hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1997-98 San Antonio Dragons roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Jeff Brubaker (25-49-0-8)
Assistant Coach: Todd Gordon

View photo gallery [2 photos of 51 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
34 Daniel Shank 1967-05-12 30 R 80 39 43 82 141 0 -- -- -- -- --
27 Micah Aivazoff 1969-05-04 28 C 54 13 33 46 33 -3 -- -- -- -- --
44 John Purves From Kansas City 1968-02-12 29 R 59 22 21 43 12 -26 -- -- -- -- --
14 Dave Smith From Orlando 1968-11-21 28 C 63 19 19 38 195 -17 -- -- -- -- --
33 Lonnie Loach 1968-04-14 29 L 52 7 29 36 22 -11 -- -- -- -- --
19 Dave Archibald 1969-04-14 28 R 55 11 21 32 10 -20 -- -- -- -- --
24 Darren Rumble 1969-01-23 28 D 46 7 22 29 47 -17 -- -- -- -- --
11 Davis Payne 1970-09-24 26 R 59 15 10 25 117 -32 -- -- -- -- --
2 Andy Roach 1973-08-22 24 D 67 8 16 24 30 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Hollis To Orlando 1972-09-18 24 R 19 15 6 21 21 -3 -- -- -- -- --
9 Len Barrie 1969-06-04 28 C 32 7 13 20 90 -15 -- -- -- -- --
29 Darin Kimble From Kansas City 1968-11-22 28 C 56 6 14 20 143 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Todd Reirden To Fort Wayne 1971-06-25 26 D 70 5 14 19 132 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Reggie Savage From Kansas City
To Orlando
1970-05-01 27 R 22 6 12 18 24 -5 -- -- -- -- --
4 Mark DeSantis 1972-01-12 25 D 61 5 12 17 108 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Grigori Panteleev To Orlando 1972-11-13 24 L 19 2 13 15 8 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Dave MacIntyre From Orlando
To Milwaukee
1968-10-20 28 D 19 4 10 14 12 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Kimbi Daniels To Quebec 1973-01-19 24 C 13 2 12 14 20 4 -- -- -- -- --
15 Rene Chapdelaine 1966-09-27 30 D 73 2 11 13 128 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Louie DeBrusk 1971-03-19 26 L 17 7 4 11 130 11 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Bonsignore To Cleveland 1976-04-15 21 C 22 3 8 11 34 -1 -- -- -- -- --
26 Chris LiPuma From Orlando 1971-03-23 26 D 60 1 10 11 116 -23 -- -- -- -- --
7 Brent Cullaton From Kansas City 1974-11-12 22 W 23 2 8 10 24 1 -- -- -- -- --
Brad Miller To Utah 1969-07-23 28 D 58 3 6 9 228 4 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 82 6 0 6 34 0 -- -- -- -- --
8 Kurt Mallett From Fort Wayne 1971-03-27 26 R 6 3 3 6 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Shawn Rivers 1971-01-30 26 D 14 2 4 6 6 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Dave Chyzowski From Orlando
To Kansas City
1971-07-11 26 L 10 1 5 6 39 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Craig To Kansas City 1971-06-06 26 R 12 4 1 5 18 -5 -- -- -- -- --
45 Dan Lupo 1972-11-01 24 L 24 2 3 5 2 -11 -- -- -- -- --
3 Grant Jennings 1965-05-05 32 D 44 1 4 5 116 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Ron Hoover 1966-10-28 30 L 21 1 3 4 20 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Martin To Quebec 1971-01-21 26 R 6 1 1 2 21 3 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Gibson 1972-10-10 24 L 11 1 1 2 5 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Richard Uniacke To Houston 1976-11-03 20 C 1 0 1 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
17 Tim Green 1969-06-25 28 D 4 0 1 1 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
Ilya Byakin To Las Vegas 1963-02-02 34 D 6 0 1 1 10 0 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Rud To Quebec 1972-11-20 24 D 6 0 1 1 4 4 -- -- -- -- --
6 Eric Long 1972-07-26 25 D 6 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Scott Bailey 1972-05-02 25 G 37 0 1 1 18 0 -- -- -- -- --
28 Dean Mando 1977-04-29 20 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jason MacIntyre 1972-07-14 25 D 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
37 Mike Torchia From Milwaukee 1972-02-23 25 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Luc Beausoleil 1967-10-08 29 R 2 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Hugo Proulx To Chicago 1972-06-08 25 C 3 0 0 0 2 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Winnes 1968-02-12 29 R 3 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Maxwell To Quebec 1974-06-04 23 L 6 0 0 0 49 0 -- -- -- -- --
Darren Banks From Quebec
To Detroit
1966-03-18 31 L 7 0 0 0 6 -5 -- -- -- -- --
30 Sergei Zvyagin 1971-02-17 26 G 8 0 0 0 19 0 -- -- -- -- --
37 Steve Passmore 1973-01-29 24 G 14 0 0 0 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bruce Racine To Fort Wayne 1966-08-09 31 G 15 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Eldon "Pokey" Reddick From Grand Rapids
To Kansas City
1964-10-06 32 G 16 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 233 398 631 2206

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Eldon "Pokey" Reddick16861453.135914070.921
Bruce Racine15836513.664914100.88910
Scott Bailey3718981183.73111739640.89141
Steve Passmore14736564.563824030.87820
Sergei Zvyagin8445354.722412340.8700
Mike Torchia2118126.07020600.83300