hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2007-08 Port Hope Predators roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Chad Dunlop 1987-05-12 20 L 49 36 27 63 109
Tyler Miller 1988-11-21 18 F 46 23 40 63 80
Jeremy McCarty 1990-03-15 17 F 49 24 33 57 28
Kevin Parker 1987-06-29 20 L 49 10 22 32 96
Garrett Noiles 1988-02-26 19 R 28 15 15 30 28
Jesse Chidwick To Brampton 1987-01-10 20 D 34 10 19 29 34
Jesse Stoughton 1991-04-21 16 C 48 15 13 28 34
Jordan Wilson 1987-03-27 20 C 24 10 16 26 48
Gregg Amato 1987-05-15 20 D 49 4 20 24 47
Nik Temple 1988-11-26 18 D 49 3 19 22 42
Mitch Moffatt 1989-04-16 18 F 44 10 11 21 41
Brooks Mejia 1988-03-24 19 F 49 3 14 17 36
Sean Bassingthwaite 1987-05-24 20 R 23 5 11 16 59
Ben Finney 1989-07-25 18 D 35 1 15 16 52
Trevor Koverko 1987-03-22 20 D 22 5 8 13 61
Andrew Taylor From Brampton 1987-03-10 20 F 15 4 8 12 28
Sean Streicher From Seguin 1987-08-07 20 D 23 2 6 8 43
Joe Christiano From Mississauga 1987-06-01 20 F 11 4 3 7 0
Alex Tillaart From Markham 1989-04-13 18 D 21 2 5 7 16
Ian DeLong To Seguin 1988-06-17 19 F 11 2 4 6 27
Curtis Megginson 1989-04-25 18 D 47 2 4 6 16
Jody Halas 1987-09-25 19 D 20 3 1 4 54
Ken Allen 1989-08-02 18 D 33 1 2 3 41
Nathan Joy 1989-12-15 17 F 14 1 1 2 8
Andrew Rhynold To Ajax 1989-06-12 18 F 9 0 2 2 8
Cory Giroux 1989-06-06 18 F 2 1 0 1 0
Jared Smale 1987-06-16 20 C 6 0 1 1 42
Justin Klassen 1988-02-25 19 D 10 0 1 1 11
Scott Koski To Seguin 1987-09-28 19 D 13 0 1 1 14
Spencer Finney 1991-09-05 15 G 15 0 1 1 0
Lucas Van Natter 1989-07-05 18 F 1 0 0 0 0
Jeff Broeker 1987-06-05 20 G 1 0 0 0 0
Dan Krug 1988-11-10 18 F 1 0 0 0 0
Rich Stine 1989-02-10 18 G 1 0 0 0 2
Kyle McMahon 1989-07-01 18 G 1 0 0 0 0
Anthony Gauthier 1988-03-03 19 R 3 0 0 0 8
Devan Hartigan 1987-03-11 20 G 6 0 0 0 0
Ryan Hill 1987-02-27 20 D 6 0 0 0 20
Michael Bunting 1988-03-18 19 L 7 0 0 0 8
Jordan Roemer 1990-05-13 17 F 10 0 0 0 4
Billy Stone 1988-07-06 19 G 13 0 0 0 4
Jeff Potvin 1987-06-16 20 G 17 0 0 0 0
Totals 196 323 519 1149

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Jeff Potvin17993412.4810614110.90902
Billy Stone13773352.728324220.92301
Jeff Broeker16033.00010350.92100
Devan Hartigan6338183.194101320.8800
Spencer Finney15731413.368133500.89500
Rich Stine15866.11010310.83800
Kyle McMahon12237.9480.72700