hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2002-03 Springfield Falcons roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Marty McSorley (34-38-7-1)
Assistant Coach: Norm Maciver

View photo gallery [2 photos of 50 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
14 Jeff Taffe 1981-02-19 21 C 57 23 26 49 44 -13 5 0 3 3 8
8 Frank Banham 1975-04-14 27 R 62 23 17 40 36 1 6 2 1 3 2
28 Boyd Kane 1978-04-18 24 L 72 15 22 37 121 -2 6 3 1 4 8
29 Corey Foster 1969-10-27 32 D 54 8 26 34 48 -6 6 2 3 5 8
11 Shane Willis 1977-06-13 25 R 56 16 16 32 26 -12 6 4 2 6 4
7
18
Erik Westrum 1979-07-26 23 C 70 10 22 32 65 2 6 0 4 4 6
24 Sheldon Keefe 1980-09-17 21 R 33 16 15 31 28 6 6 0 0 0 4
9 Brian Holzinger 1972-10-10 29 C 28 6 20 26 16 3 -- -- -- -- --
19 Ramzi Abid 1980-03-24 22 L 27 15 10 25 50 -1 -- -- -- -- --
4 Darren Rumble 1969-01-23 33 D 33 5 17 22 18 -18 -- -- -- -- --
44 Jason Bonsignore To Lowell 1976-04-15 26 C 37 9 12 21 39 -13 -- -- -- -- --
18 Martin Cibak 1980-05-17 22 C 62 5 15 20 78 -6 6 1 2 3 4
21 Jason Jaspers 1981-04-08 21 C 63 4 15 19 57 -15 6 0 0 0 4
17 Michael Schutte To Lowell 1979-07-28 23 D 48 5 11 16 27 -9 -- -- -- -- --
6 Dan Smith 1976-10-19 25 D 69 1 14 15 53 0 6 0 2 2 0
16 Dmitry Afanasenkov 1980-05-12 22 L 41 4 9 13 25 -20 -- -- -- -- --
39 Nikita Alexeev 1981-12-27 20 W 36 7 5 12 8 -10 -- -- -- -- --
15 Peter Fabus 1979-07-15 23 C 33 5 7 12 25 3 1 0 0 0 0
23 Rob Murray 1967-04-04 35 C 71 2 10 12 94 -5 6 0 2 2 4
27 Martin Grenier 1980-11-02 21 D 73 2 10 12 232 -6 6 0 1 1 12
33 Alexandr Svitov 1982-11-03 19 C 11 4 5 9 17 4 -- -- -- -- --
25 Dan Focht 1977-12-31 24 D 37 2 7 9 80 -12 -- -- -- -- --
57 Goran Bezina 1980-03-21 22 D 64 3 4 7 27 -10 6 0 1 1 0
55 Brad Ralph 1980-10-17 21 C 16 2 5 7 6 5 -- -- -- -- --
12 Gaetan Royer 1976-03-13 26 R 33 2 5 7 50 1 6 2 0 2 15
10 Jeff Daw From Lowell 1972-02-28 30 C 12 2 4 6 2 -2 6 0 2 2 2
5 Todd Gill To Norfolk 1965-11-09 36 D 15 1 5 6 20 4 -- -- -- -- --
29
33
Darcy Hordichuk 1980-08-10 22 L 22 1 3 4 38 -3 -- -- -- -- --
3 Kristian Kudroc 1981-05-21 21 D 35 0 4 4 58 7 -- -- -- -- --
5 Deron Quint 1976-03-12 26 D 4 1 2 3 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
12 Yves Sarault 1972-12-23 29 L 4 1 1 2 10 -1 -- -- -- -- --
20 Ryan Tobler To Chicago 1976-05-13 26 W 11 0 2 2 44 -5 -- -- -- -- --
34 Nikos Tselios From Lowell 1979-01-20 23 D 13 0 2 2 12 0 6 0 0 0 4
22 Fredrik Sjostrom 1983-05-06 19 R 2 1 0 1 0 -1 6 2 0 2 12
22 Harlan Pratt To Cincinnati 1978-12-10 23 D 13 1 0 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
19 Ray DiLauro From Manchester 1979-07-13 23 D 4 0 1 1 2 -1 -- -- -- -- --
10 Jimmie Olvestad 1980-02-16 22 R 6 0 1 1 13 -4 -- -- -- -- --
30 Colin Zulianello 1978-07-08 24 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
9 Mike Harder 1973-02-08 29 C 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Brian Eklund 1980-05-24 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
20 Drake Berehowsky 1972-01-03 30 D 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
26 Martin Podlesak 1982-09-26 19 C 3 0 0 0 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
35
38
Jeremy Van Hoof 1981-08-12 21 D 4 0 0 0 6 -1 -- -- -- -- --
9 Ryan Lauzon 1980-10-08 21 C 5 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
39 Francois Leroux From W-B/Scranton 1970-04-18 32 D 6 0 0 0 0 -1 6 0 1 1 2
37 Patrick DesRochers To Lowell 1979-10-27 22 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
44 Jay Leach 1979-09-02 22 D 9 0 0 0 0 -4 -- -- -- -- --
35 Zac Bierk 1976-09-17 25 G 13 0 0 0 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
35 Jean-Marc Pelletier From Lowell 1978-03-04 24 G 24 0 0 0 2 0 6 0 1 1 2
1 Evgeny Konstantinov 1981-03-29 21 G 39 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 80 0 0 0 60 0 6 0 0 0 4
Totals 202 350 552 1555

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Brian Eklund16011.00100370.97400
Jean-Marc Pelletier241391552.3712746930.92632
Patrick DesRochers8454202.642412220.91720
Zac Bierk13685332.896413550.91520
Evgeny Konstantinov3921881183.24132319490.88941
Colin Zulianello15955.07010230.82100