home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2003-04 Augusta Lynx roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Stan Drulia (32-33-0-7)
Assistant Coach: Chuck Weber

View photo gallery [1 photo of 44 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
9 Louis Goulet 1978-11-06 24 C 72 32 52 84 62 8 -- -- -- -- --
14 Scott Kelman 1981-05-07 22 C 47 15 32 47 104 -2 -- -- -- -- --
19 Jonathan Gagnon 1982-10-17 20 W 63 21 19 40 65 -5 -- -- -- -- --
22 Martin Lapointe 1973-06-26 30 D 69 9 30 39 53 -11 -- -- -- -- --
24 Todd Bennett 1977-07-25 26 F 66 20 18 38 50 2 -- -- -- -- --
7 Greg Jacina 1982-02-22 21 L 58 15 23 38 170 -19 -- -- -- -- --
15 Terry Marchant From Cincinnati 1976-02-24 27 C 28 14 16 30 10 -1 -- -- -- -- --
17 Scott Corbett 1978-03-05 25 R 67 9 12 21 16 -12 -- -- -- -- --
8 Paul Vincent To Florida 1975-01-05 28 W 20 6 15 21 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
16 Jarrett Thompson 1980-01-26 23 C 32 7 12 19 51 -7 -- -- -- -- --
18
28
Shawn Weiman To Cincinnati 1978-05-23 25 D 42 1 17 18 53 -13 -- -- -- -- --
12 Brandon Doria From Toledo 1981-05-03 22 F 48 5 12 17 26 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Dzieduszycki To Louisiana 1980-04-08 23 C 14 8 7 15 17 0 -- -- -- -- --
27 Josh Bennett To Louisiana 1980-06-17 23 L 37 7 8 15 137 -4 -- -- -- -- --
10 Jack Baker To Florence 1980-02-21 23 R 27 4 10 14 18 2 -- -- -- -- --
44 Wes Swinson To Gwinnett 1975-05-26 28 D 37 4 10 14 44 -2 -- -- -- -- --
2
4
26
John Cronin From Cincinnati 1980-05-01 23 D 63 4 9 13 34 -9 -- -- -- -- --
18 Nick Greenough 1980-11-11 22 R 45 1 8 9 201 -9 -- -- -- -- --
6 Rob Stanfield 1978-10-01 24 D 56 3 5 8 78 -3 -- -- -- -- --
2 Sean O'Connor 1981-10-19 21 R 19 3 4 7 79 -1 -- -- -- -- --
30 Jason Saal 1975-02-01 28 G 37 0 7 7 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
23 Treavor Peterson 1981-02-08 22 D 71 1 5 6 64 7 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 72 5 0 5 14 0 -- -- -- -- --
33 Jonathan Goodwin 1982-05-08 21 R 10 1 4 5 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
11 Paul Elliott 1980-06-02 23 D 15 1 3 4 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
20 Brad Fraser From Texas 1979-05-17 24 D 26 1 3 4 25 -6 -- -- -- -- --
15 Robert Liscak To Trenton 1978-04-04 25 F 12 0 4 4 10 -8 -- -- -- -- --
21 Joey Sewell From Toledo 1981-03-15 22 R 10 2 0 2 7 -1 -- -- -- -- --
10 Daisuke Obara From Charlotte 1981-06-04 22 C 12 1 1 2 4 -2 -- -- -- -- --
5 Rob Pascale 1982-10-09 20 F 3 1 0 1 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
21 Peter Reynolds From Florida 1981-04-27 22 D 4 1 0 1 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
28 Darren Shakotko From Bakersfield 1978-02-07 25 D 13 1 0 1 10 -2 -- -- -- -- --
29 Chris Madden 1979-03-10 24 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
29 Simon Lajeunesse To Columbus 1981-01-22 22 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
21 Todd Nowicki 1979-09-14 23 F 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
8 Benoit Cotnoir 1975-07-10 28 D 2 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
20 Mike Murray From Reading
To Trenton
1979-10-23 23 F 3 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
31 Andy Kollar 1977-04-16 26 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
33 Erik Jensen From Fresno 1979-09-04 23 W 4 0 0 0 5 -1 -- -- -- -- --
21 Stuart Pietersma From Florida
To Bakersfield
1981-04-16 22 L 7 0 0 0 12 -1 -- -- -- -- --
1 Peter Hamerlik To Reading 1982-01-02 21 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
29 Will Hamele From Fresno 1978-11-23 24 G 8 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
5 John Donnelly To Bakersfield 1979-12-06 23 D 12 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
3 Ken Tasker To Long Beach 1976-01-21 27 R 14 0 0 0 65 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Gregg Naumenko To Charlotte 1977-03-30 26 G 19 0 0 0 12 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 203 346 549 1510

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Chris Madden12600.0016100
Jason Saal372131912.562012411190.92535
Gregg Naumenko191069553.098625380.90710
Peter Hamerlik8424273.821512200.89100
Simon Lajeunesse212583.84110510.86400
Will Hamele8419304.301701900.86410
Andy Kollar3180155.001201200.88900