hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2007-08 Hamilton Red Wings roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

View photo gallery [1 photo of 37 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Spencer Abbott 1988-04-30 19 F 48 42 41 83 42
Marc Hagel 1988-09-02 18 F 49 24 58 82 67
Wes Consorti 1989-10-31 17 F 44 29 44 73 26
Anthony Ruberto 1989-01-09 18 F 48 18 25 43 20
Andrew Randazzo 1990-03-28 17 D 44 8 32 40 60
Derek Szasz 1989-01-08 18 D 48 5 32 37 37
Josh Vella From Streetsville 1988-08-23 19 F 35 9 25 34 23
Nathan Pageau 1989-06-05 18 F 46 18 14 32 18
Steve Spade 1987-12-10 19 R 34 5 25 30 128
Dustin Alcock To Oakville 1989-12-18 17 R 27 10 17 27 22
Kris Krolouski 1988-07-30 19 L 48 17 9 26 39
Donivan Munro From Stouffville 1987-11-06 19 F 20 12 13 25 41
Jeremy Whelan To Huntsville 1987-02-06 20 L 21 15 6 21 35
Joel Steeves 1989-07-22 18 F 48 7 10 17 46
Chris Penner 1987-04-17 20 F 20 2 13 15 29
Myles Micallef 1990-09-16 16 D 47 2 12 14 44
Luke Watson 1990-08-03 17 F 31 9 3 12 12
Jeremy Goodwin 1991-01-14 16 D 45 6 5 11 14
Johnny Szasz 1991-01-06 16 F 29 6 4 10 22
Ben Heaphy To Aurora 1988-01-05 19 D 23 2 6 8 34
Andrew Amodeo From Markham 1988-10-19 18 D 17 2 5 7 35
Stevan Manojlovic 1990-05-25 17 C 13 1 4 5 29
Brendan Schwartz 1990-05-25 17 D 40 1 3 4 39
Todd Krupa From Markham 1987-03-30 20 F 8 1 2 3 6
Jordan Gignac 1989-10-19 17 F 6 2 0 2 4
Adam Greene 1989-04-29 18 F 11 1 1 2 4
Zach Grasley 1987-06-22 20 G 15 0 2 2 6
Shawn Dunsmuir 1990-03-24 17 F 5 1 0 1 2
Matt Page 1990-04-13 17 F 8 0 1 1 0
Corey Davis F 1 0 0 0 0
Michael Couture G 1 0 0 0 0
Mike McNamara 1990-01-07 17 D 3 0 0 0 0
Tom Lescovich 1989-06-04 18 G 3 0 0 0 0
Kevin Campbell To Oakville 1990-05-10 17 G 7 0 0 0 0
Carson Hau 1988-01-30 19 G 9 0 0 0 0
Eddie Davey From Georgetown
To Orangeville
1989-09-12 17 G 10 0 0 0 2
Patrick Sullivan 1988-03-17 19 G 14 0 0 0 6
Totals 255 412 667 892

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Michael Couture1600.002100
Carson Hau9396192.884121570.89200
Eddie Davey10486263.215402450.90401
Patrick Sullivan14732433.527403620.89401
Zach Grasley15898583.8711403820.86800
Kevin Campbell7329234.194201270.84700
Tom Lescovich38996.02010340.79100