home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2013-14 Florida Everblades roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Greg Poss (37-27-0-8)
Assistant Coach: Tad O'Had

View photo gallery [16 photos of 49 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Brandon MacLean 1987-09-04 25 C 60 22 41 63 37 19 -- -- -- -- --
Mathieu Roy 1986-11-14 26 L 53 26 30 56 46 6 -- -- -- -- --
Kyle Bonis 1989-02-15 24 L 65 25 20 45 15 9 -- -- -- -- --
Matthew Pistilli 1988-10-17 24 R 31 17 23 40 30 5 -- -- -- -- --
Philip-Michael Devos From Elmira 1990-04-26 23 C 38 11 29 40 14 2 -- -- -- -- --
Trevor Bruess 1986-01-06 27 R 61 14 23 37 79 9 -- -- -- -- --
A.J. Jenks 1990-06-27 23 L 41 18 17 35 34 10 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Merrifield To Gwinnett 1990-02-08 23 F 54 12 18 30 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Rocco Carzo To Ontario 1990-07-01 23 F 47 9 19 28 14 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan Henry 1986-02-11 27 D 34 9 14 23 39 9 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Little 1987-11-12 25 D 44 4 18 22 14 10 -- -- -- -- --
Olivier Malka To Ontario 1990-05-30 23 D 49 9 10 19 85 19 -- -- -- -- --
Kellan Tochkin To Evansville 1991-02-15 22 R 28 3 16 19 30 2 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Stejskal 1988-04-30 25 D 65 3 16 19 77 6 -- -- -- -- --
Danick Gauthier 1991-10-24 21 L 30 5 12 17 51 3 -- -- -- -- --
Austin Levi 1992-02-16 21 D 53 2 13 15 55 0 -- -- -- -- --
Stefan Della Rovere 1990-02-25 23 L 23 5 9 14 52 3 -- -- -- -- --
John Henrion 1991-01-19 22 F 33 5 8 13 16 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Cornell 1988-03-12 25 D 32 2 10 12 57 9 -- -- -- -- --
Rob Kwiet From Gwinnett 1988-08-02 25 D 15 1 10 11 4 4 -- -- -- -- --
Evan Bloodoff From Gwinnett 1990-11-21 22 L 15 7 2 9 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
Geoff Walker 1987-12-09 25 R 6 6 3 9 2 6 -- -- -- -- --
Carl Nielsen 1988-07-03 25 D 44 4 5 9 51 -14 -- -- -- -- --
Aaron Bogosian From Toledo 1987-01-17 26 F 21 3 6 9 36 7 -- -- -- -- --
Cameron Burt From Ontario 1987-02-09 26 D 14 1 5 6 4 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Tyson Gimblett 1985-01-04 28 D 50 1 5 6 125 3 -- -- -- -- --
Bryce Lampman 1982-08-31 31 D 8 1 4 5 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Tony DeHart 1990-03-20 23 D 9 1 4 5 5 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Beau Schmitz 1991-03-26 22 D 12 1 4 5 4 1 -- -- -- -- --
Braden Birch To Colorado 1989-09-25 23 D 25 1 4 5 15 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Sean Dolan 1988-02-11 25 F 3 2 2 4 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Will MacDonald To Gwinnett 1989-02-01 24 F 17 2 1 3 4 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Maxime Langelier-Parent 1987-12-16 25 L 10 1 2 3 12 0 -- -- -- -- --
Charles Landry 1991-06-03 22 D 18 0 3 3 33 7 -- -- -- -- --
Parker Stanfield From South Carolina 1990-06-20 23 R 7 1 0 1 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
Brian Rafalski 1973-09-28 39 D 3 0 1 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
Jesse Deckert 1986-07-19 27 G 9 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kristers Gudlevskis 1992-07-31 21 G 11 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jon Puskar 1989-05-14 24 F 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Stajcer From Greenville
To Gwinnett
1991-06-14 22 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Daniel Milan 1992-04-14 21 D 3 0 0 0 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ernie Hartlieb 1979-04-11 34 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Riku Helenius 1988-03-01 25 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andy Iles 1992-01-30 21 G 5 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mac Carruth From Toledo 1992-03-25 21 G 7 0 0 0 10 0 -- -- -- -- --
Joe Caveney To Idaho 1988-07-04 25 F 9 0 0 0 4 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Eriks Sevcenko From San Francisco
To Gwinnett
1991-04-28 22 D 9 0 0 0 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Connor Knapp From Greenville
To Alaska
1990-05-01 23 G 11 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Trevor Cann From Colorado 1989-03-30 24 G 29 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 72 0 0 0 14 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 234 409 643 1090

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Kristers Gudlevskis11656201.837402460.92502
Scott Stajcer211652.58101410.89100
Jesse Deckert9531242.716121970.89100
Andy Iles5307142.744101210.89610
Trevor Cann291598772.89151016410.89334
Connor Knapp11583303.092532390.88820
Mac Carruth7418243.452411670.87401
Riku Helenius4148156.08020590.79720