2006-07 NAHL Playoff Results
Round 1
Series A W L GF GA
Mahoning Valley Phantoms 3 0 16 5
Marquette Rangers 0 3 5 16
Apr 5 Marquette Rangers 1 4 at Mahoning Valley Phantoms
Apr 6 Marquette Rangers 2 6 at Mahoning Valley Phantoms
Apr 9 Mahoning Valley Phan 6 2 at Marquette Rangers
Mahoning Valley Phantoms win series 3 games to 0
Series B W L GF GA
USNTDP Under-18 Team 3 0 13 9
Alpena IceDiggers 0 3 9 13
Apr 7 USNTDP Under-18 Team 5 4 at Alpena IceDiggers
Apr 8 USNTDP Under-18 Team 3 2 at Alpena IceDiggers
Apr 12 Alpena IceDiggers 3 5 at USNTDP Under-18 Team
USNTDP Under-18 Team win series 3 games to 0
Series C W L GF GA
St. Louis Bandits 3 0 12 6
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 0 3 6 12
Apr 7 St. Louis Bandits 6 2 at Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Apr 8 St. Louis Bandits 3 2 at Fairbanks Ice Dogs OT
Apr 13 Fairbanks Ice Dogs 2 3 at St. Louis Bandits OT
St. Louis Bandits win series 3 games to 0
Series D W L GF GA
Texas Tornado 3 2 21 14
Santa Fe Roadrunners 2 3 14 21
Apr 6 Texas Tornado 4 1 at Santa Fe Roadrunners
Apr 7 Texas Tornado 2 5 at Santa Fe Roadrunners
Apr 13 Santa Fe Roadrunners 2 5 at Texas Tornado
Apr 14 Santa Fe Roadrunners 4 1 at Texas Tornado
Apr 16 Texas Tornado 9 2 at Santa Fe Roadrunners
Texas Tornado win series 3 games to 2
Series E W L GF GA
Fargo-Moorhead Jets 3 2 15 13
North Iowa Outlaws 2 3 13 15
Apr 6 North Iowa Outlaws 2 5 at Fargo-Moorhead Jets
Apr 7 North Iowa Outlaws 1 2 at Fargo-Moorhead Jets
Apr 13 Fargo-Moorhead Jets 2 4 at North Iowa Outlaws
Apr 14 Fargo-Moorhead Jets 1 2 at North Iowa Outlaws OT
Apr 16 North Iowa Outlaws 4 5 at Fargo-Moorhead Jets OT
Fargo-Moorhead Jets win series 3 games to 2
Series F W L GF GA
Southern Minnesota Express 3 2 18 7
Alexandria Blizzard 2 3 7 18
Apr 6 Alexandria Blizzard 4 1 at Southern Minnesota Express
Apr 7 Alexandria Blizzard 1 9 at Southern Minnesota Express
Apr 13 Southern Minnesota E 6 0 at Alexandria Blizzard
Apr 14 Southern Minnesota E 1 2 at Alexandria Blizzard
Apr 15 Alexandria Blizzard 0 1 at Southern Minnesota Express
Southern Minnesota Express win series 3 games to 2
Round 2
Series G W L GF GA
Mahoning Valley Phantoms 3 0 11 5
USNTDP Under-18 Team 0 3 5 11
Apr 17 Mahoning Valley Phan 2 1 at USNTDP Under-18 Team
Apr 20 USNTDP Under-18 Team 2 3 at Mahoning Valley Phantoms
Apr 21 USNTDP Under-18 Team 2 6 at Mahoning Valley Phantoms
Mahoning Valley Phantoms win series 3 games to 0
Series H W L GF GA
St. Louis Bandits 3 2 24 17
Texas Tornado 2 3 17 24
Apr 20 Texas Tornado 4 3 at St. Louis Bandits OT
Apr 21 Texas Tornado 3 4 at St. Louis Bandits OT
Apr 24 St. Louis Bandits 5 2 at Texas Tornado
Apr 25 St. Louis Bandits 6 7 at Texas Tornado
Apr 27 Texas Tornado 1 6 at St. Louis Bandits
St. Louis Bandits win series 3 games to 2
Series I W L GF GA
Southern Minnesota Express 3 0 12 6
Fargo-Moorhead Jets 0 3 6 12
Apr 20 Southern Minnesota E 5 1 at Fargo-Moorhead Jets
Apr 21 Southern Minnesota E 4 3 at Fargo-Moorhead Jets
Apr 27 Fargo-Moorhead Jets 2 3 at Southern Minnesota Express OT
Southern Minnesota Express win series 3 games to 0
Round 3
Series J W L GF GA
Mahoning Valley Phantoms 3 0 16 6
Southern Minnesota Express 2 2 10 12
St. Louis Bandits 2 1 9 7
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 0 4 9 19
Mahoning Valley Phantoms win series 3 games to 0
Finals
W L GF GA
St. Louis Bandits 1 0 8 4
Mahoning Valley Phantoms 0 1 4 8
Apr 6 St. Louis Bandits 8 4 at Mahoning Valley Phantoms
St. Louis Bandits win championship 1 games to 0