hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

2005-06 Lowell Lock Monsters roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Tom Rowe (29-37-0-14)
Assistant Coach: Joe Sacco

View photo gallery [11 photos of 64 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
11 Keith Aucoin 1978-11-06 26 C 72 29 56 85 68 -8 -- -- -- -- --
9 David Gove 1978-05-04 27 C 65 20 26 46 50 -17 -- -- -- -- --
16 Paul Healey 1975-03-20 30 W 59 19 21 40 51 -21 -- -- -- -- --
3 Johnny Boychuk 1984-01-19 21 D 74 6 26 32 73 -18 -- -- -- -- --
22 Colin Forbes To Hershey 1976-02-16 29 W 34 10 18 28 24 -1 -- -- -- -- --
29 Chad Larose 1982-03-27 23 R 23 14 11 25 10 11 -- -- -- -- --
6 Jeff Finger 1979-12-18 25 D 70 3 20 23 116 -21 -- -- -- -- --
12 Krys Kolanos From San Antonio
To W-B/Scranton
1981-07-27 24 C 19 10 11 21 40 -2 -- -- -- -- --
17
27
Andrew Ladd 1985-12-12 19 L 25 11 8 19 28 -9 -- -- -- -- --
14 Ryan Steeves 1982-12-31 22 C 69 10 7 17 39 -12 -- -- -- -- --
15 Brad Richardson 1985-02-04 20 C 29 4 13 17 20 -3 -- -- -- -- --
10
19
Kevin Estrada 1982-05-28 23 L 59 5 10 15 36 -11 -- -- -- -- --
7 Danny Richmond To Norfolk 1984-08-01 21 D 32 4 11 15 60 -11 -- -- -- -- --
26 Vince Bellissimo 1982-12-14 22 C 47 8 6 14 20 -11 -- -- -- -- --
18 Mike Zigomanis To Peoria 1981-01-17 24 C 11 6 7 13 19 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Kelman From Hershey 1981-05-07 24 C 19 6 7 13 49 -5 -- -- -- -- --
23 Pavel Brendl To San Antonio 1981-03-23 24 W 25 6 7 13 10 -6 -- -- -- -- --
5 Chris Hajt 1978-07-05 27 D 60 1 12 13 59 4 -- -- -- -- --
33 Frantisk Skladany 1982-04-22 23 F 52 1 10 11 28 -12 -- -- -- -- --
25 Niklas Nordgren 1979-06-28 26 L 8 6 4 10 10 6 -- -- -- -- --
8 Steve Saviano 1981-08-31 24 L 25 6 3 9 14 -6 -- -- -- -- --
21 Cody McLeod 1984-06-26 21 L 33 4 5 9 87 -11 -- -- -- -- --
4 Mikko Viitanen 1982-02-18 23 D 72 1 7 8 56 -3 -- -- -- -- --
2 Tomas Slovak 1983-04-05 22 D 59 0 8 8 61 -15 -- -- -- -- --
22 Nicolas Corbeil 1983-03-30 22 C 13 5 2 7 19 0 -- -- -- -- --
27 Craig Adams 1977-04-26 28 R 13 4 3 7 20 -1 -- -- -- -- --
29 Leon Hayward From San Antonio 1979-03-29 26 F 20 2 5 7 19 -5 -- -- -- -- --
25 Cody McCormick 1983-04-18 22 C 13 1 6 7 34 -2 -- -- -- -- --
10 Ryan Glenn From Syracuse 1980-06-07 25 D 28 1 6 7 21 -4 -- -- -- -- --
20 Dan DaSilva 1985-04-30 20 R 25 3 2 5 27 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 80 4 0 4 16 0 -- -- -- -- --
25 Blue Bennefield 1979-07-05 26 R 12 2 2 4 35 -2 -- -- -- -- --
10
23
32
John Morlang To Hershey 1981-11-07 23 R 21 2 2 4 18 -9 -- -- -- -- --
7 Anton Babchuk From Norfolk 1984-05-06 21 D 5 1 3 4 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
32 Gordie Dwyer 1978-01-25 27 L 17 0 4 4 37 -13 -- -- -- -- --
28 Mitch Love 1984-06-15 21 L 27 0 4 4 68 -2 -- -- -- -- --
27 Mark Pandolfo 1983-06-05 22 L 8 2 1 3 4 -1 -- -- -- -- --
22 Brian Yandle 1983-05-29 22 D 6 0 3 3 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
8 Brad Zancanaro 1982-06-04 23 L 8 2 0 2 10 0 -- -- -- -- --
17 Stephen Peat From Hershey 1980-03-10 25 R 3 1 1 2 23 -2 -- -- -- -- --
12 Jeff Campbell 1981-05-09 24 R 7 1 1 2 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
36 Jesse Boulerice 1978-08-10 27 R 1 0 2 2 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
27 Donny Grover 1983-01-17 22 D 10 1 0 1 8 -1 -- -- -- -- --
29 Ned Havern From Syracuse 1982-10-01 22 L 4 0 1 1 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
26 Rob LaLonde 1982-04-27 23 D 7 0 1 1 17 -1 -- -- -- -- --
18 David Svagrovsky 1984-12-21 20 R 27 0 1 1 17 -4 -- -- -- -- --
31 Vitaly Kolesnik 1979-08-20 26 G 29 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
22 Brian Mullally 1981-12-07 23 D 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
1 Kris Mayotte 1983-02-20 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
15 Brendan Walsh 1974-10-22 30 C 1 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
24 Ryan Jorde To Grand Rapids 1981-03-23 24 D 2 0 0 0 7 -1 -- -- -- -- --
30 Cam Ward 1984-02-29 21 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
22 Scooter Smith From Portland 1980-11-11 24 C 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
7 Nick Vukovic 1980-09-11 24 D 2 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
15 Steven Crampton From Norfolk 1982-04-12 23 L 2 0 0 0 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
36 Eric Nelson 1979-06-11 26 D 3 0 0 0 4 -1 -- -- -- -- --
22 Lee Jacobson 1981-10-02 23 D 3 0 0 0 9 0 -- -- -- -- --
17 Derek Damon 1980-11-12 24 F 3 0 0 0 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
12 Dan Murphy 1983-04-26 22 D 4 0 0 0 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
17 Kurt Sauer 1981-01-16 24 D 4 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
1 Tom Lawson 1979-08-15 26 G 7 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
24 P.J. Martin 1981-02-22 24 D 11 0 0 0 4 -5 -- -- -- -- --
30 Kevin Nastiuk 1985-07-20 20 G 11 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
1
30
Tyler Weiman 1984-06-05 21 G 14 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
35 Craig Kowalski 1981-01-15 24 G 20 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 222 365 587 1465

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Kris Mayotte15922.05010220.91700
Cam Ward211852.54020540.91500
Tyler Weiman14844362.566613800.91300
Vitaly Kolesnik291717802.80151308900.91703
Tom Lawson7367203.271311670.89300
Craig Kowalski201100623.3861135900.90500
Kevin Nastiuk11643373.451732900.88700