home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1981-82 Regina Pats roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Head Coach: Bill LaForge (48-24-0-0)

View photo gallery [5 photos of 40 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Jock Callander 1961-04-23 20 C 71 79 111 190 59 20 13 26 39 36
Dave Michayluk 1962-05-18 19 R 72 62 111 173 128 20 16 24 40 23
Dale Derkatch 1964-10-17 16 C 71 62 80 142 92 19 11 23 34 38
Wally Schreiber 1962-04-15 19 F 68 56 68 124 68 20 12 12 24 34
Brent Pascal 1961-06-25 20 R 55 55 46 101 163 16 16 13 29 97
Garth Butcher 1963-01-08 18 D 65 24 68 92 318 19 3 17 20 95
Gary Leeman 1964-02-19 17 L 72 19 41 60 112 3 2 2 4 0
Lyndon Byers 1964-02-29 17 L 57 18 25 43 169 20 5 6 11 48
Jeff Crawford 1962-04-08 19 R 63 15 22 37 404 19 8 11 19 169
Barry Trotz 1962-07-15 19 D 50 6 28 34 155 20 1 7 8 79
Bruce Holloway 1963-06-27 18 D 69 4 28 32 111 2 0 2 2 17
Tony Vogel 1964-05-19 17 F 55 15 16 31 21 20 2 4 6 41
Taylor Hall 1964-02-20 17 R 48 14 15 29 43 11 2 3 5 44
Dave Goertz 1965-03-28 16 D 67 5 19 24 181 19 1 2 3 61
Jason Meyer 1965-02-21 16 D 59 3 20 23 106 20 2 9 11 20
Al Tuer 1963-07-19 18 D 63 2 18 20 486 13 0 3 3 117
Ray Plamondon 1962-03-04 19 L 72 9 9 18 68 20 2 1 3 4
Marc Centrone From Lethbridge 1963-01-23 18 C 51 6 10 16 319 18 8 6 14 88
Nevin Markwart 1964-12-09 16 F 25 2 12 14 56 20 2 2 4 82
Brian Roach 14 2 3 5 76 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Pylypow From Spokane 1964-03-11 17 R 24 2 2 4 72 6 0 1 1 42
Brent Marinos To Saskatoon 1962-01-23 19 C 17 0 4 4 11 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Clarke 31 2 1 3 26 20 0 1 1 7
Kurt Wickenheiser 1961-08-24 20 L 2 2 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Raedeke 1963-06-07 18 C 3 0 1 1 2 -- -- -- -- --
Brent Dallyn To Lethbridge 1962-02-21 19 D 5 0 1 1 12 -- -- -- -- --
Evan Dobni 9 0 1 1 36 -- -- -- -- --
John Miner 1965-08-28 16 D 10 0 1 1 11 17 0 0 0 53
Brad Kelly 1963-07-15 18 L 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Wilson 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
R.J. Dundas 1966-02-01 15 R 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dean Shaw 1966-04-30 15 G 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Billy Burke G 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Esa Tikkanen 1965-01-25 16 L 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ed Stang G 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Smith 1962-02-06 19 G 10 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Martin Wood 1964-01-28 17 G 14 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Campbell G 16 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Darryl Kuntz From Medicine Hat 1962-11-23 18 G 16 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ken Heppner G 32 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 464 761 1225 3305

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Chris Smith10485354.338002030.85300
Ed Stang34134.39010130.81300
Jim Campbell16668524.676603130.85800
Ken Heppner3217391475.07191107100.82800
Martin Wood14604535.267102740.83800
Darryl Kuntz16723675.568503230.82801
Billy Burke24368.37160.72700
Dean Shaw222410.91100.71400