2023 Entry |
5 |
1 |
David Reinbacher |
D |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Jacob Fowler |
G |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Florian Xhekaj |
L |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Bogdan Konyushkov |
D |
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
128 |
4 |
Quentin Miller |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Sam Harris |
L |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Yevgeni Volokhin |
G |
Khanty-Mansiysk Mamonty Ugry [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Filip Eriksson |
C |
Vaxjo Lakers Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Luke Mittelstadt |
D |
U. of Minnesota [Big-10] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Juraj Slafkovsky |
L |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
110 |
19 |
31 |
50 |
78 |
2022 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Filip Mesar |
R |
Poprad HK SKP [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Owen Beck |
C |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2022 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Lane Hutson |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Vinzenz Rohrer |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Adam Engstrom |
D |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Cedrick Guindon |
C |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Jared Davidson |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Emmett Croteau |
G |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Petteri Nurmi |
D |
HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Miguel Tourigny |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Logan Mailloux |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
63 |
2 |
Riley Kidney |
C |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Oliver Kapanen |
C |
Kalpa [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Dmitri Kostenko |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Rus-VL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
113 |
4 |
William Trudeau |
D |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Daniil Sobolev |
D |
Spartak [Russia-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Joshua Roy |
R |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
23 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Xavier Simoneau |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Joe Vrbetic |
G |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Kaiden Guhle |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
111 |
10 |
28 |
38 |
83 |
2020 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Luke Tuch |
F |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Jan Mysak |
C |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Jack Smith |
C |
St. Cloud Cathedral (Wisc. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Blake Biondi |
C |
Hermantown (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Sean Farrell |
L |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Jakub Dobes |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Alexander Gordin |
R |
St. Petersburg Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Cole Caufield |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
194 |
73 |
66 |
139 |
30 |
2019 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Jayden Struble |
D |
St. Sebastiens [U.S. H.S.] |
46 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
45 |
2019 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Mattias Norlinder |
D |
MODO [Sweden Jrs.] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2019 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Gianni Fairbrother |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Jacob Leguerrier |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Rhett Pitlick |
L |
Chaska [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Frederik Dichow |
G |
Vojens [Denmark Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Arsen Khisamutdinov |
R |
Nizhnekamsk [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Rafael Harvey-Pinard |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
72 |
16 |
13 |
29 |
16 |
2019 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Kieran Ruscheinski |
D |
Calgary Northstars Midget AAA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Jesperi Kotkaniemi |
C |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
392 |
63 |
96 |
159 |
184 |
2018 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Jesse Ylonen |
R |
Espoo (Finland Jrs) |
105 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
12 |
2018 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Alexander Romanov |
D |
CSKA-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
279 |
13 |
45 |
58 |
137 |
2018 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Jacob Olofsson |
C |
Timra IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Cam Hillis |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Jordan Harris |
D |
Kimball-Union (New Hamp. H.S.) |
121 |
7 |
21 |
28 |
54 |
2018 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Allan McShane |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Jack Gorniak |
L |
West Salem (Wisc. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Cole Fonstad |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Samuel Houde |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Brett Stapley |
C |
Vernon Vipers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Ryan Poehling |
C |
St. Cloud State [NCHC] |
206 |
30 |
31 |
61 |
24 |
2017 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Josh Brook |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Joni Ikonen |
C |
Frolunda [Sweden-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Scott Walford |
D |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Cale Fleury |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
62 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
2017 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Jarret Tyszka |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Cayden Primeau |
G |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
38 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Mikhail Sergachev |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
475 |
48 |
209 |
257 |
282 |
2016 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Will Bitten |
C |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Victor Mete |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
248 |
5 |
40 |
45 |
46 |
2016 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Casey Staum |
D |
Grand Rapids (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Michael Pezzetta |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
164 |
15 |
22 |
37 |
202 |
2016 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Arvid Henrikson |
D |
AIK Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Noah Juulsen |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
120 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
36 |
2015 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Lukas Vejdemo |
C |
Djurgardens Jrs. (Sweden) |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Matt Bradley |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Simon Bourque |
D |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Jeremiah Addison |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Nikita Scherbak |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
37 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
2014 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Brett Lernout |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
21 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
2014 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Nikolas Koberstein |
D |
Olds Grizzlys [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Daniel Audette |
C |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Hayden Hawkey |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Jake Evans |
C |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OJHL] |
257 |
25 |
62 |
87 |
99 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Michael McCarron |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
218 |
22 |
24 |
46 |
313 |
2013 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Jacob De La Rose |
C |
Leksands IF [Swe-1] |
242 |
13 |
25 |
38 |
84 |
