1994 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Wade Belak |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
549 |
8 |
25 |
33 |
1263 |
1994 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Jeff Kealty |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Josef Marha |
C |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
159 |
21 |
32 |
53 |
32 |
1994 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Sebastien Bety |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Chris Drury |
L |
Fairfield Prep. (Conn.) |
892 |
255 |
360 |
615 |
468 |
1994 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Milan Hejduk |
R |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
1020 |
375 |
430 |
805 |
316 |
1994 Entry |
113 |
5 |
Tony Tuzzolino |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1994 Entry |
139 |
6 |
Nicholas Windsor |
D |
Cornwall Colts (COJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
165 |
7 |
Calvin Elfring |
D |
Powell River Paper Kings [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
191 |
8 |
Jay Bertsch |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
217 |
9 |
Tim Thomas |
G |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
426 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
43 |
1994 Entry |
243 |
10 |
Chris Pittman |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
285 |
11 |
Steven Low |
D |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Jocelyn Thibault |
G |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
586 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
1993 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Adam Deadmarsh |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
567 |
184 |
189 |
373 |
819 |
1993 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Ashley Buckberger |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Billy Pierce |
F |
Lawrence H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Ryan Tocher |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Anders Myrvold |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
33 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
1993 Entry |
137 |
6 |
Nick Checco |
L |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Christian Matte |
R |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
25 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
1993 Entry |
179 |
7 |
David Ling |
W |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
93 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
191 |
1993 Entry |
205 |
8 |
Petr Franek |
G |
Litvinov CHP HC |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
231 |
9 |
Vincent Auger |
F |
Hawkesbury (CJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
257 |
10 |
Mark Pivetz |
D |
Saskatoon (SJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
283 |
11 |
John Hillman |
L |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Todd Warriner |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
453 |
65 |
89 |
154 |
249 |
1992 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Paul Brousseau |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
26 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
29 |
1992 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Tuomas Gronman |
D |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
38 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
38 |
1992 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Manny Fernandez |
G |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
325 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
40 |
1992 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Ian McIntyre |
L |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Charlie Wasley |
D |
St. Paul H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Paxton Schulte |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1992 Entry |
148 |
7 |
Martin LePage |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
172 |
8 |
Mike Jickling |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
196 |
9 |
Steve Passmore |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
93 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
1992 Entry |
220 |
10 |
Anson Carter |
C |
Wexford (MTJHL) |
674 |
202 |
219 |
421 |
229 |
1992 Entry |
244 |
11 |
Aaron Ellis |
G |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Eric Lindros |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
760 |
372 |
493 |
865 |
1398 |
1991 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Rene Corbet |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
362 |
58 |
74 |
132 |
420 |
1991 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Rich Brennan |
D |
Tabor Academy (Mass.) |
50 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
33 |
1991 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Dave Karpa |
D |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
557 |
18 |
80 |
98 |
1374 |
1991 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Patrick Labrecque |
G |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1991 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Bill Lindsay |
W |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
777 |
83 |
141 |
224 |
922 |
1991 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Mikael Johansson |
C |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Janne Laukkanen |
D |
Reipas Lahti [SM-liiga] |
407 |
22 |
99 |
121 |
335 |
1991 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Aaron Asp |
C |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Adam Bartell |
D |
Niagara (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Brent Brekke |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Paul Koch |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Doug Friedman |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
18 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
34 |
1991 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Eric Meloche |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Owen Nolan |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
1200 |
422 |
463 |
885 |
1793 |
1990 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Ryan Hughes |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Brad Zavisha |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Jeff Parrott |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Dwayne Norris |
R |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
20 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
1990 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Andrei Kovalenko |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
620 |
173 |
206 |
379 |
389 |
1990 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Alexander Karpovtsev |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
596 |
34 |
154 |
188 |
430 |
1990 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Pat Mazzoli |
G |
Humboldt Broncos [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Scott Davis |
D |
U. of Manitoba [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Mika Stromberg |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Wade Klippenstein |
L |
U. of Alaska-Fairbanks [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Mats Sundin |
C |
Nacka (Sweden) |
1346 |
564 |
785 |
1349 |
1093 |
1989 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Adam Foote |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1154 |
66 |
242 |
308 |
1534 |
1989 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Stephane Morin |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
90 |
16 |
39 |
55 |
52 |
1989 Entry |
54 |
3 |
John Tanner |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Niklas Andersson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda [Sweden] |
164 |
29 |
53 |
82 |
85 |
1989 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Eric Dubois |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Kevin Kaiser |
L |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Dan Lambert |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
29 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
22 |
1989 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Sergei Mylnikov |
G |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Paul Krake |
G |
U. of Alaska-Anchorage [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Vyacheslav Bykov |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Andrei Khomutov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Byron Witkowski |
L |
Nipawin Hawks [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Noel Rahn |
F |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Curtis Leschyshyn |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
1033 |
47 |
165 |
212 |
669 |
1988 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Daniel Dore |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
17 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
59 |
1988 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Stephane Fiset |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
390 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
38 |
1988 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Petri Aaltonen |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Darin Kimble |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
311 |
23 |
20 |
43 |
1082 |
1988 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Stephane Venne |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Ed Ward |
R |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
278 |
23 |
26 |
49 |
354 |
1988 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Valeri Kamensky |
L |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
637 |
200 |
301 |
501 |
383 |
1988 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Sakari Lindfors |
G |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Dan Wiebe |
L |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Alexei Gusarov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
607 |
39 |
128 |
167 |
313 |
1988 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Claude Lapointe |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
879 |
127 |
178 |
305 |
721 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Bryan Fogarty |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
156 |
22 |
52 |
74 |
119 |
1987 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Joe Sakic |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
1378 |
625 |
1016 |
1641 |
614 |
1987 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Jim Sprott |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Kip Miller |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
449 |
74 |
165 |
239 |
105 |
1987 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Rob Mendel |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Garth Snow |
G |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
368 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
190 |
1987 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Tim Hanus |
F |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Jake Enebak |
F |
Northfield H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Jaroslav Sevcik |
L |
Brno ZKL [Czech.] |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1987 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Ladislav Tresl |
C |
Brno ZKL [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Darren Nauss |
W |
North Battleford North Stars [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Mike Williams |
G |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Ken McRae |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
137 |
14 |
21 |
35 |
364 |
1986 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Jean-Marc Routhier |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1986 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Stephane Guerard |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
1986 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Ron Tugnutt |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
538 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
12 |
1986 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Gerald Bzdel |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Scott White |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Morgen Samuelsson |
F |
Boden (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Mark Vermette |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
67 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
33 |
1986 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Jean-Francois Nault |
C |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Keith Miller |
L |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Pierre Millier |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Chris Lappin |
D |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Martin Latreille |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Sean Boudreault |
F |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
15 |
1 |
David Latta |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
36 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
4 |
1985 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jason Lafreniere |
C |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
146 |
34 |
53 |
87 |
22 |
1985 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Max Middendorf |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
13 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
1985 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Peter Massey |
F |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
78 |
4 |
David Espe |
D |
White Bear Lake H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Bruce Major |
C |
Richmond Sockeyes [BCJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1985 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Andy Akervik |
C |
Eau Claire Memorial H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Mike Oliverio |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Mario Brunetta |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1985 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Brit Peer |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Tom Sasso |
C |
Babson College [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Gary Murphy |
D |
Arlington Catholic H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Jean Bois |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Trevor Stienburg |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
71 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
161 |
1984 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jeff Brown |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
747 |
154 |
431 |
585 |
498 |
1984 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Steven Finn |
D |
Laval Voisins [QMJHL] |
725 |
34 |
78 |
112 |
1724 |
1984 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Terry Perkins |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Darren Cota |
R |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Henrik Cedergren |
F |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Jyrki Maki |
D |
St. Paul Simley H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Guy Ouellette |
|
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Ken Quinney |
L |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
59 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
23 |
1984 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Peter Loob |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Yves Heroux |
R |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Bruce Bell |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
209 |
12 |
64 |
76 |
113 |
1983 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Iiro Jarvi |
F |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
116 |
18 |
43 |
61 |
58 |
1983 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Luc Guenette |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Brad Walcot |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Craig Mack |
D |
East Grand Forks H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Tommy Albelin |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
952 |
44 |
211 |
255 |
417 |
1983 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Wayne Groulx |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Scott Shaunessy |
D |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
1983 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Bo Berglund |
F |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
130 |
28 |
39 |
67 |
40 |
1983 Entry |
239 |
12 |
Jindrich Kokrment |
F |
Czech National Team [Intl] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
13 |
1 |
David Shaw |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
769 |
41 |
153 |
194 |
906 |
1982 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Paul Gillis |
C |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
624 |
88 |
154 |
242 |
1498 |
1982 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Mario Gosselin |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
242 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
42 |
1982 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Jiri Lala |
F |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Phil Stanger |
D |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Daniel Poudrier |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
25 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
1982 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Mike Hough |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
707 |
100 |
156 |
256 |
675 |
1982 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Vincent Lukac |
F |
Kosice (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Andre Martin |
|
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Jozef Lukac |
F |
Kosice (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Jan Jasko |
F |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Randy Moller |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
815 |
45 |
180 |
225 |
1692 |
1981 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Jean-Marc Gaulin |
R |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
26 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
1981 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Clint Malarchuk |
G |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
338 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
134 |
1981 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Ed Lee |
W |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1981 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Mike Eagles |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
853 |
74 |
122 |
196 |
928 |
1981 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Andre Cote |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Marc Brisebois |
|
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Kari Takko |
G |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
142 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
30 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Normand Rochefort |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
598 |
39 |
119 |
158 |
570 |
1980 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Jay Miller |
L |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
446 |
40 |
44 |
84 |
1723 |
1980 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Basil McRae |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
576 |
53 |
83 |
136 |
2453 |
1980 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Mark Kumpel |
F |
U. of Lowell [ECAC-2] |
288 |
38 |
46 |
84 |
113 |
1980 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Gaston Therrien |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
22 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
12 |
1980 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Michel Bolduc |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1980 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Christian Tanguay |
F |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Bill Robinson |
D |
Acton-Boxboro H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Michel Goulet |
L |
Birmingham Bulls [WHA] |
1089 |
548 |
604 |
1152 |
825 |
1979 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Dale Hunter |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
1407 |
323 |
697 |
1020 |
3563 |
1979 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Lee Norwood |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
503 |
58 |
153 |
211 |
1099 |
1979 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Anton Stastny |
F |
Czechoslovakia |
650 |
252 |
384 |
636 |
150 |
1979 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Pierre Lacroix |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
274 |
24 |
108 |
132 |
197 |
1979 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Scott McGeown |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
9 |
|
Reid Simonton |
D |
Union College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Richard Shulmistra |
G |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Dave Trombley |
F |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Chris Hynnes |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Mike McKee |
D |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
48 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
41 |
1989 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Dave DePinto |
G |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Rick Berens |
W |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Phil Berger |
R |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Jamie Baker |
C |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
404 |
71 |
79 |
150 |
271 |
1987 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Mike Hitner |
|
U. of Alaska-Anchorage [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Mike Natyshak |
F |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |