home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2013-14 Lone Star Brahmas roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Dan Wildfong (23-33-0-4)
Assistant Coach: Jeff Potter

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Matt Lison 1993-06-21 20 F 58 19 14 33 36 -17 -- -- -- -- --
Anthony Mousseau 1994-02-01 19 D 55 4 25 29 31 -22 -- -- -- -- --
Sebastian Vidmar 1994-03-13 19 F 42 9 16 25 35 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Conner Enciso From Port Huron 1993-02-18 20 F 44 11 13 24 28 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Kellen Wasell From Wichita Falls 1993-07-25 20 F 47 10 14 24 89 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Jan Hudecek 1994-10-07 18 F 38 7 13 20 40 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Alexey Soloviev 1994-09-08 18 D 52 6 14 20 41 -18 -- -- -- -- --
Roman Uchyn From Coulee Region 1994-07-04 19 F 15 8 10 18 57 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Michael Crowley From Soo 1994-08-05 19 F 54 2 12 14 14 -19 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Fregeau 1993-03-03 20 F 28 5 8 13 22 1 -- -- -- -- --
Todd Koritzinsky To Wichita Falls 1993-09-01 20 F 38 4 8 12 48 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Watson 1994-07-07 19 F 56 7 4 11 108 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Liam Stirtzinger 1995-07-31 18 F 48 5 6 11 145 -14 -- -- -- -- --
A.J. Duggan To Janesville 1994-01-24 19 F 14 5 5 10 2 2 -- -- -- -- --
Johan Steen 1996-06-18 17 D 46 1 9 10 51 -12 -- -- -- -- --
R.J. Salvato To Kenai River 1994-02-26 19 F 35 3 6 9 14 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Alex Dagnal 1994-03-28 19 F 37 2 7 9 129 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Austin Thielges 1994-04-19 19 D 45 0 9 9 14 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Donovan Gardiner 1993-05-24 20 D 38 4 3 7 31 -10 -- -- -- -- --
Thomas Aldworth 1995-04-30 18 R 13 3 3 6 8 -7 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Blase 1994-02-10 19 D 53 3 3 6 152 -15 -- -- -- -- --
Gordie Helmuth 1996-04-27 17 F 50 3 2 5 78 -15 -- -- -- -- --
Ben Owen 1993-08-03 20 D 36 1 4 5 66 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Hogan Davidson From Wichita Falls 1995-03-03 18 F 14 2 1 3 46 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Hunter Stanley From MN Magicians 1996-07-03 17 F 17 1 1 2 8 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Cody Wickline 1995-02-07 18 F 10 0 2 2 0 -9 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Barach 1995-02-27 18 F 2 1 0 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
Leo Lumm To Odessa 1995-01-19 18 F 4 1 0 1 20 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Cole Rose 1993-07-13 20 F 9 1 0 1 44 1 -- -- -- -- --
Drew Gannon From Amarillo 1994-07-07 19 F 3 0 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ayrton Valente 1993-07-15 20 D 7 0 1 1 6 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Mitchell Mueller To Wichita Falls 1994-09-17 18 D 15 0 1 1 46 -8 -- -- -- -- --
Will White 1994-11-30 18 F 19 0 1 1 4 -5 -- -- -- -- --
Jordan Deckard 1993-06-15 20 F 1 0 0 0 2 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Cameron Brown To Springfield 1994-11-26 18 F 1 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Andrew Scofield From Springfield 1995-01-06 18 F 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Shane Joyce 1993-02-20 20 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Connor Millard 1993-12-20 19 F 3 0 0 0 14 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Brandon Anderson 1993-07-17 20 F 4 0 0 0 14 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Mattias Soderqvist 1993-06-13 20 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sean Keating 1994-02-20 19 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jeremy Briscoe From Port Huron 1996-07-27 17 D 11 0 0 0 2 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Connor Hutchins 1995-05-31 18 F 11 0 0 0 4 -11 -- -- -- -- --
Jacob Nehama 1995-11-29 17 G 14 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jett Salinas 1994-11-28 18 G 15 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
T.J. Black 1995-10-01 17 G 31 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 60 0 0 0 18 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 128 216 344 1469

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
T.J. Black311627652.40141427810.92304
Sean Keating4199113.310301200.91600
Jacob Nehama14783463.525713940.89500
Jett Salinas15747443.533513430.88600
Mattias Soderqvist4238164.031301160.87900
Shane Joyce24679.19010200.74100