2013 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Zachary Fucale |
G |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Artturi Lehkonen |
L |
KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga] |
511 |
113 |
121 |
234 |
152 |
2013 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Connor Crisp |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Sven Andrighetto |
R |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
216 |
31 |
52 |
83 |
42 |
2013 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Martin Reway |
L |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Jeremy Gregoire |
C |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Alex Galchenyuk |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
654 |
146 |
208 |
354 |
257 |
2012 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Sebastian Collberg |
R |
Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Dalton Thrower |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Tim Bozon |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Brady Vail |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Charles Hudon |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
134 |
14 |
27 |
41 |
58 |
2012 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Erik Nystrom |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Nathan Beaulieu |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
471 |
12 |
86 |
98 |
340 |
2011 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Josiah Didier |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Olivier Archambault |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Magnus Nygren |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Darren Dietz |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
13 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
2011 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Daniel Pribyl |
C |
Sparta Jrs. (Czech Rep) |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Colin Sullivan |
D |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Jarred Tinordi |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
198 |
4 |
25 |
29 |
221 |
2010 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Mark MacMillan |
C |
Alberni Valley Bulldogs [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Morgan Ellis |
D |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2010 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Brendan Gallagher |
R |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
741 |
213 |
203 |
416 |
499 |
2010 Entry |
207 |
7 |
John Westin |
L |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Louis Leblanc |
R |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
50 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
32 |
2009 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Joonas Nattinen |
C |
Blues Jrs. (Finland) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Mac Bennett |
D |
Hotchkiss School (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Alexander Avtsin |
R |
Dynamo Moscow-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Gabriel Dumont |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
90 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
48 |
2009 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Dustin Walsh |
C |
Kingston Voyageurs [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Mike Cichy |
C |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Petteri Simila |
G |
Karpat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Danny Kristo |
R |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Steve Quailer |
R |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Jason Missiaen |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Maxim Trunev |
F |
Cherepovets Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Patrick Johnson |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Ryan McDonagh |
D |
Cretin Derham Hall H.S. (Minn.) |
919 |
76 |
309 |
385 |
342 |
2007 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Max Pacioretty |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
891 |
329 |
335 |
664 |
482 |
2007 Entry |
43 |
2 |
P.K. Subban |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
834 |
115 |
352 |
467 |
905 |
2007 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Olivier Fortier |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Yannick Weber |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
499 |
28 |
66 |
94 |
195 |
2007 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Joe Stejskal |
D |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Andrew Conboy |
L |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Nichlas Torp |
D |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Scott Kishel |
D |
Virginia H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
20 |
1 |
David Fischer |
D |
Apple Valley H.S. (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Ben Maxwell |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
47 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
2006 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Mathieu Carle |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2006 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Ryan White |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
313 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
447 |
2006 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Pavel Valentenko |
D |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Cameron Cepek |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Carey Price |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
712 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
51 |
2005 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Guillaume Latendresse |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
341 |
87 |
60 |
147 |
185 |
2005 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Juraj Mikus |
C |
Skalica HK 36 [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Mathieu Aubin |
C |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
190 |
6 |
Matt D'Agostini |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
324 |
52 |
55 |
107 |
147 |
2005 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Sergei Kostitsyn |
R |
Gomel (Belarus) |
353 |
67 |
109 |
176 |
188 |
2005 Entry |
229 |
7 |
Philippe Paquet |
D |
Salisbury School (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Kyle Chipchura |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
482 |
31 |
73 |
104 |
376 |
2004 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Alexei Emelin |
D |
Samara (Russia) |
456 |
15 |
66 |
81 |
363 |
2004 Entry |
100 |
4 |
J.T. Wyman |
R |
Blake School (Minn.) |
44 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
8 |
2004 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Mikhail Grabovski |
C |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
534 |
125 |
171 |
296 |
312 |
2004 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Loic Lacasse |
G |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Jon Gleed |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
246 |
8 |
Greg Stewart |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
26 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
48 |
2004 Entry |
262 |
9 |
Mark Streit |
D |
Zurich SC [Swiss-A] |
786 |
96 |
338 |
434 |
374 |
2004 Entry |
278 |
9 |
Alexandre Dulac-Lemelin |
D |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Andrei Kostitsyn |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
398 |
103 |
119 |
222 |
181 |
2003 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Cory Urquhart |
C |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Maxim Lapierre |
C |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
614 |
65 |
74 |
139 |
586 |
2003 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Ryan O'Byrne |
D |
Nanaimo Clippers [BCHL] |
308 |
5 |
34 |
39 |
369 |
2003 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Corey Locke |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Danny Stewart |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Christopher Heino-Lindberg |
G |
Hammarby Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Mark Flood |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
39 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
2003 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Oskari Korpikari |
