home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1989-90 Knoxville Cherokees roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Head Coach: Pierre Hamel
Head Coach: Don Jackson

View photo gallery [7 photos of 41 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Rob Hrytsak From Johnstown 1965-08-11 24 C 38 17 37 54 51 -- -- -- -- --
Darren Banks 1966-03-18 23 L 52 25 22 47 258 -- -- -- -- --
Brad Courteau 1963-10-22 25 R 59 18 29 47 80 -- -- -- -- --
Gaby McDuff From Virginia 1967-05-29 22 C 30 21 21 42 47 -- -- -- -- --
Greg Batters 1967-01-10 22 R 46 13 29 42 210 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Sasso 1966-11-20 22 C 43 17 23 40 10 -- -- -- -- --
Doug Davis C 50 15 21 36 19 -- -- -- -- --
Quintin Brickley 1966-02-15 23 R 24 14 18 32 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Murray 1966-08-29 23 C 21 11 17 28 4 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Lindsay 1965-05-07 24 D 47 6 22 28 131 -- -- -- -- --
Perry Florio 1967-07-15 22 D 53 8 16 24 114 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Paller 1967-05-08 22 C 34 10 12 22 21 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick Noiseux w 38 9 12 21 31 -- -- -- -- --
Barry Burkholder 1966-03-04 23 R 23 10 9 19 17 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Callow 26 7 11 18 29 -- -- -- -- --
Sean Mangan D 43 2 15 17 79 -- -- -- -- --
John O'Donnell D 25 2 11 13 37 -- -- -- -- --
Rocky Johnson From Johnstown 40 5 7 12 36 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Bishop 1966-06-15 23 D 22 3 9 12 28 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Somerville 1967-12-29 21 D 23 2 7 9 54 -- -- -- -- --
Max Daviault 22 0 8 8 47 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Ryding 27 0 6 6 58 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Daviault 1965-11-28 23 L 12 2 3 5 120 -- -- -- -- --
Troy Pohl 1967-10-14 21 L 10 2 2 4 56 -- -- -- -- --
Don Herczeg 1964-06-28 25 D 4 0 4 4 23 -- -- -- -- --
Marc Straub 5 2 1 3 2 -- -- -- -- --
Darren Miciak To Hampton Roads 1967-05-25 22 D 14 2 1 3 117 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Bennett To Virginia C 6 1 2 3 18 -- -- -- -- --
Bryant Perrier 1965-05-17 24 D 8 1 2 3 10 -- -- -- -- --
Arron Scott 1966-09-29 22 F 6 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Darren Srochenski 1969-02-20 20 D 5 0 1 1 13 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Schwalb To Winston Salem G 11 0 1 1 2 -- -- -- -- --
Dean Anderson 1966-07-14 23 G 17 0 1 1 10 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Kelly 1966-06-11 23 C 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Averill From Virginia 1966-03-20 23 G 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andre Lapensee 1966-04-11 23 G 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andy Stewart 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Larry Dyck 1965-12-15 23 G 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ross McKay 1964-03-03 25 G 8 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Tony Mongillo G 13 0 0 0 17 -- -- -- -- --
John Blue 1966-02-19 23 G 19 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 226 381 607 1751

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Steve Averill16022.00010300.93800
Ross McKay8426202.824211870.90300
Larry Dyck3184123.911111080.900
Dean Anderson17997734.396835930.8900
John Blue191000855.1061016060.87700
Tony Mongillo11444415.542402970.87900
Andre Lapensee25577.64420.85700