hockey DB
search by league
team
morning report
contact us
home

Norfolk Admirals 2007-08 roster and statistics

2007-08 Norfolk Admirals game program


Head Coach: Steve Stirling (29-44-0-7)
Assistant Coach: Darren Rumble
Regular Season Playoffs Vitals
# Player Name Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM Birthplace Age
13 Kyle Wanvig R 62 23 33 56 110 -15 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Calgary 26
14 Norm Milley R 56 18 28 46 30 -1 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Toronto 27
9 Blair Jones C 75 14 28 42 50 -22 -- -- -- -- -- SASK: Central Butte 20
19 Justin Keller L 70 15 22 37 45 7 -- -- -- -- -- BC: Nelson 21
38 Adam Henrich L 43 14 17 31 88 -10 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Thornhill 23
6 Karl Stewart L 62 14 13 27 96 -12 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Scarborough 24
24 David Schneider D 71 2 25 27 70 -18 -- -- -- -- -- IL: Chicago 28
30 Radek Smolenak L 56 15 11 26 108 -4 -- -- -- -- -- Czech Rep.: Prague 20
12 Paul Szczechura 1 C 24 14 12 26 16 10 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Brantford 21
11 Bracken Kearns C 53 9 16 25 40 -10 -- -- -- -- -- BC: North Vancouver 26
20 Rob Klinkhammer L 66 12 12 24 41 -7 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Lethbridge 21
4 Dan Jancevski 2 D 37 4 16 20 52 -25 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Windsor 26
46 Mario Scalzo 1 D 48 4 16 20 27 -21 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: Saint-Hubert 22
18 Chris Lawrence R 53 5 11 16 32 -14 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Mimico 20
27 Vladimir Mihalik D 68 1 15 16 68 9 -- -- -- -- -- Slovakia: Presov 20
21 Junior Lessard 1 R 19 6 9 15 4 8 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: St-Joseph-de-Beauce 27
26 Brandon Segal 3 R 22 7 6 13 25 -3 -- -- -- -- -- BC: Richmond 24
10 Craig MacDonald C 7 3 8 11 8 1 -- -- -- -- -- NS: Antigonish 30
28 Jay Leach 4 D 55 3 8 11 54 12 -- -- -- -- -- NY: Syracuse 27
21 Mathieu Darche L 4 3 7 10 2 0 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: Montreal 30
17 Marek Kvapil L 24 2 7 9 2 -6 -- -- -- -- -- Slovakia: Ilava 22
8 Jay Rosehill L 66 3 4 7 194 -2 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Olds 22
26 Bryce Lampman 2 D 16 3 3 6 4 -5 -- -- -- -- -- MN: Rochester 25
49 Dana Tyrell C 11 1 5 6 6 1 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Airdrie 18
23 Matt Smaby D 58 1 5 6 66 -1 -- -- -- -- -- MN: Minneapolis 22
38 Justin Taylor C 7 3 2 5 4 -3 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Edmonton 24
43 Justin Fletcher 5 D 39 1 4 5 37 0 -- -- -- -- -- IL: Maryville 24
16 Kevin Quick D 18 0 4 4 6 -7 -- -- -- -- -- NY: Buffalo 19
22 Jeff Campbell R 8 2 1 3 2 -1 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Hensall 26
34 Ryan Craig C 2 1 2 3 2 -1 -- -- -- -- -- BC: Abbotsford 25
7 Mike Egener D 17 1 2 3 28 -2 -- -- -- -- -- Germany: Lahr 22
22 Zbynek Hrdel R 18 2 0 2 8 -2 -- -- -- -- -- Czech Rep.: Pisek 22
14 Shawn Collymore 6 F 10 1 1 2 4 0 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: La Salle 24
3 David Koci 7 D 21 0 2 2 57 -9 -- -- -- -- -- Czech Rep.: Prague 26
11 Mark Rooneem L 4 1 0 1 6 0 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Hinton 24
37 Dane Crowley D 5 0 1 1 10 -1 -- -- -- -- -- MAN: Winnipeg 20
33 Jamie Bates F 5 0 1 1 9 -3 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Toronto 22
4 Sean Hurley 8 D 6 0 1 1 4 -1 -- -- -- -- -- VT: Rutland 24
25 Andy Rogers D 30 0 1 1 35 -2 -- -- -- -- -- ALTA: Calgary 21
39 Marc Denis G 32 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: Montreal 30
29 Karl Goehring 9 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- -- MN: Apple Valley 29
29 Morgan Cey G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- -- SASK: Wilkie 25
10 Andy Contois L 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- -- MI: Marquette 25
7 Alexandre Picard 10 D 1 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: Gatineau 22
26 Stanislav Lascek R 4 0 0 0 0 1 -- -- -- -- -- Slovakia: Martin 21
41 Daryl Boyle D 6 0 0 0 4 3 -- -- -- -- -- BC: Sparwood 20
22 Lance Monych R 6 0 0 0 2 -5 -- -- -- -- -- MAN: Winnipeg 23
31 Karri Ramo G 6 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- -- Finland: Asikkala 21
28 Andrew Fournier C 6 0 0 0 4 -1 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Amherstview 19
1 Ryan Munce G 10 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Mississauga 22
5 Brett Angel D 18 0 0 0 43 -1 -- -- -- -- -- ONT: Kingston 26
35 Jonathan Boutin G 38 0 0 0 25 0 -- -- -- -- -- PQ: Granby 22
Bench 80 0 0 0 24 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 208 360 568 1556

+

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Marc Denis321832892.91111728990.91021
Ryan Munce10502252.993602350.90420
Jonathan Boutin3820701143.311318310260.90032
Karri Ramo6342193.332401670.89810
Morgan Cey15944.09010170.81000
Karl Goehring12537.30100.76900

Trade Key
1: From Iowa
2: To Iowa
3: From Portland
4: To Portland
5: To Rockford
6: To Hershey
7: From Rockford
8: From Worcester
9: From W-B/Scranton
To Syracuse
10: From Philadelphia