hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2013-14 Wheeling Nailers roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Clark Donatelli (39-27-0-6)

View photo gallery [13 photos of 48 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Sahir Gill 1992-04-21 21 F 67 13 41 54 26 10 2 7 9 6
Zack Torquato 1989-06-08 24 C 44 14 38 52 34 6 1 5 6 6
Mike Ratchuk 1988-02-20 25 D 69 15 29 44 32 10 2 2 4 6
Carter Rowney 1989-05-10 24 F 39 13 31 44 19 -- -- -- -- --
Cody Sylvester 1992-04-13 21 C 49 24 18 42 44 4 1 1 2 2
Max Mackay 1991-01-17 22 R 60 17 25 42 64 10 2 7 9 4
Chaz Johnson 1984-01-30 29 R 64 13 21 34 152 10 2 1 3 28
Denver Manderson 1989-04-22 24 C 27 11 18 29 6 6 2 4 6 2
Dustin Stevenson 1989-08-12 24 D 57 5 21 26 115 10 1 3 4 12
Tyler Fernandez 1988-07-23 25 F 54 13 12 25 30 10 2 1 3 8
Chris Minella 1985-07-05 28 F 23 13 6 19 24 10 3 2 5 6
Shane Bakker 1987-11-11 25 C 49 6 12 18 76 10 0 1 1 27
Jack MacLellan 1988-06-05 25 F 30 11 6 17 19 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Cianfrini 1989-04-20 24 D 66 1 15 16 27 10 0 2 2 17
Tom Kuhnhackl 1992-01-21 21 R 16 7 7 14 12 10 6 0 6 6
Anton Zlobin 1993-02-22 20 L 10 5 6 11 4 -- -- -- -- --
Barry Goers 1986-06-14 27 D 25 3 8 11 12 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Zurevinski 1988-06-04 25 F 24 5 5 10 30 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Grassi 1989-03-07 24 D 35 1 9 10 29 10 0 0 0 4
Jake Areshenko 1988-07-15 25 D 56 0 10 10 36 10 0 1 1 6
Colin Mulvey To Cincinnati 1990-10-23 22 F 31 5 3 8 2 -- -- -- -- --
Jacob Lagace From Orlando 1990-01-09 23 L 15 4 4 8 8 -- -- -- -- --
Myles Harvey From Orlando 1988-06-27 25 D 34 3 4 7 18 5 0 0 0 0
Ben Duffy 1992-03-03 21 C 6 4 2 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Army 1991-04-10 22 F 4 3 1 4 0 3 0 0 0 0
Peter Merth 1987-06-19 26 D 23 2 2 4 11 10 0 4 4 13
Ryan Flanigan To Toledo 1988-06-12 25 F 13 1 2 3 23 -- -- -- -- --
Nicholas D'Agostino 1990-06-24 23 D 7 0 3 3 0 -- -- -- -- --
Harrison Ruopp 1993-03-17 20 D 19 0 3 3 42 -- -- -- -- --
Drew Schiestel 1989-04-09 24 D 6 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Stephen MacAulay 1992-04-20 21 C 12 0 2 2 14 -- -- -- -- --
Gentry Zollars To Utah 1986-01-14 27 D 4 0 1 1 0 -- -- -- -- --
Eric Hartzell 1989-05-28 24 G 14 0 1 1 4 -- -- -- -- --
Justin Smith 1988-04-04 25 F 18 0 1 1 16 -- -- -- -- --
Ryley Miller 1992-09-24 20 D 20 0 1 1 49 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick McGrath 1993-03-17 20 R 45 0 1 1 176 6 0 0 0 21
Stefan Fournier 1992-04-30 21 R 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Westlund 1975-12-28 37 G 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jarrett Burton 1990-12-30 22 F 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Brooks Ostergard From Idaho 1987-05-03 26 G 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Nicholas Kuqali 1985-05-14 28 D 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Blair 1986-05-01 27 D 5 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Kieran Millan 1989-08-31 24 G 5 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Peter Mannino 1984-02-17 29 G 6 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault To Gwinnett 1991-09-27 21 G 6 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Boak 1989-09-29 23 D 8 0 0 0 24 -- -- -- -- --
Alexandre Carrier From Elmira 1991-02-18 22 R 10 0 0 0 9 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Condon 1990-04-27 23 G 39 0 0 0 2 10 0 0 0 0
Bench 72 0 0 0 28 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 213 370 583 1219

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Kieran Millan524171.75220920.92911
Mike Condon392315842.182312411260.93146
Peter Mannino6367142.293301760.92620
Alex Westlund211952.52020580.92120
Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault6331142.533111430.91101
Eric Hartzell14843443.138513950.921
Brooks Ostergard3137114.80020650.85510