hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2004-05 Victoria Salmon Kings roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Bryan Maxwell (15-52-0-5)

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
20 Ryan Wade 1978-05-11 26 F 69 19 31 50 98 -29 -- -- -- -- --
24 Brad Dexter 1972-03-29 32 D 49 7 28 35 36 -27 -- -- -- -- --
10 Seth Leonard 1983-10-29 20 L 63 13 14 27 14 -21 -- -- -- -- --
16 Ryan Finnerty 1980-11-23 23 C 52 13 13 26 165 -19 -- -- -- -- --
19 Mike Barrie 1974-03-17 30 C 30 5 18 23 42 -28 -- -- -- -- --
21 Rob Voltera 1978-05-24 26 W 41 15 7 22 81 -10 -- -- -- -- --
11 Jason Hegberg 1979-01-09 25 L 56 10 12 22 89 -22 -- -- -- -- --
26 Blue Bennefield 1979-07-05 25 R 39 8 13 21 195 0 -- -- -- -- --
5 Chris Corrinet 1978-10-29 25 W 37 9 11 20 66 -31 -- -- -- -- --
18 Ryan Watson 1981-06-12 23 F 33 12 7 19 34 -19 -- -- -- -- --
26 Scott Turner From Peoria 1979-07-09 25 F 18 10 7 17 16 -2 -- -- -- -- --
23 Alexei Glukhov 1984-04-05 20 F 32 5 12 17 12 -13 -- -- -- -- --
27 Nathan Forster 1980-07-02 24 D 53 5 11 16 73 -32 -- -- -- -- --
19 Mark Smith 1977-10-24 26 C 20 6 9 15 41 -13 -- -- -- -- --
2 Adam Campbell 1980-01-05 24 D 40 3 12 15 78 -30 -- -- -- -- --
17 Corey Smith 1975-05-10 29 L 32 2 13 15 18 -9 -- -- -- -- --
15 Derek Campbell 1982-03-03 22 L 56 5 9 14 116 -6 -- -- -- -- --
9 Mike Josephson 1976-06-09 28 L 45 4 9 13 79 -19 -- -- -- -- --
28 Dale Purinton 1976-10-11 27 D 25 3 9 12 192 -4 -- -- -- -- --
5 Jeff Williams 1976-02-11 28 L 25 6 5 11 4 -11 -- -- -- -- --
12 David Neale 1980-11-12 23 C 32 3 7 10 19 -7 -- -- -- -- --
8 Kurtis Dulle 1979-11-06 24 D 17 2 6 8 8 -3 -- -- -- -- --
22 Jim Gattolliat 1976-12-18 27 D 43 2 4 6 100 -21 -- -- -- -- --
7 Aaron Plumb 1978-08-24 26 L 26 0 5 5 60 -8 -- -- -- -- --
4 Peter Trumbley 1979-12-25 24 D 33 0 5 5 15 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Jan Sochor From Fresno 1980-01-17 24 F 4 3 1 4 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
27 Jeremy Cheyne 1980-07-10 24 F 12 1 3 4 6 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Esselmont 1974-04-20 30 D 8 0 4 4 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Borders From San Diego 1981-08-31 23 L 3 1 1 2 4 2 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Mullen 1977-08-14 27 D 9 1 1 2 46 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Trent Brandvold 1976-07-09 28 D 7 0 2 2 6 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Brandon Elliott 1984-03-08 20 D 13 0 2 2 41 -2 -- -- -- -- --
14 Craig Zubersky 1983-05-31 21 D 17 0 2 2 11 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Ikeda F 2 1 0 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
18 Robert Busch 1974-03-17 30 F 3 1 0 1 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
Rob MacGregor 1983-04-07 21 R 9 1 0 1 4 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Tomas Micka From Toledo 1983-06-07 21 F 6 0 1 1 10 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Strain 1979-09-01 25 D 7 0 1 1 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
35 Grant Sjerven 1970-03-13 34 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
23 Kristjan Jefkins 1982-08-07 22 D 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dean Whitney 1974-12-08 29 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Casey Bartzen 1979-01-25 25 C 2 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Hoffman From Idaho 1968-05-02 36 D 2 0 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
2 Rob Simnor 1979-05-18 25 3 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Greg Keith From Fresno 1980-07-26 24 F 4 0 0 0 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Geoff Rollins 1982-03-31 22 W 5 0 0 0 2 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Kelly Shields From Bakersfield
To Fresno
1980-01-28 24 G 6 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
31 Robert Muntain 1979-03-20 25 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
31 David Brumby 1975-05-21 29 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
30 Jamie McCaig G 11 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Cole Byers 1983-04-16 21 D 11 0 0 0 37 -8 -- -- -- -- --
31 Dan Blackburn 1983-05-20 21 G 12 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
35 Jason Stone 1982-04-10 22 G 38 0 0 0 15 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 176 295 471 1851

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Dean Whitney11813.21150.93800
Dan Blackburn12695413.543903380.89220
Jason Stone3819671253.8152248980.87830
Jamie McCaig11547363.942702510.87510
Kelly Shields6302214.170411510.87800
Robert Muntain8447334.423402400.87900
David Brumby8332285.052601660.85601
Grant Sjerven114520.16100.66700