hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2010-11 Chicago Hitmen roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Gabe Gervais 1990-09-04 19 F 56 17 15 32 23 -24 -- -- -- -- --
James Albrecht To Traverse City 1990-10-26 19 F 30 16 12 28 2 3 -- -- -- -- --
Vincent Somma 1992-02-25 18 F 51 8 16 24 18 -26 -- -- -- -- --
Joesph Sposit 1990-02-28 20 F 39 10 11 21 18 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Austin Cihak 1990-05-23 20 F 58 10 11 21 87 -45 -- -- -- -- --
Hunter Brown To Wenatchee 1990-02-02 20 D 32 2 18 20 26 -15 -- -- -- -- --
Louis Educate To Port Huron 1990-03-13 20 F 16 9 10 19 12 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Cody Damon 1991-06-25 19 F 30 9 7 16 14 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Thomas Coy 1991-01-12 19 C 53 6 10 16 26 -34 -- -- -- -- --
Brooks Behling To Amarillo 1991-01-26 19 F 21 7 8 15 46 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Graveline From Owatonna 1991-10-03 18 D 47 4 10 14 20 -36 -- -- -- -- --
Brian Berger From Janesville 1991-06-26 19 F 34 7 3 10 14 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Brent Formosa 1992-02-04 18 F 53 5 3 8 58 -37 -- -- -- -- --
Chad Spiller From Alexandria 1991-02-27 19 F 12 3 5 8 2 -12 -- -- -- -- --
David Clark 1991-04-11 19 D 26 3 5 8 17 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Tony Domico 1991-01-24 19 F 10 3 4 7 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Joey Haydock From Janesville 1992-01-03 18 F 42 2 4 6 18 -23 -- -- -- -- --
Sam Pinsler 1991-05-14 19 F 19 1 5 6 6 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Booth 1992-02-20 18 F 24 3 2 5 8 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Szafranski 1991-01-03 19 R 20 0 5 5 12 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Shane Piggott 1992-05-16 18 D 29 1 3 4 72 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Jacob McDowell From Bismarck 1993-04-23 17 F 30 1 3 4 18 -32 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Martinez From Wenatchee 1992-04-12 18 D 23 0 4 4 27 -20 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Nesper 1990-01-23 20 D 53 0 3 3 68 -36 -- -- -- -- --
Jackson Bray From Port Huron 1991-09-29 18 F 6 2 0 2 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Barile 1992-04-25 18 D 8 1 1 2 7 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Maxwell Douglas From Fresno 1991-03-15 19 F 15 1 1 2 2 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Tommy Robaczewski 1990-08-17 20 D 13 0 2 2 16 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Alec Wilhelmi From Corpus Christi 1991-01-30 19 D 18 0 2 2 37 -12 -- -- -- -- --
Tanner Warner 1990-04-18 20 D 8 1 0 1 14 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Matthew Spica 1990-01-24 20 F 7 0 1 1 6 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Dylan Niehoff From Janesville 1992-05-08 18 D 13 0 1 1 24 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Nicholas Kohn 1991-03-15 19 G 22 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Edward Schaeffer 1990-12-07 19 F 28 0 1 1 8 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Andrew Lord 1991-07-08 19 D 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Taylor Ward From Amarillo
To Austin
1991-01-07 19 F 1 0 0 0 0 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Steven Racine 1991-08-28 19 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mac Haight From Amarillo 1992-07-16 18 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Cory Bastian 1993-01-20 17 D 2 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Gordon Ceasar From Motor City 1991-03-06 19 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Tyler Jones 1993-02-05 17 D 3 0 0 0 4 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Mason 1992-02-05 18 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Teal 1991-12-06 18 D 3 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Quentin Bicknase 1991-09-20 18 F 5 0 0 0 8 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Tyler Roberg 1991-06-13 19 D 5 0 0 0 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Rick Doubrava 1991-01-17 19 F 5 0 0 0 4 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Christopher Rinaldi 1990-05-17 20 F 6 0 0 0 17 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Matthew Reno 1991-09-02 18 D 6 0 0 0 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Michael Coulter 1990-05-02 20 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Casey Duffy 1992-04-10 18 D 13 0 0 0 18 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Jon Suleskey From Michigan 1991-12-16 18 D 14 0 0 0 34 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Vincent DiMaggio 1993-04-20 17 D 17 0 0 0 22 -14 -- -- -- -- --
Brennan Knoblock From Traverse City 1991-02-06 19 G 19 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Reid Mimmack From Springfield 1992-01-13 18 G 19 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sean White 1990-07-10 20 D 37 0 0 0 16 -14 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 58 0 0 0 10 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 132 187 319 883

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Peter Mason311473.69100750.91500
Michael Coulter8372264.201412230.89600
Nicholas Kohn221127864.5851226490.88301
Brennan Knoblock19880684.6421114990.8800
Reid Mimmack19867745.1201605120.87400
Mac Haight13135.82170.8500
Steven Racine16066.00010290.82900
Gordon Ceasar23769.69010310.83800