home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2010-11 Trenton Devils roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Kevin Dean (27-37-0-8)
Assistant Coach: Vince Williams

View photo gallery [5 photos of 40 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
16 Ryan Ginand 1986-04-01 24 C 68 29 46 75 54 1 -- -- -- -- --
18 Ryan Hayes 1989-06-04 21 F 63 23 27 50 47 0 -- -- -- -- --
34 Jeff Prough 1986-04-20 24 F 48 25 17 42 40 -13 -- -- -- -- --
14 Matt Lombardi 1987-11-09 22 F 66 20 13 33 28 -10 -- -- -- -- --
9 Trevor Kell 1986-06-23 24 R 37 14 19 33 36 9 -- -- -- -- --
17 Dan Charleston 1984-11-27 25 F 32 12 21 33 103 -12 -- -- -- -- --
26 David Leaderer 1986-07-31 24 D 68 7 26 33 48 -22 -- -- -- -- --
24 Jean-Sebastien Berube 1990-07-20 20 L 44 12 18 30 84 -5 -- -- -- -- --
10 Tony Zancanaro 1982-06-04 28 F 61 10 15 25 49 -17 -- -- -- -- --
12 Darcy Zajac 1986-09-23 23 F 32 6 17 23 35 8 -- -- -- -- --
25 Jeremy Akeson To Wheeling 1984-11-26 25 L 57 11 11 22 93 -19 -- -- -- -- --
21 Kory Nagy 1989-10-12 20 C 57 9 13 22 23 -9 -- -- -- -- --
15 Matt Vokes 1985-09-03 24 F 24 7 13 20 14 -7 -- -- -- -- --
20 Brad Miller From Elmira 1986-01-31 24 F 37 6 14 20 22 -1 -- -- -- -- --
23 Taylor Vichorek 1988-08-25 22 F 68 4 11 15 95 8 -- -- -- -- --
27 Justin Pender 1988-10-25 21 D 52 2 12 14 42 -22 -- -- -- -- --
7 Justin Coutu To Kalamazoo 1984-11-19 25 D 49 1 11 12 81 0 -- -- -- -- --
8 Martin Nolet 1986-10-02 23 D 51 4 7 11 37 2 -- -- -- -- --
29 Chase Watson To Cincinnati 1982-10-23 27 F 17 0 9 9 4 -8 -- -- -- -- --
28 Jordon Southorn 1990-05-15 20 D 35 0 9 9 38 -13 -- -- -- -- --
Matt Germain 1986-04-06 24 F 9 3 4 7 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
5 Andrew Thomas 1985-11-14 24 D 41 2 4 6 25 -11 -- -- -- -- --
2 Tyler Miller 1986-09-15 23 D 22 1 5 6 6 -13 -- -- -- -- --
6 Chris Berenguer 1985-12-05 24 D 8 0 6 6 6 2 -- -- -- -- --
22 Mike Potacco 1984-06-14 26 F 22 2 2 4 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
11 Myles Stoesz 1987-02-15 23 L 37 1 3 4 165 -8 -- -- -- -- --
20 Matthew Kang 1988-11-09 21 L 4 0 3 3 2 2 -- -- -- -- --
29 Gord Burnett To Victoria 1981-04-02 29 D 2 2 0 2 0 3 -- -- -- -- --
6 Harry Young 1989-11-12 20 D 3 0 1 1 12 1 -- -- -- -- --
7 Bryan Haczyk 1987-05-16 23 F 3 0 1 1 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
22 Kyle Kucharski To Gwinnett 1987-03-06 23 F 14 0 1 1 18 -8 -- -- -- -- --
35 Dave Caruso 1982-06-18 28 G 22 0 1 1 4 0 -- -- -- -- --
1 Jeff Lerg 1986-04-09 24 G 27 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
25 Matt Arhontas From Reading 1987-03-10 23 F 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
40 Anthony Felice 1980-12-15 29 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
25 Ben Farrer 1988-10-07 21 F 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
31 Alan Reynolds 1988-03-25 22 G 1 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
39 Mike Brown To Wheeling 1985-03-04 25 G 6 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
33 Matt Godlewski 1987-02-16 23 D 8 0 0 0 2 -4 -- -- -- -- --
31 Shane Connelly From South Carolina
To Utah
1987-03-16 23 G 22 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 213 361 574 1215

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Alan Reynolds1900.0000
Jeff Lerg271545813.15121217580.90300
Dave Caruso221283713.3251246880.90640
Shane Connelly221200693.4561035190.88321
Mike Brown6323224.093301710.88610
Anthony Felice12126.8720.66700