home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2010-11 Louisiana IceGators roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Dave MacIsaac (7-15-0-0)
Head Coach: Chris Valicevic (0-3-0-0)
Head Coach: Kevin Kaminski (9-22-0-0)

View photo gallery [1 photo of 36 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Beau McLaughlin 1981-12-29 28 L 53 33 27 60 62 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Shawn McNeil 1978-03-17 32 C 48 21 33 54 30 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Trevor Karasiewicz To Fayetteville 1982-08-17 28 C 35 8 38 46 25 -12 -- -- -- -- --
C.J. Tozzo 1985-05-03 25 F 43 12 21 33 36 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Hill From Fayetteville 1984-02-13 26 F 23 15 15 30 45 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Fultz 1978-03-05 32 D 56 5 24 29 47 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Cameron Sault 1986-06-13 24 F 42 9 17 26 20 -25 -- -- -- -- --
Don Melnyk 1985-11-19 24 C 33 8 16 24 38 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Sicard 1985-05-06 25 W 45 13 7 20 221 -15 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Vandenbeld 1985-08-05 25 F 30 10 4 14 6 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Versteeg-Lytwyn From Fayetteville
To Mississippi Surge
1986-11-27 23 L 9 6 8 14 11 1 -- -- -- -- --
Robert Short From Pensacola 1989-06-05 21 F 15 5 7 12 16 4 -- -- -- -- --
Tobias Karlsson 1985-07-02 25 D 56 5 7 12 70 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Paul D'Agostino 1984-06-06 26 D 42 3 9 12 21 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Kirill Kitsyn 1988-08-13 22 W 27 1 11 12 14 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Sellitto 1987-11-19 22 W 20 4 7 11 22 -5 -- -- -- -- --
D.J. Fimiani To Fayetteville 1987-07-14 23 W 14 4 5 9 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Bieber 1985-09-12 24 D 56 2 7 9 33 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Tallent 1985-12-27 24 D 37 1 7 8 81 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Ramage From Knoxville 1988-05-05 22 D 20 0 7 7 22 8 -- -- -- -- --
Dean Moore To Fayetteville 1989-06-23 21 D 19 1 5 6 20 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Marc Rechlicz 1988-11-01 21 R 17 3 2 5 132 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Tanner Hlookoff From Mississippi Surge 1988-04-13 22 D 20 0 4 4 30 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Gentry Zollars To Huntsville 1986-01-14 24 D 22 0 3 3 15 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Howarth 1985-08-25 25 F 8 1 1 2 0 -10 -- -- -- -- --
A.J. Bozoian 1982-04-29 28 D 4 0 2 2 0 4 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Brown From Mississippi Surge 1985-03-04 25 G 13 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan McLaughlin From Augusta 1984-01-27 26 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Luke Frey 1989-06-04 21 D 3 0 0 0 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Josselin St. Pierre 1986-11-18 23 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Zech Klann 1982-02-25 28 F 3 0 0 0 0 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Clayton Lewis 1982-07-09 28 D 5 0 0 0 5 0 -- -- -- -- --
Archie Henderson 1985-09-15 24 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Brad Townsend 1987-01-23 23 C 8 0 0 0 30 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Adam Dekker 1984-03-21 26 G 8 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Darling 1988-12-22 21 G 30 0 0 0 4 0
Totals 170 295 465 1068

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Mike Brown13783382.917605040.9301
Scott Darling3015981023.8362208390.89200
Adam Dekker8444324.322501900.85600
Josselin St. Pierre312194.46110610.87101
Archie Henderson8411344.960601830.84300
Jordan McLaughlin14457.6020.33300