D |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Jimmy Bonneau |
L |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
271 |
9 |
Jaroslav Halak |
G |
Bratislava Jrs. (Slovakia) |
581 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
16 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Chris Higgins |
L |
Yale University [ECAC] |
711 |
165 |
168 |
333 |
220 |
2002 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Tomas Linhart |
D |
Pardubice Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Michael Lambert |
L |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Andre Deveaux |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
31 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
104 |
2002 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Jonathan Ferland |
R |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2002 Entry |
275 |
9 |
Konstantin Korneyev |
D |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Mike Komisarek |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
551 |
14 |
67 |
81 |
679 |
2001 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Alexander Perezhogin |
R |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
128 |
15 |
19 |
34 |
86 |
2001 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Duncan Milroy |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Tomas Plekanec |
C |
Kladno [Czech] |
1001 |
233 |
375 |
608 |
543 |
2001 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Martti Jarventie |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Eric Himelfarb |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Andrew Archer |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
266 |
9 |
Viktor Ujcik |
W |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Ron Hainsey |
D |
U. of Lowell [H-East] |
1132 |
59 |
252 |
311 |
443 |
2000 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Marcel Hossa |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
237 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
106 |
2000 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Jozef Balej |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
18 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Tyler Hanchuck |
D |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Johan Eneqvist |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Christian Larrivee |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Ryan Glenn |
D |
Walpole (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Scott Selig |
C |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Petr Chvojka |
D |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
243 |
8 |
Joni Puurula |
G |
Hermes Kokkola [FinD1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
275 |
9 |
Jonathan Gauthier |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Alexander Buturlin |
R |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Matt Carkner |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
237 |
4 |
23 |
27 |
556 |
1999 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Chris Dyment |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Evan Lindsay |
G |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Dusty Jamieson |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Marc-Andre Thinel |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Matt Shasby |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Sean Dixon |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Vadim Tarasov |
G |
Novokuznetsk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
225 |
8 |
Mikko Hyytia |
F |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
253 |
9 |
Jerome Marois |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Eric Chouinard |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
90 |
11 |
11 |
22 |
16 |
1998 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Mike Ribeiro |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
1074 |
228 |
565 |
793 |
577 |
1998 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Francois Beauchemin |
D |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
903 |
76 |
212 |
288 |
490 |
1998 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Andre Bashkirov |
R |
Fort Wayne Komets [IHL] |
30 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Gordie Dwyer |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
108 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
394 |
1998 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Andrei Markov |
D |
Khimik Voskresensk (Russia) |
990 |
119 |
453 |
572 |
505 |
1998 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Andrei Kruchinin |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
201 |
8 |
Craig Murray |
L |
Penticton Panthers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
216 |
8 |
Michael Ryder |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
806 |
237 |
247 |
484 |
353 |
1998 Entry |
247 |
9 |
Darcy Harris |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Jason Ward |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
336 |
36 |
45 |
81 |
171 |
1997 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Gregor Baumgartner |
R |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Ilkka Mikkola |
D |
Karpat (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Daniel Tetrault |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Konstantin Sidulov |
D |
Chelyabinsk Mechel [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Gennady Razin |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
145 |
6 |
Jonathan Desroches |
D |
Granby Predateurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
172 |
7 |
Ben Guite |
C |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
175 |
19 |
26 |
45 |
97 |
1997 Entry |
197 |
8 |
Petr Kubos |
D |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
202 |
8 |
Andrei Sidyakin |
R |
Salavat Yulaev (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
228 |
9 |
Jarl Ygranes |
D |
Oslo Furuset [Norway] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Matt Higgins |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
57 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
1996 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Mathieu Garon |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
341 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
28 |
1996 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Arron Asham |
R |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
789 |
94 |
114 |
208 |
1004 |
1996 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Kim Staal |
C |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Etienne Drapeau |
C |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Daniel Archambault |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Brett Clark |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
689 |
45 |
141 |
186 |
293 |
1996 Entry |
181 |
7 |
Timo Vertala |
L |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
207 |
8 |
Mattia Baldi |
F |
Ambri-Piotta [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
233 |
9 |
Michel Tremblay |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Terry Ryan |
L |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1995 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Miloslav Guren |
D |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
36 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
1995 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Martin Hohenberger |
L |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Jonathan Delisle |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
112 |
5 |
Niklas Anger |
R |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
138 |
6 |
Boyd Olson |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Stephane Robidas |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
937 |
57 |
201 |
258 |
713 |
1995 Entry |
190 |
8 |
Greg Hart |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
216 |
9 |
Eric Houde |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
30 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Brad Brown |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
330 |
2 |
27 |
29 |
747 |
1994 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Jose Theodore |
G |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
648 |
1 |
16 |
17 |
40 |
1994 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Chris Murray |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
