hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2008-09 Hudson Valley Bears roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Scott Beneke
Head Coach: Dwight Healey
Head Coach: Phil Esposito
Assistant Coach: Todd Sharinn

View photo gallery [1 photo of 108 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
John Geverd 1987-01-26 21 F 32 17 38 55 12 -28 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Estey 1987-05-29 21 F 32 23 30 53 6 -36 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Malloy 1985-02-18 23 D 24 5 23 28 67 -32 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Westfall 1974-12-26 33 F 34 5 15 20 24 -54 -- -- -- -- --
Josh Coyle From Brooklyn 1984-09-15 23 W 10 10 9 19 6 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Horvath To Danbury 1982-02-14 26 F 17 7 12 19 16 -27 -- -- -- -- --
Devin Guy 1985-11-30 22 F 31 4 13 17 116 -33 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Clark 1987-06-10 21 D 21 8 6 14 32 -26 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Seifert 1980-12-08 27 F 6 5 7 12 34 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Chris O'Brien 1983-05-16 25 F 10 3 8 11 4 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Dardzinski 1977-01-15 31 F 36 3 6 9 19 -51 -- -- -- -- --
Elvis Tominovic From Danbury 1983-04-15 25 F 25 6 1 7 9 -29 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Alden 1983-11-14 24 F 9 3 4 7 20 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Lebenns To Jersey 1987-05-13 21 D 17 2 5 7 2 -27 -- -- -- -- --
Bill Horton From Danbury
To Brooklyn
1987-07-15 21 D 20 2 5 7 16 -21 -- -- -- -- --
Jerry Cardinale From Brooklyn 1987-03-25 21 F 11 4 2 6 17 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Tori Jacob 1975-06-21 33 11 2 4 6 18 -14 -- -- -- -- --
Erik Holvig 1974-08-07 34 F 15 2 4 6 4 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Gabe Yeung To Brooklyn 1983-03-18 25 D 15 0 6 6 60 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Joey Grasso To Brooklyn 1981-04-04 27 C 9 3 2 5 6 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Lind From Danbury 1978-03-12 30 D 2 3 1 4 9 0 -- -- -- -- --
Lynn Beedle 1978-09-05 29 C 13 3 1 4 24 -28 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Sullivan 1983-03-03 25 D 4 2 1 3 2 -6 -- -- -- -- --
T.J. Cline 1978-07-31 30 L 23 2 1 3 54 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Phil Esposito 1970-07-09 38 L 10 1 2 3 27 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Bill Haas 1985-09-16 22 F 10 1 2 3 0 -14 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Thomson From Brooklyn 1984-05-18 24 F 2 0 3 3 0 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Rich Vega F 5 0 3 3 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Farrell 1983-11-10 24 D 12 0 3 3 8 -28 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Pelle To Brooklyn 1984-09-10 23 F 12 0 3 3 173 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Chase Decker 1982-12-17 25 F 2 2 0 2 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Burns 1984-08-30 24 D 2 2 0 2 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Brent Reitter 5 2 0 2 4 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Rohanna From Brooklyn 1979-08-08 29 D 3 1 1 2 2 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Straub 4 1 1 2 0 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Burke 1972-10-20 35 D 5 1 1 2 18 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Pereira 1 0 2 2 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Crutcher 1978-12-23 29 D 4 0 2 2 15 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Pozzuto F 7 0 2 2 0 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Hearn 1978-08-12 30 14 0 2 2 7 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Dana Guilbert 1974-02-22 34 F 14 0 2 2 7 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Brett Aimone 1987-07-01 21 D 1 1 0 1 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Messina 1972-12-25 35 F 1 1 0 1 0 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Brandon Doria 1981-05-03 27 F 2 1 0 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bill Blaszcyk 1986-04-26 22 F 2 1 0 1 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Andy Otten F 2 1 0 1 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Josh Gorring 3 1 0 1 0 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Pat Forshner 1984-03-27 24 F 3 1 0 1 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Hughes 1981-05-21 27 D 3 1 0 1 12 0 -- -- -- -- --
Joey Bouchard 7 1 0 1 21 -16 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Testa 1982-03-26 26 D 1 0 1 1 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Kelly Holowaty 1979-05-18 29 G 1 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Nate Morrison 1988-09-23 19 F 1 0 1 1 5 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Oleson 1971-06-14 37 D 2 0 1 1 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
