hockey DB
home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1997-98 Odessa Jackalopes roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Joe Clark (26-37-0-6)

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Sami Laine 1970-12-11 26 R 64 56 28 84 59 -- -- -- -- --
Dan Lavergne 1975-05-20 22 C 68 39 41 80 57 -- -- -- -- --
Don Margettie To Central Texas 1975-07-10 22 W 64 21 39 60 173 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Lamia 1974-01-17 23 L 60 24 26 50 58 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick Lampron 1974-01-04 23 D 65 15 25 40 183 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Berrington 1975-01-24 22 C 32 15 21 36 42 -- -- -- -- --
Rick Girhiny 1972-11-04 24 D 68 7 26 33 44 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Equale 1973-02-22 24 F 32 14 17 31 41 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Triano 1964-04-11 33 D 39 4 25 29 36 -- -- -- -- --
Jay Hern 1976-12-06 20 L 48 16 11 27 56 -- -- -- -- --
Paul Fioroni From Lake Charles 1976-08-07 21 W 43 8 15 23 239 -- -- -- -- --
Tom MacDonald 1974-04-14 23 F 39 6 15 21 182 -- -- -- -- --
Jacque Rodrigue 1971-05-07 26 D 18 4 15 19 45 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Johnson 1972-10-03 24 C 19 2 10 12 10 -- -- -- -- --
Shayne LeBreton 1974-07-24 23 L 38 2 10 12 146 -- -- -- -- --
Jon Pirrong 1974-10-10 22 D 26 0 9 9 15 -- -- -- -- --
Pat Barton 1974-05-04 23 R 17 6 2 8 19 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Smith From Lake Charles 1974-05-03 23 D 13 2 6 8 54 -- -- -- -- --
Tom Yurcich To San Angelo 1973-11-22 23 D 23 0 8 8 26 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Finney 1973-07-04 24 C 9 4 3 7 26 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Pajot From Waco 1976-11-16 20 D 57 0 7 7 190 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Henderson From Lake Charles 1974-03-24 23 L 9 3 3 6 52 -- -- -- -- --
Petri Aaltonen From Waco 1970-05-31 27 R 10 1 5 6 2 -- -- -- -- --
Greg Bailey From Lake Charles 1973-10-03 23 D 23 0 6 6 168 -- -- -- -- --
Joakim Blink 1976-02-16 21 R 7 3 2 5 2 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Connolly From Lake Charles 1976-02-16 21 D 23 1 4 5 27 -- -- -- -- --
Mark Cupolo 1965-11-17 31 L 3 2 2 4 10 -- -- -- -- --
Bob Gialanella 1973-10-05 23 D 23 0 4 4 13 -- -- -- -- --
Derek Prue From Central Texas 1972-03-24 25 C 4 2 0 2 20 -- -- -- -- --
David Shute From Lake Charles 1971-02-10 26 L 1 1 1 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Andreas Sjolund 1977-01-07 20 L 13 1 1 2 23 -- -- -- -- --
Markku Ahola 1969-01-20 28 D 13 1 1 2 2 -- -- -- -- --
Andrew Rodgers 1975-12-21 21 R 19 1 1 2 106 -- -- -- -- --
Craig Stephenson 1975-06-25 22 C 17 0 2 2 38 -- -- -- -- --
Matt McCoy D 17 0 2 2 24 -- -- -- -- --
Patrick Bergeron 1975-03-31 22 F 3 1 0 1 0 -- -- -- -- --
Frank Kannewurf 1972-01-11 25 D 6 0 1 1 6 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Golden 1974-10-15 22 L 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Ray Parrinello 1971-07-03 26 1 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Chris Wheaton 1976-08-20 21 L 2 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jamie Golden From Monroe 1973-08-04 24 L 3 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Anastasio 1975-11-29 21 R 4 0 0 0 7 -- -- -- -- --
Jim Mullin From Austin 1973-10-10 23 G 5 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Evgeni Ryabchikov From Waco 1974-01-16 23 G 7 0 0 0 2 -- -- -- -- --
Kevin Deschambeault 1972-05-29 25 G 10 0 0 0 4 -- -- -- -- --
Michael Tornquist 1976-04-18 21 G 22 0 0 0 21 -- -- -- -- --
Bill Pye From Waco 1969-04-09 28 G 42 0 0 0 68 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 69 0 0 0 34 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 262 394 656 2330

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Ray Parrinello100.001100
Jim Mullin5191134.080111070.89210
Bill Pye4223481754.472018314360.89131
Kevin Deschambeault10490455.502612630.85400
Michael Tornquist22753715.662814830.87210
Evgeni Ryabchikov7344457.832402380.84100