242 |
16 |
18 |
34 |
550 |
1994 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Marko Kiprusoff |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
51 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
12 |
1994 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Martin Belanger |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Arto Kuki |
C |
Kiekko-Espoo [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Jimmy Drolet |
D |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
148 |
6 |
Joel Irving |
W |
Regina Pat Canadians (Midget AAA) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
174 |
7 |
Jesse Rezansoff |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
200 |
8 |
Peter Strom |
R |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
226 |
9 |
Tomas Vokoun |
G |
Poldi Kladno (Czech.) |
700 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
125 |
1994 Entry |
252 |
10 |
Chris Aldous |
D |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
278 |
11 |
Ross Parsons |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Saku Koivu |
C |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
1124 |
255 |
577 |
832 |
809 |
1993 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Rory Fitzpatrick |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
287 |
10 |
25 |
35 |
201 |
1993 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Sebastien Bordeleau |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
251 |
37 |
61 |
98 |
118 |
1993 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Adam Wiesel |
D |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Jean-Francois Houle |
L |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
113 |
5 |
Jeff Lank |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1993 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Dion Darling |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Darcy Tucker |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
947 |
215 |
261 |
476 |
1410 |
1993 Entry |
177 |
7 |
David Ruhly |
W |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
203 |
8 |
Alan Letang |
D |
Newmarket Royals [OHL] |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1993 Entry |
229 |
9 |
Alex Duchesne |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
255 |
10 |
Brian Larochelle |
G |
Phillips-Exeter Academy (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
281 |
11 |
Russ Guzior |
C |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
20 |
1 |
David Wilkie |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
167 |
10 |
26 |
36 |
165 |
1992 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Valeri Bure |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
621 |
174 |
226 |
400 |
221 |
1992 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Keli Corpse |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Craig Rivet |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
923 |
50 |
187 |
237 |
1171 |
1992 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Louis Bernard |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Marc Lamothe |
G |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Don Chase |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Martin Sychra |
R |
Brno ZKL [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Christian Proulx |
D |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
7 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
1992 Entry |
188 |
8 |
Mike Burman |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
212 |
9 |
Earl Cronan |
L |
St. Mark's H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
236 |
10 |
Trent Cavicchi |
G |
Dartmouth Midgets (N.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
260 |
11 |
Hiroyuki Miura |
D |
Kushiro H.S. (Japan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Brent Bilodeau |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Jim Campbell |
R |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
285 |
61 |
75 |
136 |
268 |
1991 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Craig Darby |
C |
Albany Academy (N.Y.) |
196 |
21 |
35 |
56 |
32 |
1991 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Yves Sarault |
L |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
106 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
51 |
1991 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Vladimir Vujtek |
R |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
110 |
7 |
30 |
37 |
38 |
1991 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Sylvain LaPointe |
|
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Brad Layzell |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Tony Prpic |
R |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
127 |
6 |
Oleg Petrov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
382 |
72 |
115 |
187 |
101 |
1991 Entry |
149 |
7 |
Brady Kramer |
F |
Haverford H.S. (Penn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
171 |
8 |
Brian Savage |
L |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
674 |
192 |
167 |
359 |
321 |
1991 Entry |
193 |
9 |
Scott Fraser |
R |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
71 |
16 |
15 |
31 |
24 |
1991 Entry |
215 |
10 |
Greg MacEachern |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
237 |
11 |
P.J. Lepler |
D |
Rochester Mustangs [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
259 |
12 |
Dale Hooper |
D |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Turner Stevenson |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
644 |
75 |
115 |
190 |
969 |
1990 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Ryan Kuwabara |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Charles Poulin |
C |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Robert Guillet |
R |
Longueuil College-Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Gilbert Dionne |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
223 |
61 |
79 |
140 |
108 |
1990 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Paul DiPietro |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
192 |
31 |
49 |
80 |
96 |
1990 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Craig Conroy |
C |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
1009 |
182 |
360 |
542 |
603 |
1990 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Stephen Rohr |
C |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Brent Fleetwood |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Derek Maguire |
D |
Delbarton H.S. (N.J.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Mark Kettelhut |
|
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
228 |
11 |
John Uniac |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Sergei Martinyuk |
|
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Lindsay Vallis |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Patrice Brisebois |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
1009 |
98 |
322 |
420 |
623 |
1989 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Steve Larouche |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
26 |
9 |
9 |
18 |
10 |
1989 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Pierre Sevigny |
F |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
78 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
64 |
1989 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Andre Racicot |
G |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
68 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Marc Deschamps |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Craig Ferguson |
C |
Yale University [ECAC] |
27 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Patrick Lebeau |
L |
St. Jean Castors [QMJHL] |
15 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Roy Mitchell |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Ed Henrich |
D |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
230 |
11 |
Justin Duberman |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
251 |
12 |
Steve Cadieux |
C |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Eric Charron |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
130 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
127 |
1988 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Martin St. Amour |
L |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1988 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Neil Carnes |
