2013-14 KHL Playoff Results
Round 1
Series A W L GF GA
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 4 3 19 10
Moscow Dynamo 3 4 10 19
Mar 7 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 2 3 at Moscow Dynamo OT
Mar 8 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 2 at Moscow Dynamo
Mar 10 Moscow Dynamo 1 2 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 11 Moscow Dynamo 2 3 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv OT
Mar 13 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 0 1 at Moscow Dynamo OT
Mar 15 Moscow Dynamo 0 6 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 17 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 5 1 at Moscow Dynamo
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv win series 4 games to 3
Series B W L GF GA
St. Petersburg SKA 4 0 13 6
CSKA Moscow 0 4 6 13
Mar 7 CSKA Moscow 0 1 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 8 CSKA Moscow 1 5 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 10 St. Petersburg SKA 2 1 at CSKA Moscow OT
Mar 11 St. Petersburg SKA 5 4 at CSKA Moscow OT
St. Petersburg SKA win series 4 games to 0
Series C W L GF GA
Prague Lev 4 0 17 9
Zagreb Medvescak KHL 0 4 9 17
Mar 7 Zagreb Medvescak KHL 3 4 at Prague Lev
Mar 8 Zagreb Medvescak KHL 2 5 at Prague Lev
Mar 10 Prague Lev 5 2 at Zagreb Medvescak KHL
Mar 11 Prague Lev 3 2 at Zagreb Medvescak KHL
Prague Lev win series 4 games to 0
Series D W L GF GA
Donbass HC 4 3 20 16
Riga Dynamo 3 4 16 20
Mar 7 Riga Dynamo 2 5 at Donbass HC
Mar 8 Riga Dynamo 1 3 at Donbass HC
Mar 10 Donbass HC 3 7 at Riga Dynamo
Mar 11 Donbass HC 4 1 at Riga Dynamo
Mar 13 Riga Dynamo 2 1 at Donbass HC
Mar 15 Donbass HC 1 2 at Riga Dynamo
Mar 17 Riga Dynamo 1 3 at Donbass HC
Donbass HC win series 4 games to 3
Series E W L GF GA
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 4 1 18 13
Vladivostok Admiral 1 4 13 18
Mar 8 Vladivostok Admiral 1 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 9 Vladivostok Admiral 3 5 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 11 Magnitogorsk Metallu 3 4 at Vladivostok Admiral OT
Mar 12 Magnitogorsk Metallu 3 2 at Vladivostok Admiral OT
Mar 14 Vladivostok Admiral 3 4 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Magnitogorsk Metallurg win series 4 games to 1
Series F W L GF GA
Astana Barys 4 0 12 8
Yekaterinburg Automobilist 0 4 8 12
Mar 8 Yekaterinburg Automo 2 3 at Astana Barys OT
Mar 9 Yekaterinburg Automo 4 5 at Astana Barys OT
Mar 11 Astana Barys 2 1 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 12 Astana Barys 2 1 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Astana Barys win series 4 games to 0
Series G W L GF GA
Novosibirsk Sibir 4 2 19 13
Kazan Ak-Bars 2 4 13 19
Mar 8 Novosibirsk Sibir 3 1 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 9 Novosibirsk Sibir 2 3 at Kazan Ak-Bars OT
Mar 11 Kazan Ak-Bars 1 7 at Novosibirsk Sibir
Mar 12 Kazan Ak-Bars 6 3 at Novosibirsk Sibir
Mar 14 Novosibirsk Sibir 1 0 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 16 Kazan Ak-Bars 2 3 at Novosibirsk Sibir OT
Novosibirsk Sibir win series 4 games to 2
Series H W L GF GA
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 3 15 16
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo 3 4 16 15
Mar 8 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 3 1 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 9 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 0 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 11 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 1 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo OT
Mar 12 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 2 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo
Mar 14 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 2 4 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 16 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 6 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo
Mar 18 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 2 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Ufa Salavat Yulayev win series 4 games to 3
Round 2
Series I W L GF GA
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 4 2 15 14
St. Petersburg SKA 2 4 14 15
Mar 20 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 0 1 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 21 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 5 4 at St. Petersburg SKA OT
Mar 23 St. Petersburg SKA 1 4 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 24 St. Petersburg SKA 6 1 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 26 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 3 2 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 28 St. Petersburg SKA 0 2 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv win series 4 games to 2
Series J W L GF GA
Prague Lev 4 2 16 12
Donbass HC 2 4 12 16
Mar 20 Donbass HC 2 5 at Prague Lev
Mar 21 Donbass HC 4 3 at Prague Lev OT
Mar 23 Prague Lev 3 2 at Donbass HC OT
Mar 24 Prague Lev 1 3 at Donbass HC
Mar 26 Donbass HC 1 3 at Prague Lev
Mar 28 Prague Lev 1 0 at Donbass HC
Prague Lev win series 4 games to 2
Series K W L GF GA
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 4 0 11 7
Novosibirsk Sibir 0 4 7 11
Mar 21 Novosibirsk Sibir 2 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Mar 22 Novosibirsk Sibir 2 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 24 Magnitogorsk Metallu 2 1 at Novosibirsk Sibir OT
Mar 25 Magnitogorsk Metallu 3 2 at Novosibirsk Sibir
Magnitogorsk Metallurg win series 4 games to 0
Series L W L GF GA
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 2 17 15
Astana Barys 2 4 15 17
Mar 21 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 2 at Astana Barys OT
Mar 22 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 5 at Astana Barys
Mar 24 Astana Barys 2 5 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 25 Astana Barys 2 3 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Mar 27 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 2 at Astana Barys
Mar 29 Astana Barys 2 3 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Ufa Salavat Yulayev win series 4 games to 2
Round 3
Series M W L GF GA
Prague Lev 4 1 13 6
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 4 6 13
Apr 2 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 0 3 at Prague Lev
Apr 4 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 2 at Prague Lev
Apr 6 Prague Lev 3 0 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Apr 8 Prague Lev 2 3 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv OT
Apr 10 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 2 3 at Prague Lev
Prague Lev win series 4 games to 1
Series N W L GF GA
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 4 1 8 8
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 4 8 8
Apr 3 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Apr 5 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Apr 7 Magnitogorsk Metallu 0 4 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Apr 9 Magnitogorsk Metallu 1 0 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Apr 11 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 0 1 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Magnitogorsk Metallurg win series 4 games to 1
Finals
W L GF GA
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 4 3 24 20
Prague Lev 3 4 20 24
Apr 18 Prague Lev 3 0 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Apr 20 Prague Lev 1 4 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Apr 22 Magnitogorsk Metallu 2 3 at Prague Lev
Apr 24 Magnitogorsk Metallu 5 3 at Prague Lev
Apr 26 Prague Lev 1 2 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Apr 28 Magnitogorsk Metallu 4 5 at Prague Lev OT
Apr 30 Prague Lev 4 7 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Magnitogorsk Metallurg win championship 4 games to 3