home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

1977-78 Kildonan North Stars roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register

Head Coach: George Dorman (27-25-0-0)

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM GP G A Pts PIM
Kim Koswin 1958-03-12 19 L 43 28 56 84 165
17 Kevin Lunney L 47 32 35 67 68
Dennis Vandale 38 31 29 60 207
11 Anthony Gurniak 44 22 38 60 142
John Corrigal 42 13 36 49 108
10 Rick Peters 27 13 24 37 48
12 Ken Sutherland 1957-02-23 20 R 40 17 19 36 243
3 Kerry Lischka 42 8 24 32 290
16 John Multan 1961-08-26 16 R 42 12 17 29 73
Brent Morrison From Selkirk 27 14 11 25 22
Rod Ambrosie 43 3 17 20 91
19 Kevin Saunders 41 10 8 18 166
Dennis Batt 33 2 15 17 588
4 Barry Hudson 1959-02-03 18 D 29 7 9 16 90
2 Jim McCrea 34 6 10 16 35
15 Glen Slobodian 22 5 10 15 33
Rob Miller From Kenora 1959-07-23 18 D 25 3 12 15 94
Jim Flett 23 8 3 11 110
5 Darryl Lewicki 41 2 9 11 56
Bill Garrioch From Portage 9 3 2 5 31
8 John Paley 22 2 3 5 15
18 Andy Staubs 10 2 2 4 15
7 Norman Flynn 1961-06-18 16 L 5 1 1 2 6
20 Jeff Kirton 1961-09-26 15 R 20 0 2 2 4
Trevor Singbeil 1 1 0 1 2
Dave Slobodian 3 1 0 1 2
Guy Saranchuk G 4 0 1 1 2
Bob Blundell 1 0 0 0 0
Jeff Black G 1 0 0 0 0
Mark Storiman G 2 0 0 0 0
6 Jeff Jensen 3 0 0 0 0
George Anneck G 3 0 0 0 0
21 Darryl Fedyk G 5 0 0 0 0
Al Dufily From St. James G 5 0 0 0 0
14 Andy Ristau 1961-01-28 16 R 6 0 0 0 0
3 Karl Friesen 1958-06-30 19 G 38 0 0 0 4
Totals 246 393 639 2710

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Jeff Black14034.50280.90300
Karl Friesen3820911644.711917011310.87300
Mark Storiman280107.50100400.800
Guy Saranchuk4190247.582101090.8200
Al Dufily5219308.220301040.77600
Darryl Fedyk5149228.861201110.83500
George Anneck3121188.93020700.79500