C |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Patric Kjellberg |
L |
Falun (Sweden) |
394 |
64 |
96 |
160 |
84 |
1988 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Peter Popovic |
D |
VIK (Sweden) |
485 |
10 |
63 |
73 |
291 |
1988 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Jean-Claude Bergeron |
G |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
72 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1988 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Patrik Carnback |
R |
Frolunda Jrs (Sweden) |
154 |
24 |
38 |
62 |
122 |
1988 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Tim Chase |
D |
Tabor Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Sean Hill |
D |
Duluth East H.S. (Minn.) |
876 |
62 |
236 |
298 |
1008 |
1988 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Harijs Vitolinsh |
C |
Dynamo Riga [Latvia] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1988 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Yuri Krivokhija |
D |
Minsk Dynamo [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
230 |
11 |
Kevin Dahl |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
188 |
7 |
22 |
29 |
153 |
1988 Entry |
251 |
12 |
David Kunda |
D |
U. of Guelph [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Andrew Cassels |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
1015 |
204 |
528 |
732 |
410 |
1987 Entry |
33 |
2 |
John LeClair |
L |
Bellows Free Academy (Vermont) |
967 |
406 |
413 |
819 |
501 |
1987 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Eric Desjardins |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
1143 |
136 |
439 |
575 |
757 |
1987 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Mathieu Schneider |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
1289 |
223 |
520 |
743 |
1245 |
1987 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Francois Gravel |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Kris Miller |
D |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Steve McCool |
D |
Hill School H.S. (Penn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Les Kuntar |
G |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1987 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Robert Kelley |
L |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Will Geist |
D |
St. Paul Academy (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Eric Tremblay |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Barry McKinlay |
D |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Ed Ronan |
R |
Phillips Academy (Mass.) |
182 |
13 |
23 |
36 |
101 |
1987 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Bryan Herring |
C |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Mark Pederson |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
169 |
35 |
50 |
85 |
77 |
1986 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Benoit Brunet |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
539 |
101 |
161 |
262 |
229 |
1986 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Jyrki Lumme |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
985 |
114 |
354 |
468 |
620 |
1986 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Brent Bobyck |
L |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Eric Aubertin |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Mario Milani |
L |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Steve Bisson |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Lyle Odelein |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
1056 |
50 |
202 |
252 |
2316 |
1986 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Rick Hayward |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1986 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Antonin Routa |
|
Czechoslovakia |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Eric Bohemier |
G |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Charlie Moore |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Karel Svoboda |
F |
Czechoslovakia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Jose Charbonneau |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
71 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
67 |
1985 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Tom Chorske |
L |
Minneapolis Southwest H.S. (Minn.) |
596 |
115 |
122 |
237 |
225 |
1985 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Todd Richards |
D |
Plymouth Armstrong H.S. (Minn.) |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
1985 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Rocky Dundas |
R |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1985 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Martin Desjardins |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1985 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Brent Gilchrist |
C |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
792 |
135 |
170 |
305 |
400 |
1985 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Tom Sagissor |
C |
Hastings H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Donald Dufresne |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
268 |
6 |
36 |
42 |
258 |
1985 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Ed Cristofoli |
R |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1985 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Mike Claringbull |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Roger Beedon |
G |
Sarnia Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Maurice Mansi |
F |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Chad Arthur |
L |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Mike Bishop |
D |
Sarnia Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
247 |
12 |
John Ferguson |
L |
Winnipeg South Blues (MJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Petr Svoboda |
D |
Czechoslovakia Jr. |
1028 |
58 |
341 |
399 |
1605 |
1984 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Shayne Corson |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
1156 |
273 |
420 |
693 |
2357 |
1984 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Stephane Richer |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
1054 |
421 |
398 |
819 |
614 |
1984 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Patrick Roy |
G |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
1029 |
0 |
45 |
45 |
262 |
1984 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Graeme Bonar |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Lee Brodeur |
|
Grafton H.S. (North Dakota) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Gerry Johannson |
D |
Swift Current Indians [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Jim Nesich |
C |
Verdun Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Scott MacTavish |
D |
Fredericton H.S. (N.B.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Brad McCaughey |
C |
Ann Arbor H.S. (Mich.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Eric Demers |
|
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Ron Annear |
D |
United States International University [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
220 |
11 |
David Tanner |
W |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Troy Crosby |
G |
Verdun Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Alfie Turcotte |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
112 |
17 |
29 |
46 |
49 |
1983 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Claude Lemieux |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
1215 |
379 |
407 |
786 |
1777 |
1983 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Sergio Momesso |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
710 |
152 |
193 |
345 |
1557 |
1983 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Todd Francis |
R |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Daniel Letendre |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
78 |
4 |
John Kordic |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
244 |
17 |
18 |
35 |
997 |
1983 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Dan Wurst |
D |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Arto Javanainen |
F |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
14 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1983 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Vladislav Tretiak |
