hockey DB
home search by league team Sochi 2014 morning report contact us
home

2011-12 Colorado Eagles roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Chris Stewart (38-28-0-6)
Assistant Coach: Greg Pankewicz
Goalie Coach: Ryan Bach

View photo gallery [4 photos of 38 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Chad Costello 1986-07-22 25 F 47 29 47 76 26 21 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Ulanski 1982-05-19 29 F 56 27 41 68 20 9 3 0 0 0 0
Aaron Schneekloth 1978-07-15 33 D 72 20 42 62 50 0 3 0 0 0 0
Riley Nelson 1977-11-08 33 C 66 25 35 60 45 -2 2 1 1 2 2
Michael Forney 1988-05-14 23 L 53 20 31 51 57 14 1 0 1 1 0
Jack Combs 1988-01-26 23 R 23 17 20 37 22 11 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Haddon 1984-03-10 27 F 41 11 21 32 36 4 3 1 1 2 2
Jon Landry 1983-05-01 28 D 35 12 18 30 44 2 -- -- -- -- --
Joey Sides 1986-03-04 25 F 29 15 14 29 45 8 3 1 0 1 8
Adam Chorneyko 1988-08-06 23 L 39 10 19 29 27 15 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Slattengren 1981-12-28 29 C 44 15 11 26 46 -2 3 1 0 1 4
Kyle Peto 1982-09-10 28 D 69 2 24 26 64 5 1 0 0 0 0
Luka Vidmar From Las Vegas 1986-05-17 25 D 58 3 18 21 56 15 3 0 1 1 0
Liam Huculak 1983-06-05 28 R 68 5 15 20 130 -5 3 0 0 0 0
Patrick Cey 1987-06-13 24 F 53 7 12 19 24 -10 2 0 0 0 0
Jake Marto 1986-08-11 25 D 42 2 14 16 12 1 3 0 1 1 2
Ben Chiarot 1991-05-09 20 D 24 6 7 13 13 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Jason Beatty 1983-02-20 28 D 41 5 6 11 56 3 1 0 1 1 0
Tommy Maxwell 1985-11-19 25 R 41 2 9 11 146 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Penner 1986-08-22 25 L 65 4 5 9 239 -6 3 0 0 0 0
Akim Aliu 1989-04-24 22 L 10 2 4 6 28 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Gord Burnett 1981-04-02 30 D 62 2 3 5 200 -11 3 0 2 2 0
Teegan Moore 1986-01-03 25 L 7 1 4 5 8 -3 3 1 0 1 2
Rhett Gordon 1976-08-26 35 R 10 1 4 5 4 1 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan Baker 1988-03-28 23 C 6 1 1 2 4 -2 3 0 1 1 0
Patrick Knowlton 1986-05-12 25 L 6 1 1 2 4 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Isaac Smeltzer 1987-05-30 24 D 11 0 1 1 17 -5 3 0 0 0 4
Brennan Yadlowski 1991-06-17 20 D -- -- -- -- -- -- 2 0 0 0 0
Chris Carrozzi To Ontario 1990-03-02 21 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Maiani To South Carolina 1989-02-24 22 C 1 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Moises Gutierrez From Utah 1986-07-20 25 R 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Garman 1987-08-16 24 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
A.J. Hau 1986-02-28 25 F 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Troy Ofukany 1987-02-02 24 C 2 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Rob Nolan From Toledo 1985-12-10 25 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Damien Ketlo 1991-01-26 20 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andrew Penner 1982-12-21 28 G 18 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kyle Jones 1983-08-22 28 G 52 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0
Bench 72 0 0 0 54 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 245 427 672 1485

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Damien Ketlo318482.602101060.9311
Kyle Jones5229511583.213115413730.89742
Rob Nolan315083.21020830.91210
Andrew Penner18927513.305824110.8910
Mike Garman29395.82010520.85200
Chris Carrozzi16066.00010290.82900