hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2006-07 Swan Valley Stampeders roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Head Coach: Guy Vestby (19-37-2-5)

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Ian Lowe 1986-09-04 19 C 54 34 57 91 132
Joel Mateika 1986-07-17 20 R 61 35 42 77 79
Jared Semple 1986-06-23 20 C 62 28 29 57 167
Kregg Guestin 1986-02-10 20 D 60 12 26 38 126
Nat Howard 1987-02-28 19 L 59 19 18 37 37
Dax MacMillan 1986-04-17 20 D 61 9 26 35 190
Daniel Lamb 1986-09-19 19 L 39 13 20 33 158
Michael Stephens 1986-09-16 19 D 53 4 18 22 91
Jesse Neudorf 1986-03-21 20 D 61 1 20 21 102
Kyle Dyck 1987-05-31 19 R 63 11 8 19 59
Curtis Gordon 1989-03-04 17 L 52 5 11 16 69
Cole Lillies 1989-02-22 17 C 53 3 11 14 101
Ryan Bettesworth 1987-04-20 19 L 53 2 11 13 111
Shawn Courtney 1988-09-14 17 D 38 1 12 13 122
Ray Pressacco 1988-01-25 18 L 50 6 6 12 43
Darcy Riddell 1989-04-06 17 C 55 5 5 10 93
Patrick Leask 1986-06-02 20 R 50 6 2 8 220
Stephan Vigier 1990-01-04 16 C 4 2 5 7 0
Daniel Gregoire 1989-02-15 17 D 56 1 5 6 113
Bryce Moore 1988-09-13 17 D 57 0 5 5 44
Clay Weppler 1987-05-02 19 D 6 2 0 2 10
Myles Stevens 1989-11-30 16 C 10 0 2 2 6
Brennan Peters 1 0 1 1 0
Brad McDonald 1990-01-18 16 R 2 0 1 1 0
Jordan Reid 1987-02-04 19 F 7 0 1 1 8
Sage Longclaws 10 0 1 1 27
Brad Werhun 1987-09-24 18 G 50 0 1 1 33
Josh Hohn 1990-02-24 16 G 1 0 0 0 0
Cramer Coulthart 1990-04-09 16 L 1 0 0 0 0
Brett Kuharski 1 0 0 0 2
Bobby Derksen G 2 0 0 0 0
Barret Coates G 2 0 0 0 0
Derek Ranson 3 0 0 0 2
Tristan Nohlgren 3 0 0 0 0
Gerrit Weller R 4 0 0 0 0
Andrew Pinsent 1988-05-16 18 G 6 0 0 0 2
Cody Hart 6 0 0 0 8
Jordan Kaczmer 1987-08-15 19 G 12 0 0 0 16
Stephan Hopkins 1988-05-23 18 C 12 0 0 0 17
Bench 63 0 0 0 8
Totals 199 344 543 2196

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Josh Hohn14023.00120.85700
Brad Werhun5026581794.041528113340.88243
Jordan Kaczmer12626474.512813080.86800
Andrew Pinsent6265224.972301630.88101
Barret Coates294106.38020500.83300
Bobby Derksen244810.80010230.74200