hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2002-03 Fort Wayne Komets roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Greg Puhalski (44-21-0-11)

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
7 Bobby Stewart 1974-06-03 28 L 72 48 34 82 70 19 12 10 5 15 14
39
91
Colin Chaulk 1977-01-07 25 C 70 23 59 82 116 26 11 4 12 16 10
23 Dustin Virag 1976-05-16 26 R 72 25 43 68 104 21 12 6 12 18 17
21 Kelly Perrault 1973-12-18 28 D 73 12 52 64 138 14 12 3 7 10 22
13 Sean Venedam 1976-07-31 26 C 74 13 40 53 58 1 12 6 5 11 18
19 Michel Massie 1977-07-02 25 L 69 24 28 52 162 17 12 2 5 7 25
10 David Beauregard 1976-01-28 26 L 75 30 17 47 46 -13 12 4 5 9 2
28 Kevin Kotyluk 1979-12-05 22 D 70 17 14 31 251 14 5 1 0 1 15
18 Ryan Severson 1977-01-31 25 R 71 13 17 30 32 11 12 3 5 8 6
3
25
Marc Barlow 1977-06-24 25 D 74 3 22 25 17 2 12 3 2 5 8
24 Jake Ortmeyer 1977-09-20 24 D 71 6 18 24 65 27 12 0 2 2 10
17 Jason Selleke 1978-01-26 24 R 45 10 10 20 114 7 -- -- -- -- --
44 Troy Neumeier 1970-09-03 31 D 76 5 11 16 56 13 10 0 4 4 6
47 Adam Lewis 1978-02-03 24 L 67 5 9 14 100 -7 12 3 3 6 6
22 Kevin Bertram 1977-03-29 25 D 42 5 6 11 131 5 8 0 2 2 35
2 Kevin Schmidt 1977-03-30 25 D 76 1 8 9 78 19 12 1 1 2 8
27 Josh Tataryn 1982-07-23 20 L 8 3 5 8 0 7 8 1 1 2 4
15
16
Ron Baker 1977-02-02 25 C 33 1 4 5 17 -1 -- -- -- -- --
17 Chad Cabana 1974-10-01 27 L 7 1 3 4 56 0 12 1 6 7 47
Bench 76 3 0 3 6 0 12 0 0 0 2
3 Chris Eade 1982-04-20 20 D 7 0 3 3 2 7 4 0 0 0 4
8 Bart Stevens 1978-08-21 24 D 22 0 3 3 22 0 2 0 0 0 0
45 Tom Lawson 1979-08-15 23 G 56 0 2 2 8 0 12 0 2 2 0
14 Joe Forte 1979-04-29 23 L 5 1 0 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
35 Joe Franke 1960-04-02 42 G 1 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
1
29
Cory Campbell From Missouri 1981-07-27 21 G 8 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
3
7
Michael Lanthier 1981-03-04 21 D 8 0 1 1 16 0 -- -- -- -- --
20 Eldon "Pokey" Reddick 1964-10-06 37 G 9 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
77 Steven Fletcher 1962-03-31 40 L 1 0 0 0 7 0 -- -- -- -- --
29 Darcy Johnson 1980-02-21 22 F 3 0 0 0 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
14 Ken Boone 1976-04-21 26 L 4 0 0 0 26 -1 -- -- -- -- --
1 Parris Duffus 1970-01-27 32 G 5 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
15 Kelly Miller 1979-03-13 23 C 5 0 0 0 19 -1 -- -- -- -- --
35 Scott Rideout 1976-03-09 26 G 7 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 249 412 661 1717

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Tom Lawson5631781062.0029151011760.91737
Cory Campbell8425162.266101530.90500
Eldon "Pokey" Reddick9402213.143211170.84800
Parris Duffus5242143.47310900.86500
Scott Rideout7291183.712201100.85900
Joe Franke111210.8610040.66700