jerome Mrazek14831674.8421013960.85510