home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2008-09 South Carolina Stingrays roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Jared Bednar (42-23-0-6)

View photo gallery [6 photos of 41 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
27 Travis Morin 1984-01-09 24 C 71 26 62 88 46 37 19 4 18 22 12
22 Maxime Lacroix 1987-06-05 21 L 63 33 31 64 86 23 23 13 5 18 37
18 Pierre-Luc O'Brien 1982-07-22 26 F 67 17 44 61 79 15 23 6 13 19 18
16 Michael Dubuc 1988-06-29 20 L 49 35 23 58 67 9 12 4 3 7 12
19 Keith Johnson 1984-10-21 23 F 62 21 25 46 22 18 23 5 6 11 4
25 Jeff Corey From Reading 1982-10-10 25 R 56 16 25 41 22 0 23 11 7 18 12
11 Trent Campbell 1982-12-24 25 L 37 11 27 38 37 22 23 6 18 24 13
44 Brad Farynuk 1982-01-22 26 D 50 11 20 31 85 13 22 4 10 14 28
45 Scott Romfo 1981-07-10 27 D 63 8 22 30 48 8 21 0 4 4 17
42 Matt Scherer 1982-04-19 26 F 69 12 17 29 72 11 22 9 3 12 18
2 Josh Godfrey 1988-01-15 20 D 37 5 20 25 30 6 6 1 3 4 10
21 Johann Kroll 1984-02-23 24 D 40 1 21 22 31 6 20 1 10 11 16
5 Nate Kiser 1982-05-04 26 D 56 7 13 20 174 28 17 1 3 4 41
7 Spencer Carbery From Fresno 1981-11-09 26 L 39 12 7 19 126 12 23 5 8 13 62
9 Paul Kelly 1980-10-04 27 C 28 5 9 14 19 -5 -- -- -- -- --
8 Viktor Dovgan 1987-02-27 21 D 53 2 10 12 52 -3 -- -- -- -- --
28 Sasha Pokulok 1986-05-25 22 D 23 2 9 11 37 10 11 0 4 4 8
10 Mike Curry From Alaska
To Reading
1984-09-20 23 W 26 2 9 11 23 -1 -- -- -- -- --
17 Steve Pinizzotto 1984-04-26 24 R 11 4 6 10 19 5 -- -- -- -- --
7 Bryson Busniuk From Dayton
To Gwinnett
1979-11-12 28 C 37 1 9 10 14 2 -- -- -- -- --
26 Tommy Maxwell 1985-11-19 22 R 25 4 5 9 83 -1 -- -- -- -- --
4 Zach Tarkir 1984-06-28 24 D 24 1 7 8 29 11 23 5 10 15 24
26 Nikita Kashirsky 1985-01-25 23 C 13 3 4 7 8 4 21 6 12 18 18
9 Patrick Wellar From Reading 1983-12-04 24 D 14 1 5 6 10 2 23 1 5 6 28
20 Paul McIlveen To Elmira 1986-03-24 22 R 8 1 3 4 4 2 -- -- -- -- --
20 Mick Berge 1985-02-08 23 F 8 3 0 3 4 -1 5 1 1 2 4
6 David Grimson 1984-05-29 24 D 8 1 2 3 4 6 -- -- -- -- --
20 Ben Boudreau 1984-11-08 23 C 24 1 2 3 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
8 Lyon Messier From Charlotte 1987-08-16 21 D 16 0 2 2 16 3 1 0 0 0 0
17 Stefan Della Rovere 1990-02-25 18 L 2 0 1 1 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
17 Ryan Toomey From Cincinnati
To Reading
1983-09-17 24 F 2 0 1 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
Rob Ricci From Las Vegas 1984-12-12 23 F -- -- -- -- -- -- 7 1 0 1 0
47 John Havrilack G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
28 Kip Brennan 1980-08-27 28 L 3 0 0 0 16 -3 -- -- -- -- --
33 Josh Johnson To Gwinnett 1984-01-25 24 G 4 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
47 Jeremy Duchesne From Mississippi 1986-10-17 21 G 5 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
47 James Reimer From Reading 1988-03-15 20 G 6 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
47 Ian Vigier 1982-11-23 25 G 11 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
47 Bobby Goepfert 1983-05-09 25 G 13 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
34 Michal Neuvirth 1988-03-23 20 G 13 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
30 Jonathan Boutin From Victoria 1985-03-28 23 G 21 0 0 0 19 0 16 0 0 0 0
Totals 246 441 687 1298

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
John Havrilack11700.0010100
James Reimer636381.326001970.96102
Bobby Goepfert13795241.817243550.93703
Michal Neuvirth13762292.286703250.91812
Jonathan Boutin211247582.7913615560.90601
Ian Vigier11658312.836412890.90320
Josh Johnson4244133.202201100.89400
Jeremy Duchesne5206174.94220930.84500