home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1999-00 Val d'Or Foreurs roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

View photo gallery [2 photos of 44 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
22 Simon Gamache 1981-01-03 18 L 72 64 79 143 74 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Benoit Dusablon To Halifax 1979-08-01 20 C 41 29 53 82 45 -11 -- -- -- -- --
27 Eric Fortier 1981-04-01 18 C 72 7 47 54 49 -42 -- -- -- -- --
9 Mathieu Lendick 1980-08-24 19 L 62 20 30 50 52 -26 -- -- -- -- --
97 Seneque Hyacinthe Jr. 1981-02-22 18 L 49 15 30 45 43 -13 -- -- -- -- --
6 Stephane Veilleux From Victoriaville 1981-11-16 17 L 50 14 28 42 100 -23 -- -- -- -- --
11 Jason Troini To Halifax 1979-04-20 20 C 30 12 17 29 12 -17 -- -- -- -- --
23 Jan Choteborsky 1981-01-28 18 D 40 4 25 29 70 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Guillaume Lamoureux To Montreal 1981-12-21 17 L 41 10 15 25 33 -20 -- -- -- -- --
Sebastien Laprise To Chicoutimi 1982-04-06 17 C 45 10 13 23 34 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Quessy To Shawinigan 1980-05-07 19 C 45 9 13 22 219 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Denis Boily 1979-09-09 19 L 27 8 13 21 38 -6 -- -- -- -- --
7 Luc Girard 1980-10-24 18 D 72 3 13 16 27 -41 -- -- -- -- --
Alexandre Page To Sherbrooke 1980-05-13 19 D 26 3 11 14 32 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Jonathan Fauteux To Victoriaville 1980-12-03 18 D 19 6 7 13 34 -11 -- -- -- -- --
32 David Cloutier To Montreal 1981-12-17 17 D 30 5 8 13 24 -28 -- -- -- -- --
14 Sebastien Gagnon To Cape Breton 1979-01-17 20 D 44 6 6 12 214 -21 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Greenough To Halifax 1980-11-11 18 R 41 4 5 9 220 -11 -- -- -- -- --
4 Alexandre Rouleau 1983-07-29 16 D 41 3 3 6 39 -27 -- -- -- -- --
15 Mathieu Bastien 1981-05-03 18 R 41 2 4 6 131 -24 -- -- -- -- --
Philippe Ouellette 1979-09-10 19 D 15 0 6 6 41 4 -- -- -- -- --
24 Mathieu Roy 1983-08-10 16 D 48 1 4 5 66 -11 -- -- -- -- --
17 Jean-Francois Soucy 1982-03-24 17 L 55 1 4 5 9 -21 -- -- -- -- --
38 Antoine Bergeron From Victoriaville 1981-12-14 17 D 8 3 1 4 10 -11 -- -- -- -- --
10 Tomas Psenka 1982-12-12 16 D 61 0 3 3 112 -21 -- -- -- -- --
13 Eric Labelle From Victoriaville 1981-03-03 18 R 21 2 0 2 160 -23 -- -- -- -- --
47 Frederick Bedard 1982-05-16 17 D 28 1 1 2 19 -13 -- -- -- -- --
5 Gabriel Proulx 1982-06-28 17 D 4 1 0 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
16 Patrick Morneau 1981-09-30 17 R 21 1 0 1 27 -5 -- -- -- -- --
8 Chris Page To Baie-Comeau 1979-01-25 20 C 2 0 1 1 0 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Frechette 1981-04-13 18 19 0 1 1 10 -4 -- -- -- -- --
19 Samuel Duplain From Shawinigan 1981-05-03 18 R 26 0 1 1 99 -24 -- -- -- -- --
Jonathan Charron To Quebec G 0 -- -- -- -- --
Daniel Cloutier 1980-04-01 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
79 Jocelyn Potvin 1981-02-11 18 L 2 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Rene Nadeau 2 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Ian Gravel G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Malenfant 1982-02-22 17 D 5 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
20 Jerome Morin 1983-08-16 16 R 6 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andre Corbeil To Drummondville 1980-05-21 19 11 0 0 0 61 -1 -- -- -- -- --
30 Jean-Francois Payant 1982-10-08 16 G 12 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Hugo Lehoux To Halifax 1981-04-28 18 D 41 0 0 0 115 -6 -- -- -- -- --
29 Adam Morneau 1982-04-11 17 G 50 0 0 0 31 0 -- -- -- -- --
54 Jean-Francois Laniel 1981-06-16 18 G 50 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 244 442 686 2254

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Ian Gravel2600.003100
Dave Verville3620691454.201119511650.87601
Jonathan Charron8391345.222401900.82100
Jean-Francois Laniel11479465.761603190.85600
Adam Morneau2511651125.7741527980.8600
Jean-Francois Payant7246266.340301830.85800