G |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Rob Bryden |
R |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Grant Mckay |
D |
U. of Calgary [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Thomas Rundqvist |
F |
Sweden National Team |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
218 |
11 |
Jeff Perpich |
|
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Jean-Guy Bergeron |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Alain Heroux |
F |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Jocelyn Gauvreau |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Kent Carlson |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
113 |
7 |
11 |
18 |
148 |
1982 Entry |
33 |
2 |
David Maley |
L |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
466 |
43 |
81 |
124 |
1043 |
1982 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Scott Sandelin |
D |
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
25 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Scott Harlow |
L |
East Bridgewater H.S. (Mass.) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
69 |
4 |
John DeVoe |
F |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Kevin Houle |
L |
Acton-Boxboro H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Ernie Vargas |
R |
Coon Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Mike Dark |
D |
Sarnia Jr. B (SOJHL) |
43 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
14 |
1982 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Hannu Jarvenpaa |
R |
Karpat Oulu [FinD1] |
114 |
11 |
26 |
37 |
83 |
1982 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Steve Smith |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Tom Kolioupoulos |
F |
Fraser H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Brian Williams |
C |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Bob Emery |
D |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Darren Acheson |
C |
Fort Saskatchewan Traders [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Bill Brauer |
D |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Mark Hunter |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
628 |
213 |
171 |
384 |
1428 |
1981 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Gilbert Delorme |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
541 |
31 |
92 |
123 |
520 |
1981 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Jan Ingman |
F |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Lars Eriksson |
G |
Brynas |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Chris Chelios |
D |
Moose Jaw Canucks [SJHL] |
1651 |
185 |
763 |
948 |
2891 |
1981 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Dieter Hegen |
F |
Kaufbeuren ESV [1.GBun] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Kjell Dahlin |
R |
Timra Jrs. (Sweden) |
166 |
57 |
59 |
116 |
10 |
1981 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Steve Rooney |
F |
Canton H.S. (Mass.) |
154 |
15 |
13 |
28 |
496 |
1981 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Tom Anastos |
C |
Paddock Pool Saints [GLJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Tom Kurvers |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
659 |
93 |
328 |
421 |
352 |
1981 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Paul Gess |
|
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Scott Ferguson |
D |
Edina West H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Dan Burrows |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Doug Wickenheiser |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
556 |
111 |
165 |
276 |
286 |
1980 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Ric Nattress |
D |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
536 |
29 |
135 |
164 |
377 |
1980 Entry |
40 |
2 |
John Chabot |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
508 |
84 |
228 |
312 |
85 |
1980 Entry |
45 |
3 |
John Newberry |
F |
Nanaimo Clippers [BCJHL] |
22 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
1980 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Craig Ludwig |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
1256 |
38 |
184 |
222 |
1437 |
1980 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Jeff Teal |
F |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Remi Gagne |
F |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Mike McPhee |
F |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
744 |
200 |
199 |
399 |
661 |
1980 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Bill Norton |
|
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Steve Penney |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
91 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
1980 Entry |
187 |
9 |
John Schmidt |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Scott Robinson |
G |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Gaston Gingras |
D |
Birmingham Bulls [WHA] |
476 |
61 |
174 |
235 |
161 |
1979 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Mats Naslund |
F |
Sweden |
651 |
251 |
383 |
634 |
111 |
1979 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Craig Levie |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
183 |
22 |
53 |
75 |
177 |
1979 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Guy Carbonneau |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
1318 |
260 |
403 |
663 |
820 |
1979 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Rick Wamsley |
G |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
407 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
1979 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Dave Orleski |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1979 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Yvan Joly |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1979 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Greg Moffett |
G |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Dan Geoffrion |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
111 |
20 |
32 |
52 |
99 |
1978 Amateur |
17 |
1 |
Dave Hunter |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
746 |
133 |
190 |
323 |
918 |
1978 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Dale Yakiwchuk |
F |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
36 |
2 |
Ron Carter |
R |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Richard David |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
31 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
10 |
1978 Amateur |
69 |
4 |
Kevin Reeves |
C |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
86 |
5 |
Mike Boyd |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
103 |
6 |
Keith Acton |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
1023 |
226 |
358 |
584 |
1172 |
1978 Amateur |
120 |
7 |
Jim Lawson |
C |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
137 |
8 |
Larry Landon |
L |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1978 Amateur |
154 |
9 |
Kevin Constantine |
G |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
171 |
10 |
John Swan |
C |
McGill University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
186 |
11 |
Dan Metivier |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
201 |
12 |
Viacheslav Fetisov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
546 |
36 |
192 |
228 |
656 |
1978 Amateur |
212 |
13 |
Jeff Mars |
R |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
222 |
14 |
Greg Tignanelli |
W |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
225 |
15 |
George Goulakos |
L |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
227 |
16 |
Ken Moodie |
R |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
229 |
17 |
Serge Leblanc |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
230 |
18 |
Bob Magnuson |
F |
Merrimack College [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
231 |
19 |
Chris Nilan |
F |
Northeastern University [ECAC] |
688 |
110 |
115 |
225 |
3043 |
1978 Amateur |
232 |
20 |
Rick Wilson |
G |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
233 |
21 |
Louis Sleigher |
R |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
194 |
46 |
53 |
99 |
146 |
1978 Amateur |
234 |
22 |
Doug Robb |
R |
Billings Bighorns [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Mark Napier |
R |
Birmingham Bulls [WHA] |
767 |
235 |
306 |
541 |
157 |
1977 Amateur |
18 |
1 |
Norm Dupont |
