hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2007-08 Jamestown Vikings roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

View photo gallery [1 photo of 47 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Zach Kane 1985-11-06 21 D 31 8 25 33 135 11
Charles Harvey To Wooster 1985-03-12 22 F 22 17 15 32 54 -9
Patrick Steinmayr 1984-04-18 23 F 24 7 25 32 22 -1
J.P. Pauly 1982-05-17 25 F 25 17 12 29 41 3
Warren Galloway 1983-02-01 24 D 25 7 22 29 24 5
Wade Gault 1983-12-09 23 F 30 13 15 28 18 -1
Evan Lagace 1983-12-08 23 F 21 11 12 23 114 -3
Bill Blaszcyk To Valley Forge 1986-04-26 21 F 15 4 14 18 33 -4
Kevin O'Connor 1984-09-07 22 F 19 8 9 17 32 -2
Robert Rombkowski 1986-02-22 21 D 25 6 9 15 12 3
Zach Lindsay From Mon Valley 1983-12-01 23 F 13 4 10 14 45 1
Bobby Kalush 1985-08-17 22 F 14 8 3 11 10 -4
Chris Herr From Wooster 1985-09-24 21 D 15 3 8 11 20 3
Colin Goodwin From Mon Valley
To Valley Forge
1986-04-07 21 D 10 3 7 10 17 0
Erik Kent 1982-06-18 25 F 3 6 3 9 9 1
Mykul Haun 1982-03-09 25 F 12 1 8 9 46 -2
Cory Waszkielewicz 1982-07-04 25 D 25 4 3 7 21 -22
Bryan Roux 1986-01-01 21 D 11 1 5 6 13 -9
Brian Smith 1979-07-16 28 F 8 3 2 5 0 -6
Dan Mulligan D 10 3 2 5 9 -5
Jay Giftos 1982-05-05 25 F 11 2 3 5 8 -4
Damien Swirble From Valley Forge 1983-05-11 24 F 4 0 4 4 2 3
Mat Demelo To Mon Valley 1979-12-05 27 F 9 0 4 4 2 -3
Anthony Sarno To Indiana 1986-02-17 21 D 4 1 2 3 17 1
Emerson Mish To Valley Forge 1982-12-08 24 D 6 1 2 3 7 -1
Patrick Martin F 7 1 2 3 2 -6
Josh Powers F 3 2 0 2 9 2
Adam Szymanski 1984-08-21 23 F 4 2 0 2 4 -8
Gary Gagne From Indiana
To Mon Valley
1985-12-24 21 F 2 1 1 2 2 0
Will Roberts 1985-12-07 21 F 3 1 1 2 0 -4
Adam Sinewitz To Wooster 1983-12-05 23 F 1 0 2 2 0 -2
Alex Motley To Wooster 1974-01-10 33 C 2 0 2 2 0 -2
Adam Svette From Wooster 1984-06-04 23 W 8 0 2 2 2 -3
Brian Psenicnik 1982-08-08 25 D 6 0 1 1 0 -2
Jim Pellegrino 1982-08-06 25 G 15 0 1 1 0 0
Rob Suddath 1986-03-11 21 G 1 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Swirble D 1 0 0 0 2 0
David Montgomery To Wooster 1980-09-26 26 D 1 0 0 0 0 0
Tom Gault D 2 0 0 0 4 -3
Omar Torres F 2 0 0 0 0 0
B.J. Wade To Wooster 1984-11-26 22 D 3 0 0 0 8 -3
Matt Trusz 1985-06-25 22 G 3 0 0 0 2 0
Brian Maloney To Mon Valley 1985-12-02 21 D 4 0 0 0 9 -7
Brandon Horn F 4 0 0 0 6 -1
Justin Garay 1987-02-16 20 G 6 0 0 0 41 0
Kevin Burke 1981-08-08 26 G 6 0 0 0 2 0
Chris Cuppett From Valley Forge 1982-08-06 25 G 10 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 145 236 381 804

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Matt Trusz315093.60200500.84700
Justin Garay6279214.512201210.85200
Chris Cuppett10484445.453502140.82900
Jim Pellegrino15628585.543803160.84500
Rob Suddath16066.00100260.81300
Kevin Burke6260306.922301370.8200