hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2009-10 Elmira Jackals roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Steve Martinson (37-26-0-9)

View photo gallery [1 photo of 41 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
19 Tyler Donati 1986-10-17 22 R 67 38 76 114 52 21 5 2 5 7 0
27 Justin Donati 1986-10-17 22 C 65 42 62 104 48 13 5 2 7 9 4
14 Olivier Proulx 1982-01-15 27 C 71 23 46 69 153 12 5 2 1 3 2
10 Yannick Tifu From Victoria 1984-10-12 24 C 48 15 41 56 69 -1 5 2 3 5 6
41 Wes Cunningham 1987-03-09 22 D 70 10 35 45 97 8 5 1 3 4 2
93 Maxime Gratchev 1988-09-26 20 L 40 17 24 41 51 5 5 2 2 4 8
33 Mat Robinson 1986-06-20 23 D 61 6 26 32 30 11 5 1 0 1 2
7 Chris Korchinski 1985-10-01 23 C 46 18 12 30 25 -3 5 1 2 3 0
25 Keegan Dansereau 1988-01-01 21 R 40 14 12 26 29 12 2 0 1 1 0
9 Brendan Connolly 1985-09-15 23 C 55 12 14 26 81 3 5 2 3 5 8
71 Jarrett Konkle From Johnstown
To Alaska
1982-12-18 26 L 30 9 16 25 27 0 -- -- -- -- --
3 R.J. Anderson From Johnstown 1986-04-16 23 D 38 7 17 24 22 8 5 0 2 2 0
17 Chanse Fitzpatrick To Johnstown 1984-08-14 25 R 23 13 10 23 61 1 -- -- -- -- --
98 Chaz Johnson 1984-01-30 25 R 42 10 12 22 123 6 4 3 0 3 6
21 Matt Lowry 1988-03-02 21 C 56 7 14 21 44 -10 4 0 0 0 2
5 Brennan Turner 1986-12-05 22 D 62 6 15 21 144 33 5 0 5 5 13
18 Bear Trapp To Johnstown 1984-10-11 24 R 20 4 9 13 18 3 -- -- -- -- --
71 Thomas Beauregard From Wheeling 1986-02-09 23 R 14 5 5 10 4 -9 5 0 2 2 0
4 Guillaume Lepine 1987-03-07 22 D 63 2 8 10 151 -9 -- -- -- -- --
77 Joe Grimaldi 1986-08-23 23 D 33 1 7 8 104 -3 -- -- -- -- --
20 Jean-Francois David 1982-04-29 27 D 20 1 6 7 10 -4 -- -- -- -- --
44 Travis Gawryletz 1985-11-02 23 D 16 2 4 6 2 15 5 0 0 0 6
2 Ben Wright 1988-03-18 21 D 26 2 4 6 17 -5 -- -- -- -- --
2 Mike Sgroi 1978-08-14 31 L 11 1 4 5 25 1 -- -- -- -- --
13 Brandon Svendsen 1985-04-11 24 R 5 3 1 4 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
11 Michael Busto 1986-06-20 23 D 9 1 3 4 0 3 -- -- -- -- --
44 Brett Gallant 1988-12-28 20 L 38 1 1 2 185 -4 -- -- -- -- --
18 Derick Martin From Alaska 1981-12-17 27 D 10 0 2 2 2 -6 5 1 1 2 4
22 Tim Spencer 1986-02-02 23 L 22 0 2 2 98 -4 -- -- -- -- --
15 Josh Aspenlind 1986-04-19 23 R 6 1 0 1 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
31 Chris Holt 1985-06-05 24 G 15 0 1 1 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Casey Tuttle 1986-08-18 23 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
44 Rusty Masters 1986-01-16 23 F 2 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
15 Colton Yellow Horn To Stockton 1987-05-05 22 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
34 Pier-Olivier Pelletier 1987-04-08 22 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
15 Dean Petiot 1987-03-30 22 D 6 0 0 0 10 -2 -- -- -- -- --
11 Alex Dzielski 1989-07-17 20 D 6 0 0 0 5 0 -- -- -- -- --
34 Tyler Sims To Bakersfield 1985-11-09 23 G 11 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
29 Michael Teslak To Wheeling 1985-12-02 23 G 12 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Andy Chiodo 1983-04-24 26 G 17 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
35 Julien Ellis From Kalamazoo 1986-01-27 23 G 27 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 271 489 760 1699

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Casey Tuttle1800.004100
Tyler Sims6267112.470311080.90820
Andy Chiodo17954472.968534470.90511
Michael Teslak12729362.965522920.8910
Chris Holt15896453.019514010.89910
Julien Ellis261313723.2914625710.88801
Pier-Olivier Pelletier3181113.65120730.86910