L |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
256 |
55 |
85 |
140 |
52 |
1977 Amateur |
36 |
2 |
Rod Langway |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
994 |
51 |
278 |
329 |
849 |
1977 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Alain Cote |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
696 |
103 |
190 |
293 |
383 |
1977 Amateur |
46 |
3 |
Pierre Lagace |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
49 |
3 |
Moe Robinson |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
54 |
3 |
Gordie Roberts |
D |
New England Whalers [WHA] |
1097 |
61 |
359 |
420 |
1582 |
1977 Amateur |
64 |
4 |
Robert Holland |
G |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1977 Amateur |
90 |
5 |
Gaetan Rochette |
R |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
108 |
6 |
Bill Himmelright |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
124 |
7 |
Richard Sevigny |
G |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
176 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
94 |
1977 Amateur |
137 |
8 |
Keith Hendrickson |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
140 |
8 |
Mike Reilly |
W |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
152 |
9 |
Barry Borrett |
G |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
154 |
9 |
Sid Tanchak |
F |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
160 |
10 |
Mark Holden |
G |
Brown University [ECAC] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
162 |
10 |
Craig Laughlin |
R |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
549 |
136 |
205 |
341 |
364 |
1977 Amateur |
167 |
11 |
Dan Poulin |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1977 Amateur |
169 |
11 |
Tom McDonell |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
173 |
12 |
Cary Farelli |
|
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
174 |
12 |
Carey Walker |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
176 |
13 |
Mark Wells |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
177 |
13 |
Stan Palmer |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
179 |
14 |
Jean Belisle |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
180 |
14 |
Bob Daly |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
182 |
15 |
Bob Boileau |
C |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
183 |
15 |
John Costello |
C |
U. of Lowell [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Peter Lee |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
431 |
114 |
131 |
245 |
257 |
1976 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Rod Schutt |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
286 |
77 |
92 |
169 |
177 |
1976 Amateur |
18 |
1 |
Bruce Baker |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
36 |
2 |
Barry Melrose |
D |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
300 |
10 |
23 |
33 |
728 |
1976 Amateur |
54 |
3 |
Bill Baker |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
143 |
7 |
25 |
32 |
175 |
1976 Amateur |
72 |
4 |
Ed Clarey |
F |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
90 |
5 |
Maurice Barrette |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
108 |
6 |
Pierre Brassard |
F |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
118 |
7 |
Rich Gosselin |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
123 |
8 |
John Gregory |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
125 |
9 |
Bruce Horsch |
G |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
127 |
10 |
John Tavella |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
129 |
11 |
Mark Davidson |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
131 |
12 |
Bill Wells |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
133 |
13 |
Ron Wilson |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
832 |
110 |
216 |
326 |
415 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Robin Sadler |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Pierre Mondou |
F |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
548 |
194 |
262 |
456 |
179 |
1975 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Brian Engblom |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
659 |
29 |
177 |
206 |
599 |
1975 Amateur |
34 |
2 |
Kelly Greenbank |
R |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
51 |
3 |
Paul Woods |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
501 |
72 |
124 |
196 |
276 |
1975 Amateur |
52 |
3 |
Pat Hughes |
F |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
573 |
130 |
128 |
258 |
646 |
1975 Amateur |
70 |
4 |
Dave Gorman |
R |
Phoenix Roadrunners [WHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
88 |
5 |
Jim Turkiewicz |
D |
Toronto Toros [WHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
106 |
6 |
Michel Lachance |
D |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
21 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
1975 Amateur |
124 |
7 |
Tim Burke |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
142 |
8 |
Craig Norwich |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
104 |
17 |
58 |
75 |
60 |
1975 Amateur |
158 |
9 |
Paul Clarke |
R |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
173 |
10 |
Bob Ferriter |
L |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
187 |
11 |
Dave Bell |
F |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
198 |
12 |
Carl Jackson |
G |
U. of Pennsylvania [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
204 |
13 |
Michel Brisebois |
F |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
208 |
14 |
Roger Bourque |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
211 |
15 |
Jim Lundquist |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
214 |
15 |
Don Madson |
C |
Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
215 |
16 |
Bob Bain |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Cam Connor |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
89 |
9 |
22 |
31 |
256 |
1974 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Doug Risebrough |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
740 |
185 |
286 |
471 |
1542 |
1974 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Rick Chartraw |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
420 |
28 |
64 |
92 |
399 |
1974 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Mario Tremblay |
F |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
852 |
258 |
326 |
584 |
1043 |
1974 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Gord McTavish |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
11 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1974 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Gary MacGregor |
C |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
33 |
2 |
Gilles Lupien |
D |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
226 |
5 |
25 |
30 |
416 |
1974 Amateur |
51 |
3 |
Marty Howe |
D |
Houston Aeros [WHA] |
197 |
2 |
29 |
31 |
99 |
1974 Amateur |
61 |
4 |
Barry Legge |
D |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
107 |
1 |
11 |
12 |
144 |
1974 Amateur |
69 |
4 |
Mike McKegney |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
105 |
6 |
John Stewart |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
123 |
7 |
Joe Micheletti |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
158 |
11 |
60 |
71 |
114 |
1974 Amateur |
140 |
8 |
Jamie Hislop |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
345 |
75 |
103 |
178 |
86 |
1974 Amateur |
157 |
9 |
Gordon Stewart |
F |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
172 |
10 |
Chuck Luksa |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1974 Amateur |
187 |
11 |
Cliff Cox |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
199 |
12 |
Dave Lumley |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
437 |
98 |
160 |
258 |
680 |
1974 Amateur |
209 |
13 |
Mike Hobin |
F |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Bob Gainey |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
1160 |
239 |
262 |
501 |
585 |
1973 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Glenn Goldup |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
291 |
52 |
67 |
119 |
303 |
1973 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Peter Marrin |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Ron Andruff |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
153 |
19 |
36 |
55 |
54 |
