hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

1996-97 Binghamton Rangers roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: George Burnett (27-38-13-2)
Assistant Coach: Mike Busniuk

View photo gallery [3 photos of 35 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Peter Ferraro 1973-01-24 23 R 75 38 39 77 171 1 4 3 1 4 18
Chris Ferraro 1973-01-24 23 C 53 29 34 63 94 15 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Nielsen 1971-09-20 24 R 76 27 26 53 71 -11 4 0 0 0 7
Neil Eisenhut 1967-02-09 29 C 55 25 26 51 16 15 4 1 2 3 0
Vladimir Vorobiev 1972-11-02 23 R 61 22 27 49 6 13 4 1 1 2 2
Micah Aivazoff 1969-05-04 27 C 75 12 36 48 70 -17 4 1 1 2 0
Maxim Galanov 1974-03-13 22 D 73 13 30 43 30 -16 3 0 0 0 2
Ken Gernander 1969-06-30 27 R 46 13 18 31 30 -11 2 0 1 1 0
Lee Sorochan 1975-09-09 20 D 77 4 27 31 160 16 4 0 2 2 18
Daniel Goneau 1976-01-06 20 L 39 15 15 30 10 11 -- -- -- -- --
Sylvain Blouin 1974-05-21 22 L 62 13 17 30 301 0 4 2 1 3 16
Eric Flinton 1972-02-02 24 L 68 6 18 24 22 -17 4 0 0 0 2
Ed Campbell 1974-11-24 21 D 74 5 17 22 108 3 4 0 0 0 2
Ryan VandenBussche 1973-02-28 23 R 38 8 11 19 133 0 -- -- -- -- --
Rick Willis 1972-01-12 24 L 74 5 9 14 78 -15 4 1 1 2 21
Peter Fiorentino 1968-12-22 27 D 63 1 10 11 191 -15 4 0 2 2 0
Todd Hall 1973-01-22 23 L 40 3 7 10 12 -7 4 0 1 1 0
Mike Martin 1976-10-27 19 D 62 2 7 9 45 -1 3 0 1 1 2
Dallas Eakins From Springfield 1967-02-27 29 D 19 1 7 8 15 8 -- -- -- -- --
Adam Smith 1976-05-24 20 D 56 0 8 8 59 -11 2 0 0 0 0
Eric Boulton 1976-08-17 20 L 23 2 3 5 67 -5 3 0 0 0 4
Bob Maudie 1976-09-17 19 C 19 0 3 3 6 -4 2 0 0 0 0
Dan Cloutier 1976-04-22 20 G 60 0 3 3 37 0 4 0 0 0 2
Eric Cairns 1974-06-27 22 D 10 1 1 2 96 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Mickey Elick 1974-03-17 22 D 1 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Malone 1971-01-16 25 D 11 0 1 1 21 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Ken Shepard 1974-01-20 22 G 14 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andy Silverman To Baltimore 1972-08-23 24 D 20 0 1 1 28 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Ellis 1974-05-13 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Vezina 1975-10-25 20 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Len Perno To Rochester 1971-10-18 24 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Vitucci 1967-06-16 29 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
David Brosseau 1976-01-16 20 R 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Igor Galkin 1974-12-14 21 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Laforest 1962-07-10 34 G 9 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 80 0 0 0 22 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 245 403 648 1903

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Aaron Ellis12000.005100
Len Perno1600.001100
Igor Galkin416893.22110800.89900
Dan Cloutier6033671993.552328816520.89233
Ken Shepard14747473.783724130.89830
Mark Laforest9393263.970411840.87620
Nick Vitucci212994.17002630.87500
Steve Vezina12026.0030.600