John Morea From Jersey 1989-03-12 19 L 2 0 1 1 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Josh Cavan 1984-01-05 24 3 0 1 1 4 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Colin Fitzpatrick 1984-08-02 24 F 3 0 1 1 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Todd Sharinn 1964-04-23 44 F 4 0 1 1 2 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Jason May 1985-01-29 23 4 0 1 1 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Christopher Meyers 1987-01-30 21 F 4 0 1 1 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Healey 1978-06-28 30 4 0 1 1 10 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Bruce Giovanelli 4 0 1 1 0 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Grove From Brooklyn
To Jersey
1982-08-17 26 F 5 0 1 1 0 -15 -- -- -- -- --
Emerson Mish 1982-12-08 25 D 5 0 1 1 0 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Danenhower 1979-09-01 29 D 9 0 1 1 9 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Len DiCostanzo 1985-04-01 23 G 9 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Polino 1982-02-04 26 G 13 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Al Loges 1972-01-10 36 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Novador 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Rowan 1980-03-14 28 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Brunetto 1982-07-18 26 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Landgraber 1979-01-23 29 D 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Omar Torres F 1 0 0 0 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Josh Chase 1980-03-10 28 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dave LoPresti 1978-02-23 30 D 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Ellenbogen 1985-08-28 23 F 1 0 0 0 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Jerry Wienckowski 1 0 0 0 0 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Colin Rice 1978-07-09 30 C 1 0 0 0 5 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Jacobs F 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Hull 1980-02-29 28 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Frankie Loftus 1986-11-21 21 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan Hellman From Jersey 1984-04-12 24 D 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kayvon Ayati 1987-04-28 21 F 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony DiPalma 1977-01-03 31 D 1 0 0 0 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
Justin Bodine 1983-08-03 25 F 1 0 0 0 0 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Herman 1985-12-05 22 F 1 0 0 0 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Smith 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Pellegrino 1982-08-06 26 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Stewart G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Locanture 1984-12-30 23 2 0 0 0 0 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Kaminski 1972-03-08 36 2 0 0 0 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Trusz 1985-06-25 23 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Lyle To Brooklyn 1985-10-18 22 D 2 0 0 0 4 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Joshua Goodman 1983-09-06 24 D 2 0 0 0 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Vince Rinaldi 1984-05-09 24 F 2 0 0 0 0 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Ken Francis 1982-12-11 25 2 0 0 0 2 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Reno 1970-05-10 38 2 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Dardzinski D 2 0 0 0 7 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Dwight Edlund D 3 0 0 0 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Ken Holvig 3 0 0 0 2 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Szerszen 1976-10-01 31 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Morrison 1986-06-19 22 D 4 0 0 0 9 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Brian Dudek 1982-03-21 26 F 5 0 0 0 6 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Tony Troccia D 5 0 0 0 2 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Vincent Januska 1984-12-07 23 G 6 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Marciniak 1983-08-03 25 G 7 0 0 0 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Varmon F 8 0 0 0 2 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Maro 1965-02-27 43 G 12 0 0 0 11 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 144 250 394 985

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Josh Chase21200.008100
Kelly Holowaty16044.00100440.91700
Scott Rowan16066.05010400.8700
Al Loges16176.87001440.86300
Len DiCostanzo9482566.960903740.8700
Vincent Januska6308367.020501830.83610
Peter Maro14686817.082914460.84600
Ryan Hull14057.50010360.87800
Chris Polino158091098.0801205280.82900
Jason Szerszen3134198.51020670.77900
Dan Stewart2771310.17010580.81700
Matt Trusz2751411.14020510.78500
Jim Pellegrino120515.00130.72200
Chris Brunetto15226.0910.33300