1973 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Ed Humphreys |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Alan Hangsleben |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
185 |
21 |
48 |
69 |
396 |
1973 Amateur |
64 |
4 |
Rich Latulippe |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
80 |
5 |
Gerard Gibbons |
D |
St. Mary's University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
96 |
6 |
Denis Patry |
F |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Michel Belisle |
F |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
128 |
8 |
Mario Desjardins |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
143 |
9 |
Bob Wright |
F |
Pembroke Lumber Kings (CJAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
158 |
10 |
Al Labrecque |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
166 |
11 |
Gordon Halliday |
F |
U. of Pennsylvania [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
167 |
12 |
Robert "Cap" Raeder |
G |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
168 |
12 |
Louis Chiasson |
F |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Steve Shutt |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
930 |
424 |
393 |
817 |
410 |
1972 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Michel "Bunny" Larocque |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
307 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
1972 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Dave Gardner |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
350 |
75 |
115 |
190 |
41 |
1972 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
John Van Boxmeer |
D |
Guelph C.M.C.'s [SOJHL] |
588 |
84 |
274 |
358 |
465 |
1972 Amateur |
46 |
3 |
Ed Gilbert |
C |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
166 |
21 |
31 |
52 |
22 |
1972 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Dave Elenbaas |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
66 |
5 |
Bill Nyrop |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
207 |
12 |
51 |
63 |
101 |
1972 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
D'Arcy Ryan |
F |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
110 |
7 |
Yves Archambault |
G |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
126 |
8 |
Graham Parsons |
G |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
142 |
9 |
Eddie Bumbacco |
F |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
151 |
10 |
Fred Riggall |
|
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
152 |
11 |
Ronald LeBlanc |
R |
U. of Moncton [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Guy Lafleur |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
1126 |
560 |
793 |
1353 |
399 |
1971 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Chuck Arnason |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
401 |
109 |
90 |
199 |
122 |
1971 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Murray Wilson |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
386 |
94 |
95 |
189 |
162 |
1971 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Larry Robinson |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
1384 |
208 |
750 |
958 |
793 |
1971 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Michel DeGuise |
G |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
Terry French |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
31 |
3 |
Jim Cahoon |
C |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
45 |
4 |
Ed Sidebottom |
D |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
53 |
4 |
Greg Hubick |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
77 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
10 |
1971 Amateur |
67 |
5 |
Mike Busniuk |
F |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
143 |
3 |
23 |
26 |
297 |
1971 Amateur |
81 |
6 |
Ross Butler |
L |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
95 |
7 |
Peter Sullivan |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
126 |
28 |
54 |
82 |
40 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Ray Martyniuk |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Chuck Lefley |
C |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
407 |
128 |
164 |
292 |
137 |
1970 Amateur |
31 |
3 |
Steve Carlyle |
D |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
45 |
4 |
Cal Hammond |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
52 |
4 |
John French |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
66 |
5 |
Rick Wilson |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
239 |
6 |
26 |
32 |
165 |
1970 Amateur |
80 |
6 |
Robert Brown |
D |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
93 |
7 |
Bob Fowler |
R |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
105 |
8 |
Ric Jordan |
D |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Rejean Houle |
R |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
635 |
161 |
247 |
408 |
395 |
1969 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Marc Tardif |
L |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
517 |
194 |
207 |
401 |
443 |
1969 Amateur |
32 |
3 |
Bobby Sheehan |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
310 |
48 |
63 |
111 |
50 |
1969 Amateur |
44 |
4 |
Murray Anderson |
D |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
68 |
1969 Amateur |
56 |
5 |
Gary Doyle |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
63 |
6 |
Guy Delparte |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
48 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
18 |
1969 Amateur |
68 |
6 |
Lynn Powis |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
130 |
19 |
33 |
52 |
25 |
1969 Amateur |
74 |
7 |
Ian Wilkie |
G |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
75 |
7 |
Dale Power |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
79 |
8 |
Frank Hamill |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
83 |
9 |
Gilles Drolet |
D |
Quebec Jr. Aces [QJAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
84 |
10 |
Darrel Knibbs |
C |
Lethbridge Sugar Kings [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Michel Plasse |
G |
Drummondville Rangers [QJAHL] |
299 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
1968 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Roger Belisle |
C |
Montreal North Beavers |
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Jim Pritchard |
D |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
23 |
3 |
Don Grierson |
R |
North Bay Trappers [NOJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Elgin McCann |
R |
Weyburn Jr. A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1966 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Phil Myre |
G |
Shawinigan Bruins (QJHL) |
439 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
101 |
1966 Amateur |
11 |
2 |
Moe St. Jacques |
C |
London Nationals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
17 |
3 |
Jude Drouin |
C |
Verdun |
666 |
151 |
305 |
456 |
346 |
1966 Amateur |
23 |
4 |
Bob Pate |
D |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1965 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Pierre Bouchard |
D |
St. Vincent de Paul Jr. B |
595 |
24 |
82 |
106 |
433 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Claude Chagnon |
|
Rosemount Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
12 |
2 |
Guy Allen |
D |
Stamford Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
18 |
3 |
Paul Reid |
R |
Kingston Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
24 |
4 |
Michel Jacques |
L |
Megantic Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1963 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Garry Monahan |
C |
St. Michael's Juveniles |
748 |
116 |
169 |
285 |
486 |
1963 Amateur |
7 |
2 |
Rodney Presswood |
|
Georgetown Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
13 |
3 |
Roy Pugh |
C |
Aurora Jr. C |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
18 |
4 |
Glen Shirton |
D |
Port Colborne Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
23 |
|
Jeff Torrey |
F |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
22 |
|
Bruce Coles |
L |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
25 |
|
Craig Charron |
C |
U. of Lowell [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
25 |
|
Peter Fish |
G |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
12 |
|
Randy Exelby |
G |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |