hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2011-12 Erie Otters roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Robbie Ftorek (10-52-0-6)
Assistant Coach: Peter Sidorkiewicz

View photo gallery [4 photos of 36 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Connor Brown 1994-01-14 17 R 68 25 28 53 14 -72 -- -- -- -- --
Stephen Harper 1995-03-25 16 L 63 24 11 35 14 -36 -- -- -- -- --
Greg McKegg To London 1992-06-17 19 C 35 12 22 34 32 -39 -- -- -- -- --
Luke Cairns 1994-05-29 17 C 63 13 20 33 28 -57 -- -- -- -- --
Sondre Olden 1992-08-29 19 R 48 11 21 32 20 -40 -- -- -- -- --
Jake Evans 1995-02-18 16 C 67 12 11 23 29 -27 -- -- -- -- --
Dane Fox From London 1993-10-13 17 C 28 10 12 22 33 -25 -- -- -- -- --
Adam Pelech 1994-08-16 17 D 44 2 18 20 52 -20 -- -- -- -- --
Travis Wood 1995-11-22 15 D 64 6 12 18 27 -25 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Marchese To Windsor 1994-02-23 17 L 29 6 10 16 11 -32 -- -- -- -- --
Kris Grant 1993-05-25 18 D 56 3 13 16 18 -61 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Betz 1995-07-18 16 R 61 5 9 14 45 -24 -- -- -- -- --
MacAulay McDonnell 1992-09-09 18 R 62 7 6 13 34 -28 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Cortellessa From Windsor 1994-02-15 17 L 35 6 6 12 21 -28 -- -- -- -- --
Brett Cook To London 1991-03-21 20 D 26 2 10 12 61 -29 -- -- -- -- --
Mitchell Eisenberg 1994-02-17 17 L 62 3 7 10 8 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Holden To Windsor 1991-01-21 20 D 34 5 4 9 26 -43 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Cazzola To Ottawa 1991-03-08 20 C 12 2 7 9 6 -16 -- -- -- -- --
Jimmy McDowell From Oshawa 1993-04-23 18 D 25 1 8 9 6 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Liam Maaskant 1994-03-10 17 D 67 4 4 8 72 -46 -- -- -- -- --
Tyler McCarthy 1992-02-19 19 D 58 0 8 8 91 -48 -- -- -- -- --
Brett Thompson To Sarnia 1991-01-31 20 C 9 5 2 7 8 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Nathan Glass 1994-02-13 17 D 61 0 6 6 24 -36 -- -- -- -- --
Troy Donnay From London 1994-02-18 17 D 27 1 4 5 28 -31 -- -- -- -- --
Johnny McGuire 1993-08-28 18 R 48 2 1 3 163 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick Murphy 1995-01-10 16 D 9 0 3 3 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Connor Crisp 1994-04-08 17 C 6 0 1 1 4 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Devin Williams 1995-10-30 15 G 9 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Adam Wood 1993-07-15 18 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
John-Paul Cesario From Owen Sound 1993-05-19 18 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Keinan Brown 1993-01-11 18 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Justin Maiolino 1995-02-01 16 R 2 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Christopher Festarini To Niagara 1993-06-03 18 G 6 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sean Darroch 1995-08-29 16 R 7 0 0 0 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Tyson Teichmann To London 1993-05-19 18 G 17 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ramis Sadikov 1991-02-26 20 G 36 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 68 0 0 0 14 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 167 265 432 899

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Devin Williams9468293.722412870.90800
Ramis Sadikov3620401454.26623512200.89420
John-Paul Cesario2120105.01020580.85310
Keinan Brown2120105.01020690.87310
Christopher Festarini6320285.251401730.86110
Tyson Teichmann17913825.3911505480.8730
Adam Wood1601010.00010290.74400
Connor Crisp1581313.4501000