home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1999-00 Macon Whoopee roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Graeme Townshend (34-26-0-10)

View photo gallery [1 photo of 40 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
19 Chris Brassard 1975-08-19 24 L 70 31 43 74 227 11 8 4 2 6 32
20 Steve Suk 1973-03-21 26 C 64 17 48 65 69 7 8 1 4 5 2
10 Todd MacIsaac 1974-05-25 25 C 60 27 22 49 127 15 8 4 2 6 4
67 Jocelyn Langlois 1973-11-03 25 L 28 13 28 41 22 13 8 2 3 5 2
44 Bob Berg To Wichita 1970-07-02 29 L 31 12 28 40 33 11 8 2 5 7 15
Jeff Antonovich From Fayetteville
To Huntsville
1974-02-05 25 C 38 18 21 39 51 12 -- -- -- -- --
2 Bobby Rapoza 1974-09-29 24 D 53 15 22 37 70 20 8 0 2 2 8
17 Vitali Andreev 1974-03-17 25 C 63 19 17 36 20 4 8 1 2 3 0
26 Samuel Paquet 1978-12-05 20 R 57 15 19 34 118 15 8 0 0 0 23
24 Phil Valk 1972-05-22 27 D 65 6 25 31 456 2 8 1 1 2 55
27 Jason Gudmundson 1974-04-09 25 R 24 14 16 30 14 12 8 2 1 3 0
18 Rob Phillips 1972-12-02 26 R 56 9 15 24 31 -11 -- -- -- -- --
4 Mike Ross 1967-06-07 32 D 52 6 18 24 60 10 8 0 2 2 0
11 Tom Stewart From Indianapolis 1975-05-19 24 R 32 12 10 22 63 -2 8 1 1 2 10
5 Peter Robertson 1973-08-17 26 D 70 8 11 19 56 6 4 0 1 1 0
22 Eric Linkowski 1975-10-22 23 D 50 8 10 18 32 22 8 0 3 3 2
Jason Ricci 1972-09-04 26 D 37 0 17 17 22 6 -- -- -- -- --
25 Todd Newton From Tulsa 1975-12-09 23 D 29 4 12 16 58 19 7 4 3 7 8
Jarno Mensonen 1971-05-02 28 L 19 2 8 10 14 -3 -- -- -- -- --
9 Ryan Campbell 1976-10-04 22 F 7 4 4 8 0 3 8 3 4 7 4
Todd Steinmetz To Memphis 1974-09-21 24 C 23 3 5 8 49 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Mark McFarlane 1970-11-01 28 R 10 4 3 7 59 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 70 6 0 6 54 0 8 0 0 0 6
Cosmo Clarke To Memphis 1970-05-01 29 L 12 2 3 5 4 4 -- -- -- -- --
Jan Jas To Indianapolis 1978-06-06 21 R 12 1 3 4 4 2 -- -- -- -- --
21 Andrew Rodgers 1975-12-21 23 R 28 0 3 3 248 0 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Perrett 1973-07-10 26 C 7 1 1 2 10 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Carey 1973-05-19 26 D 14 0 2 2 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Brown 1975-03-23 24 D 17 0 2 2 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Benoit Cassan From Indianapolis
To Memphis
1978-01-24 21 D 6 1 0 1 4 1 -- -- -- -- --
Don Clipperton 11 1 0 1 5 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Marijan Ivanusec 1976-07-30 23 R 5 0 1 1 11 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Pinoul 1979-02-23 20 C -- -- -- -- -- -- 4 0 0 0 4
Erik Zachrisson 1977-10-11 21 L 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Martin Fillion From San Antonio 1973-06-12 26 G 2 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Galt 1974-01-18 25 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Rick Nichol To Memphis 1971-03-13 28 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Marco Panzeri G 5 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
31 Trevor Anderson From San Antonio 1976-03-07 23 G 12 0 0 0 7 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Barber 1972-06-29 27 G 15 0 0 0 26 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Brian Elder 1976-06-08 23 G 39 0 0 0 12 0 8 0 0 0 2
Totals 259 417 676 2044

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Martin Fillion212052.50101660.9300
Brian Elder392209942.55191359010.90623
Trevor Anderson12672383.397312740.87800
Scott Galt28053.75110340.87200
Rick Nichol26243.89010200.83300
Scott Barber15817564.116613570.86400
Marco Panzeri5245235.64022990.81100