hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2003-04 Miami Manatees roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Zac Boyer (24-19-0-5)
Assistant Coach: Bruce Watson

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Oak Hewer 1979-09-21 23 R 42 29 45 74 20 9 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Swider 1977-11-17 25 C 45 24 47 71 14 10 3 0 3 3 4
Greg LeColst From Jacksonville 1983-06-13 20 F 23 22 21 43 65 15 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Perry 1973-02-13 30 L 34 8 34 42 42 12 3 4 2 6 6
Eric Perricone 1978-11-21 24 L 21 17 20 37 26 1 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Donnette 1978-12-12 24 R 43 14 22 36 24 6 3 0 3 3 2
Darren Cain 1976-02-08 27 C 46 14 22 36 38 2 3 1 0 1 15
Josh Liebenow 1980-08-08 23 R 45 11 22 33 31 1 3 0 0 0 0
Darcy Johnson 1980-02-21 23 F 41 12 15 27 143 -3 3 0 2 2 2
Tom Kotsopoulos 1981-01-07 22 C 16 11 14 25 74 11 -- -- -- -- --
Zdnek Vanc 1979-02-02 24 R 41 7 11 18 40 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Howard From Macon 1978-07-06 25 D 16 2 16 18 26 17 3 1 1 2 4
Todd Nowicki 1979-09-14 23 F 15 7 10 17 6 1 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Kiley 1978-08-14 25 F 16 11 4 15 80 2 -- -- -- -- --
Trevor Socholotuk 1982-08-19 21 D 33 5 10 15 114 8 3 0 0 0 2
Jean-Francois Picard 1979-04-12 24 D 18 3 9 12 52 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Dmitri Doulebenets 1977-10-15 25 D 7 1 7 8 25 1 -- -- -- -- --
Chad Cabana 1974-10-01 28 L 10 5 2 7 6 12 2 1 1 2 15
Liam McCarthy 1979-04-13 24 D 46 2 5 7 104 -16 3 0 0 0 4
Ron Baker 1977-02-02 26 C 3 2 3 5 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Yuri Mikhaylov 1983-08-03 20 7 2 3 5 2 -13 3 0 0 0 0
Rusty Malinowski 1983-12-17 19 3 2 2 4 0 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Clouston From Macon
To Lakeland
1973-08-14 30 C 3 0 4 4 4 6 -- -- -- -- --
Jack Greig 1973-01-11 30 L 4 2 1 3 4 -7 3 0 0 0 0
Garrett Dionne From Alabama 1980-04-11 23 F 6 1 2 3 4 -14 3 0 1 1 4
Mark Cole 1979-07-10 24 D 9 0 2 2 6 3 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Gowan 1975-03-15 28 G 17 0 2 2 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
K.C. Caudill 1979-04-17 24 L 4 1 0 1 0 -11 3 1 0 1 2
??? Sharpe 1 0 1 1 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Davies 1973-03-14 30 R 1 0 1 1 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Murray 1979-10-23 23 F 3 0 1 1 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Simon Duplessis To Orlando 1981-01-31 22 L 5 0 1 1 9 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Quilty From Lakeland 1978-07-23 25 D 17 0 1 1 39 7 -- -- -- -- --
Sean Weaver 1977-03-23 26 G 25 0 1 1 21 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bruce Marks G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Shad Higginbotham To Orlando G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kreg Llewellyn 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Scanlan From Orlando G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Swanson 1981-06-09 22 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Al Rooney 1972-12-28 30 G 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Bench 48 0 0 0 14 0 3 0 0 2 0
Totals 215 361 576 1033

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Bruce Marks12013.0080.88900
Mark Gowan171033593.4310615080.89610
Sean Weaver241454933.8413747120.88401
Matt Swanson25155.86200.800
Eric Scanlan16088.00010290.78400
Al Rooney5248368.721401480.80400
Shad Higginbotham140913.50010180.66700