hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

2007-08 Cornwall Colts roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

View photo gallery [1 photo of 40 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Darcy Findlay 1987-09-29 19 F 60 44 38 82 75
Sy Nutkevitch 1988-01-28 19 C 60 26 31 57 60
Landon Lavictoire 1987-03-24 20 W 41 13 24 37 20
Matt Pinder 1988-06-08 19 C 47 16 20 36 51
Cory Gove 1987-11-26 19 F 49 13 22 35 52
Joey Derochie 1988-02-26 19 W 53 9 26 35 26
Damian Cross From Ottawa 1989-05-13 18 F 32 11 23 34 38
Mike Blundon 1987-04-09 20 D 59 5 22 27 98
Patrick Sitko 1990-06-07 17 D 46 6 20 26 22
Mark Williams 1987-07-04 20 D 59 10 14 24 65
Sylvain Deslauriers 1987-05-01 20 D 48 4 18 22 61
Alain Joanette 1987-01-31 20 F 20 6 14 20 39
Derrick Villeneuve 1988-02-24 19 W 48 9 9 18 66
Philippe Ringuette 1988-10-07 18 L 20 8 8 16 22
Jean-Philippe Beaulieu 1987-04-16 20 18 4 12 16 10
Brad Bussey To Kanata 1988-03-22 19 D 24 1 13 14 27
Trent Thomas 1990-07-27 17 C 46 5 4 9 55
Leslie Lavictoire 1990-01-26 17 D 39 4 5 9 36
Ed Slade To Kemptville 1991-03-09 16 R 27 4 4 8 16
Guy Leboeuf 1989-12-11 17 D 23 2 6 8 6
Nathan Slack To Kanata 1989-08-10 18 W 25 2 6 8 21
Kale Perry 1990-04-01 17 D 56 2 6 8 79
Matt Jacobs 1990-03-02 17 D 57 2 6 8 38
Ryan Jasinsky 1990-01-13 17 R 19 2 3 5 21
Daniel Frawley To Kemptville 1989-01-02 18 L 14 1 2 3 23
Brett Michaud 1990-01-28 17 F 21 1 2 3 8
David Chubb 1987-06-30 20 C 17 1 1 2 42
James Craig From Kemptville 1988-04-08 19 D 9 0 1 1 6
Sean Rudy 1990-06-19 17 W 1 0 0 0 0
Steve Thompson 1 0 0 0 0
Josh Loney 1990-08-28 17 G 1 0 0 0 0
Jonathan Jasper 1991-10-07 15 D 2 0 0 0 2
Steve McDonald 1990-04-23 17 R 2 0 0 0 4
Rob McCarthy 1989-06-18 18 R 2 0 0 0 2
Ty Perry 1991-10-15 15 D 3 0 0 0 0
Mike Muir To Kemptville 1989-04-02 18 G 4 0 0 0 2
Stephane Cesar 1988-03-18 19 G 6 0 0 0 4
Marco Raimondo 1988-06-28 19 G 9 0 0 0 0
Jordan Bent 1988-02-28 19 G 19 0 0 0 16
Justin Roethlingshoefer 1988-06-19 19 G 27 0 0 0 2
Totals 211 360 571 1115

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Justin Roethlingshoefer271634833.0516737210.897830
Jordan Bent19976533.269814190.888531
Marco Raimondo9473273.434402020.882270
Mike Muir4220143.822101090.886140
Josh Loney16055.00010270.84450
Stephane Cesar6250235.520301130.831230