hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1993-94 Toledo Storm roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Chris McSorley (44-20-0-4)
Assistant Coach: Greg Puhalski

View photo gallery [1 photo of 35 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
15 Greg Puhalski 1965-01-01 28 C 49 22 68 90 90 10 14 6 19 25 26
20 Rick Judson 1969-08-13 24 L 61 39 49 88 16 36 14 5 13 18 6
11 Jeff Rohlicek From Nashville 1966-01-27 27 C 57 28 54 82 36 -7 -- -- -- -- --
21 Alex Hicks 1969-09-04 23 L 60 31 49 80 240 14 14 10 10 20 56
8 Mark Deazeley 1972-04-08 21 L 57 41 36 77 231 19 14 16 10 26 37
25 Rick Corriveau 1971-01-06 22 D 48 21 40 61 124 7 14 3 14 17 20
6 Darren Perkins 1968-12-26 24 D 64 23 31 54 160 12 14 4 8 12 46
14 John Hendry 1970-05-15 23 L 68 23 31 54 107 14 14 9 6 15 26
5 Mike Markovich 1969-04-25 24 D 58 9 29 38 119 21 12 1 1 2 12
Mark McCreary 1969-09-18 23 R 30 15 18 33 14 -6 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Belanger To Huntsville 1972-04-04 21 D 31 11 20 31 47 -6 -- -- -- -- --
28 Kyle Reeves 1971-05-12 22 R 33 12 13 25 75 1 -- -- -- -- --
Dennis Snedden 1967-07-13 26 L 26 7 14 21 27 -16 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Bergeron 1970-11-28 22 C 18 10 10 20 26 1 5 7 3 10 2
12 Jay Neal To Huntington 1970-06-03 23 R 24 8 10 18 36 13 14 4 4 8 20
2 Andy Suhy 1970-03-09 23 D 61 5 11 16 237 16 14 3 4 7 28
26 Sasha Lakovic 1971-09-07 21 L 24 5 10 15 198 4 -- -- -- -- --
19 Iain Duncan 1963-08-04 30 L 8 6 8 14 23 4 14 6 11 17 32
3 Pat Pylypuik 1970-10-16 22 D 46 3 11 14 157 17 8 0 1 1 2
Barry Potomski 1972-11-24 20 R 13 9 4 13 81 8 -- -- -- -- --
17 Marc Lyons 1967-01-08 26 D 66 0 11 11 80 4 14 1 2 3 14
Bruce MacDonald From Raleigh 1967-12-16 25 R 17 3 6 9 4 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Steve Dykstra 1961-12-01 31 D 11 3 5 8 37 7 12 0 2 2 23
Mark Franks From Erie
To Huntington
1972-10-12 20 R 11 3 4 7 24 6 -- -- -- -- --
1 Dave Gagnon 1967-10-31 25 G 20 0 3 3 25 0 14 0 0 0 8
Joe Cook From Columbus 1971-02-27 22 D 1 0 2 2 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Allain Harvey 1969-05-09 24 G 13 0 2 2 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Kurt Semandel 1967-05-21 26 R 5 1 0 1 6 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Norman Dezainde 1973-01-29 20 L -- -- -- -- -- -- 6 0 1 1 6
Ron Aubrey 1967-09-27 25 L 1 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Scott Shaw 1970-10-19 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Gordon Pell From Columbus
To Roanoke
1971-06-23 22 L 3 0 0 0 5 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Erin Whitten 1971-10-26 21 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bryan Schoen From Louisville
To Roanoke
1971-09-09 21 G 12 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
36 Nick Vitucci 1967-06-16 26 G 28 0 0 0 6 0 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 68 0 0 0 40 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 338 549 887 2277

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Dave Gagnon201122653.4813505500.89421
Nick Vitucci271532933.6415647700.89200
Scott Shaw16243.81100270.87100
Bryan Schoen12576444.584702830.86520
Allain Harvey13671565.009203620.86600
Erin Whitten4149208.01200560.73700