hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1999-00 Fort Worth Brahmas roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Terry Menard (28-38-0-4)
Assistant Coach: Tim Green

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
39 Ross Harris 1973-12-14 25 L 70 54 54 108 100 -2 -- -- -- -- --
19 Stephane Larocque 1974-07-24 25 R 70 33 44 77 228 -11 -- -- -- -- --
57 Gatis Tseplis 1971-05-01 28 D 44 17 28 45 38 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Cosmo Dupaul 1975-04-11 24 W 33 12 24 36 4 3 -- -- -- -- --
23 Derek Kups 1978-09-07 20 C 69 13 22 35 72 -12 -- -- -- -- --
7 Louis Bernard 1974-07-10 25 D 61 8 27 35 72 -15 -- -- -- -- --
4 Mike Tilson 1978-06-28 21 D 70 6 24 30 177 -20 -- -- -- -- --
20 Robert Pochyly 1977-07-15 22 C 65 14 15 29 42 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Kholomeyev To Corpus Christi 1969-03-23 30 R 37 16 12 28 95 -2 -- -- -- -- --
55 Jason Disher 1975-05-28 24 D 61 7 21 28 222 -17 -- -- -- -- --
10 Carl Menard From Shreveport 1972-01-19 27 R 26 5 23 28 16 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Sanderson To Odessa 1970-05-31 29 C 36 12 15 27 12 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Martin Lamarche 1975-10-02 23 L 43 8 13 21 256 -10 -- -- -- -- --
25 Murray Hogg 1976-03-15 23 D 67 2 17 19 158 -23 -- -- -- -- --
14 Mark Zacharias 1973-07-17 26 C 29 6 9 15 39 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Cory Evans From Waco 1974-04-07 25 L 20 5 10 15 42 -2 -- -- -- -- --
22 Bobby Wallwork 1968-03-15 31 L 18 5 7 12 9 -20 -- -- -- -- --
27 Jon Olofson 1972-03-01 27 D 61 5 7 12 34 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Shiryaev To Corpus Christi 1978-04-07 21 L 41 4 5 9 134 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Martin Fillion 1978-04-25 21 C 14 2 5 7 27 2 -- -- -- -- --
Carl Boudreau 1971-08-31 28 C 4 0 6 6 0 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Daniel Villeneuve 1975-03-21 24 D 22 1 3 4 68 4 -- -- -- -- --
9 Martin Williams From Austin 1975-10-13 23 F 11 2 1 3 18 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Darcy Anderson 1974-07-23 25 R 8 1 1 2 16 -7 -- -- -- -- --
15 J.F. Gosselin From Shreveport 1975-04-17 24 F 2 0 1 1 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Gorman 1978-03-02 21 C 3 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Conley From San Angelo 1970-10-25 28 R 4 0 1 1 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
2 Radek Stephan 1979-06-02 20 D 22 0 1 1 28 -5 -- -- -- -- --
30 Steve Plouffe 1975-11-23 23 G 24 0 1 1 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Shawn Grenier 1972-11-03 26 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Tyson Cross From Central Texas 1977-10-03 21 D 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Dave Gilmore From Corpus Christi 1974-02-11 25 C 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jon Sikkema 1975-07-23 24 G 2 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Novak 1975-06-10 24 L 3 0 0 0 12 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick Couture From El Paso 1978-05-28 21 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
9 Rich Navin From Waco 1971-08-17 28 R 5 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Al Rooney To Lake Charles 1972-12-28 26 G 15 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Bill Pye To Odessa 1969-04-09 30 G 28 0 0 0 8 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 70 0 0 0 24 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 238 398 636 1963

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Shawn Grenier1600.001100
Al Rooney15807473.496614130.89800
Steve Plouffe241417833.51131016660.88901
Bill Pye2816251154.2571828910.88651
Jon Sikkema212094.50110700.88600
Patrick Couture4209236.611301030.81710