hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

2013-14 Omsk Avangard roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

View photo gallery [3 photos of 43 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Alexander Perezhogin 1983-08-10 30 R 53 16 20 36 43 -- -- -- -- --
Alexander Popov 1980-08-31 33 F 50 15 19 34 8 -- -- -- -- --
Sergei Kostitsyn 1987-03-20 26 R 54 10 24 34 56 -- -- -- -- --
Denis Kulyash 1983-05-31 30 D 51 11 11 22 57 -- -- -- -- --
Dmitry Semin 1983-08-14 30 F 50 8 12 20 28 -- -- -- -- --
Sergei Shirokov From CSKA 1986-03-10 27 R 29 6 14 20 29 -- -- -- -- --
Ivan Baranka 1985-05-19 28 D 47 1 19 20 30 -- -- -- -- --
Sergei Kalinin 1991-03-17 22 F 51 8 9 17 32 -- -- -- -- --
Miroslav Blatak 1982-05-25 31 D 54 3 14 17 20 -- -- -- -- --
Stefan Ruzicka From Ufa 1985-02-17 28 R 28 10 6 16 14 -- -- -- -- --
Kirill Lyamin 1986-01-13 27 D 52 3 11 14 22 -- -- -- -- --
Andrei Ivanov 1981-03-10 32 F 50 5 6 11 40 -- -- -- -- --
Alexander Frolov To CSKA 1982-06-19 31 L 22 3 8 11 4 -- -- -- -- --
Nikita Pivtsakin 1991-07-23 22 D 54 2 8 10 28 -- -- -- -- --
Anton Kuryanov From Chelyabinsk 1983-03-11 30 C 30 5 4 9 26 -- -- -- -- --
Denis Kazionov 1987-12-08 25 L 38 5 4 9 41 -- -- -- -- --
Tomas Zaborsky To Ufa 1987-11-14 25 L 14 4 3 7 2 -- -- -- -- --
Roman Berdnikov 1992-07-18 21 R 41 4 3 7 4 -- -- -- -- --
Maxim Kazakov 1993-03-27 20 L 25 4 2 6 10 -- -- -- -- --
Maxim Goncharov From CSKA 1989-06-15 24 D 27 3 3 6 100 -- -- -- -- --
Oleg Kvasha To Moscow Spartak 1978-07-26 35 L 20 1 3 4 54 -- -- -- -- --
Dmitry Vorobiev To Vladivostok 1985-10-18 27 D 24 1 2 3 2 -- -- -- -- --
Alexei Badyukov To Nizhny Novgorod 1978-04-20 35 C 18 0 2 2 10 -- -- -- -- --
Kirill Rasskazov 1992-05-03 21 F 12 1 0 1 0 -- -- -- -- --
Evgeny Mozer 1993-05-18 20 F 18 1 0 1 10 -- -- -- -- --
Valentin Pyanov 1991-07-21 22 F 20 1 0 1 2 -- -- -- -- --
Semyon Zherebtsov 1992-11-23 20 F 10 0 1 1 8 -- -- -- -- --
Pavel Makhanovsky 1993-09-02 19 F 12 0 1 1 4 -- -- -- -- --
Andrei Mezin 1974-07-08 39 G 16 0 1 1 0 -- -- -- -- --
Anton Poleschuk From Vladivostok 1987-02-21 26 D 19 0 1 1 6 -- -- -- -- --
Stanislav Yegorshev To CSKA 1987-09-21 25 D 22 0 1 1 28 -- -- -- -- --
Nikita Mokin 1992-03-14 21 D 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Eduard Rejzvikh 1991-03-30 22 G 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Vladimir Tkachev From Kazan 1995-10-05 17 L 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kirill Semenov 1994-10-27 18 F 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Henrik Karlsson 1983-11-27 29 G 6 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Nikolai Lukiyanchikov 1989-05-23 24 D 9 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Denis Kostin 1995-06-21 18 G 9 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Ilya Dervuk 1996-07-09 17 D 9 0 0 0 6 -- -- -- -- --
Teemu Lassila 1983-03-26 30 G 10 0 0 0 4 -- -- -- -- --
Evgueni Nurislamov 1982-08-11 31 D 15 0 0 0 10 -- -- -- -- --
Mathieu Garon 1978-01-09 35 G 18 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Valentin Milyukov 1992-09-24 20 D 18 0 0 0 4 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 131 212 343 748

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Henrik Karlsson6357132.182401440.91700
Mathieu Garon181096432.355943850.900
Andrei Mezin16916402.627533440.89601
Denis Kostin9374172.73221960.8500
Teemu Lassila10463344.402522060.85800
Eduard Rejzvikh27086.79020350.81400