home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2001-02 Anchorage Aces roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Robert "Butch" Goring (10-18-0-4)
Head Coach: Walt Poddubny (9-26-0-5)

View photo gallery [4 photos of 46 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
18 Dean Larson 1969-06-04 32 C 69 27 45 72 74 -33 4 0 1 1 10
7 Bob Cunningham 1975-08-13 26 L 68 29 37 66 53 -35 4 0 3 3 0
29 J.J. Wrobel 1976-02-26 25 L 66 27 36 63 24 -19 4 2 1 3 0
22 Kimbi Daniels 1973-01-19 28 C 64 29 33 62 161 -19 4 0 2 2 28
25 Paul Williams 1970-11-16 30 R 60 19 30 49 48 -7 4 0 3 3 2
20 Tobin Praznik 1974-12-17 26 L 53 22 19 41 10 -22 4 2 0 2 12
5 Jim Paek 1967-04-07 34 D 40 1 28 29 12 -7 -- -- -- -- --
6
44
Brian LaFleur From Colorado 1975-03-11 26 D 47 9 19 28 27 -14 4 0 1 1 0
10 Shane Calder 1974-08-28 27 R 43 13 12 25 37 -21 -- -- -- -- --
19 B.J. Young 1977-07-23 24 R 26 10 10 20 159 -10 4 2 0 2 20
15 Yuri Krivokhija 1968-03-30 33 D 35 4 15 19 42 -12 4 0 1 1 2
97 Chris Newans 1969-10-06 31 D 43 4 13 17 127 -33 3 0 0 0 12
4 Jami Yoder 1977-09-15 23 D 66 2 15 17 96 -33 4 1 0 1 0
10 Trevor Jobe 1967-05-14 34 C 13 6 4 10 4 -11 -- -- -- -- --
17 Kyle Reeves To San Diego 1971-05-12 30 R 8 4 5 9 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
10
14
Chad Richard 1974-06-23 27 L 47 4 5 9 278 -15 4 1 0 1 24
17 Simon Duplessis 1981-01-31 20 L 31 2 4 6 69 -8 2 0 0 0 0
Clayton Beddoes 1970-11-10 30 C 5 1 4 5 8 1 -- -- -- -- --
24
27
Denis Pigolitsin 1974-03-28 27 C 19 1 4 5 16 -14 4 0 1 1 0
2 Ryan Esselmont 1974-04-20 27 D 55 1 4 5 42 -17 -- -- -- -- --
3 Mike Marostega 1978-08-23 23 D 19 0 5 5 6 -11 2 0 0 0 2
37 Olie Sundstrom 1968-04-24 33 G 29 0 5 5 45 0 -- -- -- -- --
6 Jason Simon 1969-03-21 32 W 11 1 3 4 41 -16 4 0 3 3 8
27 Jay Woodcroft 1976-08-11 25 C 31 1 3 4 29 -14 -- -- -- -- --
19 B.J. Stephens 1978-04-05 23 R 17 0 4 4 9 -6 -- -- -- -- --
9 Chris Pont 1975-08-30 26 C 33 1 2 3 22 -20 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Petruic 1974-05-19 27 L 4 1 1 2 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
15 Erik Zachrisson 1977-10-11 23 L 5 1 1 2 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
11
17
Chad Shiel 1980-07-25 21 L 12 1 1 2 11 -6 -- -- -- -- --
9 Zdenek Ondrej From Idaho 1980-08-02 21 R 13 1 1 2 6 -5 3 2 0 2 6
3
11
14
Jay Smith 1979-04-16 22 C 16 0 2 2 2 -6 -- -- -- -- --
37 Parris Duffus 1970-01-27 31 G 7 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
27 Ken Ruddick 1972-08-15 29 D 9 0 1 1 4 -10 -- -- -- -- --
30 Petter Sandstrom 1977-09-14 23 G 15 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sasha Lakovic From Bakersfield 1971-09-07 29 L -- -- -- -- -- -- 2 0 1 1 6
27 Pavel Bacho 1978-09-19 22 F 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
31 Tom Lawson 1979-08-15 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
3 Josh Kern 1977-12-15 23 F 2 0 0 0 5 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Levo From Bakersfield 1980-01-15 21 C 2 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
6 Jesse Wright 4 0 0 0 7 1 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Zurfluh 1977-01-24 24 D 5 0 0 0 7 -5 -- -- -- -- --
37 Scott Bailey 1972-05-02 29 G 10 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
16 Avishai Geller F 10 0 0 0 6 -7 -- -- -- -- --
11 Bobby Davis 1975-10-07 25 F 12 0 0 0 4 -16 -- -- -- -- --
30 Jamie McCaig G 25 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
3 Justin Martin 1981-09-06 19 D 33 0 0 0 34 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 72 0 0 0 34 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 222 373 595 1573

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Tom Lawson15422.22100370.94900
Petter Sandstrom15820463.365724020.89721
Scott Bailey10545404.411712520.86300
Jamie McCaig251176884.4941225810.86830
Olie Sundstrom2913951054.5171246550.86230
Parris Duffus7313315.941601440.82310