hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2007-08 London Knights roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Dale Hunter (38-24-0-6)
Assistant Coach: Dave Gagner
Assistant Coach: Pat Curcio
Goalie Coach: Dave Rook

View photo gallery [6 photos of 42 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Patrick Maroon 1988-04-23 19 L 64 35 55 90 57 13 5 0 1 1 10
Jadran Beljo 1987-02-25 20 L 53 33 29 62 40 16 5 2 1 3 4
Akim Aliu 1989-04-24 18 R 60 28 33 61 133 10 5 2 1 3 15
Justin Taylor 1989-02-08 18 C 68 26 29 55 79 4 5 0 0 0 5
Phil McRae 1990-03-15 17 C 66 18 28 46 61 -5 4 0 0 0 7
Sean O'Connor From Plymouth 1987-01-31 20 R 48 17 26 43 46 -8 5 0 2 2 0
Kevin Montgomery 1988-04-04 19 D 63 9 34 43 95 7 5 0 1 1 4
A.J. Perry To Belleville 1987-01-12 20 L 39 17 25 42 36 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Philip Varone From Kitchener 1990-12-04 16 C 31 10 26 36 14 6 5 1 1 2 7
Tony Romano 1988-01-05 19 R 66 12 10 22 40 -8 4 1 0 1 0
Andrew Wilkins 1988-07-25 19 D 54 8 14 22 34 -2 5 0 1 1 0
Vladimir Roth 1990-06-25 17 D 59 8 13 21 18 3 4 0 0 0 2
Kale Kerbashian 1990-04-07 17 R 59 6 12 18 22 1 5 0 2 2 4
Steven Tarasuk From Kitchener 1989-11-01 17 D 30 3 14 17 25 5 5 1 2 3 4
Daniel Erlich 1991-03-13 16 L 27 6 6 12 14 6 3 1 1 2 6
Matt Clarke 1988-04-08 19 D 61 2 9 11 66 -3 5 0 2 2 4
Scott Aarssen 1988-05-10 19 D 40 0 11 11 16 12 5 0 0 0 0
Matt Ashman 1990-05-09 17 D 57 0 6 6 62 5 2 0 0 0 0
Tucker Hunter 1990-03-18 17 C 50 3 2 5 25 -3 5 0 0 0 0
Tony DeHart 1990-03-20 17 D 34 1 3 4 33 6 3 0 0 0 0
Garett Hunter 1990-01-18 17 C 62 1 2 3 42 -5 4 0 0 0 2
Dominic DeSando 1990-10-15 16 C 13 1 1 2 4 1 -- -- -- -- --
Chad Beal 1989-02-23 18 C 5 0 2 2 4 2 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Iaquinto 1989-10-01 17 R 10 0 2 2 26 -2 1 0 0 0 0
Steve Mason To Kitchener 1988-05-29 19 G 26 0 2 2 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Glen McCarron 1988-07-09 19 L 5 1 0 1 11 0 -- -- -- -- --
Stephane Cesar To Sault Ste. Marie 1988-03-18 19 G 8 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Trevor Koverko 1987-03-22 20 D 16 0 1 1 36 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan Shine 1988-12-14 18 L 26 0 1 1 69 0 -- -- -- -- --
Cody Smith 1988-11-03 18 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Michael Zador 1991-05-08 16 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Bodker 1990-04-04 17 D 2 0 0 0 10 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Valentine 1991-05-02 16 D 3 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Dunham 1990-01-09 17 F 4 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris MacKay 1989-06-23 18 R 4 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Nathan Martine To Guelph 1988-05-24 19 D 5 0 0 0 8 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Soboczynski From Owen Sound 1989-10-15 17 L 6 0 0 0 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
Stephen Heming 1990-01-12 17 G 7 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Greg Zavitz 1989-05-16 18 L 7 0 0 0 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Guy From Kingston 1988-07-19 19 G 12 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Corbin Crawford To Kingston 1989-07-31 18 D 13 0 0 0 20 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Jhase Sniderman 1987-04-03 20 G 14 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 245 397 642 1162

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Steve Mason261569732.7919438000.91612
Jhase Sniderman191045522.9910815260.9112
Jason Guy16827493.558314420.920
Stephane Cesar8437293.980612280.88710
Stephen Heming6225164.261201210.88310
Michael Zador12039.0001080.72700