home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2002-03 Reading Royals roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: David Lohrei (32-35-0-5)
Assistant Coach: Mike LaZazzera

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
37 Brian McCullough 1977-10-04 24 L 69 39 56 95 84 -7 -- -- -- -- --
9 Brad Rooney 1979-10-11 22 F 63 27 60 87 130 -8 -- -- -- -- --
19 Steve Rymsha 1979-03-20 23 L 70 38 39 77 86 -10 -- -- -- -- --
10 Brandon Dietrich 1978-03-22 24 C 49 17 32 49 54 -22 -- -- -- -- --
47 Alex Kim 1979-05-10 23 C 61 22 24 46 71 -1 -- -- -- -- --
5 Simon Tremblay 1978-07-16 24 D 55 9 35 44 127 -24 -- -- -- -- --
7 Colin Pepperall 1978-04-28 24 L 52 13 24 37 116 -11 -- -- -- -- --
2 Mat Snesrud 1977-01-28 25 D 48 10 23 33 54 -7 -- -- -- -- --
20 Tom Rouleau 1978-03-14 24 F 70 11 19 30 30 -20 -- -- -- -- --
18 Jeff Giuliano 1979-06-20 23 R 38 7 23 30 6 -10 -- -- -- -- --
24 Geoff Peters 1978-04-30 24 C 40 15 13 28 40 -27 -- -- -- -- --
27 Duilio Grande 1981-02-25 21 L 54 11 13 24 112 -9 -- -- -- -- --
3 Ray DiLauro 1979-07-13 23 D 53 7 14 21 47 2 -- -- -- -- --
51 Dan Riva 1975-09-17 26 C 14 8 8 16 8 0 -- -- -- -- --
12 Remi Royer From Florida 1978-03-13 24 D 29 7 7 14 186 -9 -- -- -- -- --
6 Jim Dube 1977-01-25 25 D 68 6 8 14 90 -11 -- -- -- -- --
4 Chris Bogas 1976-11-12 25 D 27 4 5 9 44 -8 -- -- -- -- --
41 Antoine Bergeron 1981-12-14 20 D 37 1 6 7 49 -4 -- -- -- -- --
29 Joe Goodenow 1980-06-12 22 F 12 1 3 4 10 -12 -- -- -- -- --
13 Hunter Lahache 1981-09-10 20 D 49 0 4 4 128 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Bench 72 3 0 3 12 0 -- -- -- -- --
11 Mike Rodrigues From Johnstown 1977-04-03 25 D 18 2 1 3 23 -15 -- -- -- -- --
73 Jimmy Verdule To Florida 1978-05-03 24 D 22 1 2 3 85 -4 -- -- -- -- --
73 Craig Brunel From Trenton 1979-12-11 22 R 9 0 3 3 25 -3 -- -- -- -- --
11 Kris Waltze To Toledo 1978-05-30 24 R 20 1 1 2 77 -2 -- -- -- -- --
29 Keegan McAvoy 1981-02-01 21 R 20 0 2 2 34 -4 -- -- -- -- --
16 Agris Saviels 1982-01-15 20 D 8 1 0 1 4 -5 -- -- -- -- --
18 Will Magnuson 1980-02-19 22 D 9 0 1 1 15 -9 -- -- -- -- --
39 Jeff Sanger 1978-11-14 23 G 40 0 1 1 8 0 -- -- -- -- --
Dave Marlin From Toledo 1977-11-11 24 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
7 Nathan Lutz To Toledo 1978-02-12 24 D 1 0 0 0 2 1 -- -- -- -- --
Mike Minard To Toledo 1976-11-01 25 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 B.J. Boxma 1981-06-01 21 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Herhal 1977-11-02 24 D 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
73 Matt Kohansky 1977-11-02 24 F 3 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
14 Doug Altschul 1974-05-24 28 L 5 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
30 Brandon Snee From Trenton 1980-06-10 22 G 11 0 0 0 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
73 Jeff Schmidt From Trenton 1977-03-06 25 F 13 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
30 Scott Fankhouser To Arkansas 1975-07-01 27 G 26 0 0 0 10 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 261 427 688 1775

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Dave Marlin000.0000
Jeff Sanger4021321293.632012411000.89511
Scott Fankhouser261463943.86111217460.88840
Brandon Snee11541394.331803330.89540
B.J. Boxma289106.77010580.85300
Mike Minard2119178.55020480.73810